FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro della Regione Friuli
UCI, Stage race, 6th -10th May 2009, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Croatia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Switzerland
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Sagan
Peter
1990
Dukla Trencin - Merida
52
02
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
-
44
03
Appollonio
Davide
1989
Cervelo TestTeam
36
04
Coledan
Marco
1988
-
35
05
Nerz
Dominik
1989
Continental Team Milram
35
06
Koren
Kristjan
1986
-
32
07
Filippov
Alexander
1984
-
31
08
Porte
Richie
1985
Praties
25
09
Baldo
Nicolas
1984
Continental Team Differdange
25
10
Piechele
Andrea
1987
-
22
11
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
-
21
12
Silin
Egor
1988
-
20
13
Bertazzo
Omar
1989
-
20
14
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
-
18
15
Pecoraro
Giuseppe
1986
-
16
16
Degenkolb
John
1989
Thüringer Energie Team
16
17
Meyer
Travis
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
16
18
Edet
Nicolas
1987
-
14
19
Di Corrado
Andrea
1988
-
14
20
Ciccone
Angelo
1980
-
14
21
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Centri della Calzatura
13
22
Mammini
Matteo
1989
-
12
23
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Continental Team Differdange
12
24
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
-
11
25
Colo
Alessandro
1986
ISD - Neri
10
26
Trotta
Alessadro
1986
-
10
27
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
-
10
28
Serebryakov
Alexander
1987
-
10
29
Graziato
Massimo
1988
-
9
30
Cavasin
Daniele
1988
-
9
31
Rezman
Bostijan
1980
Radenska - KD Financial Pointq
8
32
Masiero
Federico
1987
-
8
33
Beney
Romain
1987
-
8
34
Bonifetto
Federico
1986
-
7
35
Baggio
Filippo
1988
-
7
36
Papok
Siarhei
1988
-
6
37
Simoni
Alex
1988
-
6
38
Benfatto
Marco
1988
-
6
39
Gatti
Alberto
1988
-
5
40
Zanco
Diego
1988
-
4
41
Giani
Marco
1984
-
4
42
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Team Jayco-AIS
3
43
Biolo
Gianpaolo
1985
-
3
44
Hesselbarth
David
1988
Heizomat - Mapei
2
45
Corra
Paolo
1986
-
2
46
Trafelet
Stefan
1984
-
1
47
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Elk Haus
1
48
Nechita
Andrei
1988
-
1
Information
Giro della Regione Friuli
Italy
6th -10th May 2009
2.2