Five rings of Moscow - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Igor Boev RusVelo 03:56:42
02 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
03 Ivan Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 00
04 Nikita Kugaveskiy Team 21 + 00
05 Siarhei Papok Rietumu - Delfin + 00
06 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 00
07 Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 00
08 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 00
09 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 00
10 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha + 00
11 Yuriy Agarkov ISD Continental Team + 00
12 Vladimir Plakhov - + 00
13 Denis Borovik - + 00
14 Mamyr Stash Itera - Katusha + 00
15 Kirill Bozhenko - + 00
16 Andris Smirnovs Rietumu - Delfin + 00
17 Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 00
18 Anton Muzychin - + 00
19 Evgeni Ivanov - + 00
20 Alexandr Riabushenko - + 00
21 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 00
22 Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 00
23 Roman Kustadinchev Russian Helicopters + 00
24 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 00
25 Slepan Cherepanov - + 00
26 Andrey Lukonin - + 00
27 Anton Samokhvalov - + 00
28 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 00
29 Martins Savickis Alpha Baltic + 00
30 Evgeny Zotov - + 00
31 Yauheni Akhramenka - + 00
32 Ivan Potakov - + 00
33 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 00
34 Ivan Odegov - + 00
35 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 00
36 Raman Ramanau - + 00
37 Andrei Vrabii - + 00
38 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 00
39 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 00
40 Leonid Krainov - + 00
41 Danil Rakhmatullin - + 00
42 Gleb Gorbachev - + 00
43 Artem Gorenkov - + 00
44 Denis Shaymanov - + 00
45 Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 00
46 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 00
47 Pavel Solovev - + 00
48 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 00
49 Pierre-Louis Verot - + 00
50 Sergey Luchshenko - + 00
51 Oleksandr Lobov - + 00
52 Evgeniy Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 00
53 Igor Antonov - + 00
54 Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin + 00
55 Aleksandr Mezhechev Team 21 + 00
56 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 00
57 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 00
58 Matvey Zubov Russian Helicopters + 00
59 Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 00
60 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 00
61 Volodymyr Zagorodny Kolss Cycling Team + 00
62 Kirill Sinitsyn - + 00
63 Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 00
64 Kirill Zukin - + 00
65 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 00
66 Kirill Egorov Team 21 + 00
67 Gerd De Keijzer - + 00
68 Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov - + 00
69 Yusup Abrekov - + 00
70 Alexander Surkov - + 00
71 Oleksandr Verulskyy - + 00
72 Vasiliy Suchkov - + 00
73 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
74 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 00
75 Denys Karnulin ISD Continental Team + 00
76 Elvin Naghiyev - + 00
77 Corentin Cherhal - + 00
78 Ivan Popp - + 00
79 Evgeny Seryaev - + 00
80 Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 00
81 Enver Asanov - + 00
82 Aleksandr Rotyakov - + 00
83 Aleksandr Antonov - + 00
84 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 00
85 Victor Cartin - + 00
86 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 00
87 Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 00
88 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 00
89 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 00
90 Vladislav Duiunov - + 00
91 Kristaps Budenieks - + 00
92 Ilia Kavun - + 00
93 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 00
94 Dmitriy Rive Continental Team Astana + 00
95 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 00
96 Nikita Kirzhaykin - + 00
97 Ivan Lutenco - + 00
98 Nikolay Ivanov - + 00
99 Evgeny Bakhin - + 00
100 Sergey Trubetskoy - + 00
101 Ingus Eislers Alpha Baltic + 00
102 Denis Berezkin - + 00
103 Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 00
104 Roman Morozov - + 00
105 Alexey Zhilykov - + 00
106 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 00
107 Neofytos Sakellaridis SP Tableware + 00
108 Sergey Belykh Team 21 + 00
109 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
110 Aleh Ahiyevich - + 00
111 Vitaliy Shchedov - + 00
112 Sergiu Cioban - + 00
113 Denis Zhuykov Team 21 + 00
114 Vladislav Galyanov - + 00
115 Andzs Flaksis Rietumu - Delfin + 00
116 Timur Abkhadeev - + 00
117 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 00
118 Scott Ambrose - + 00
119 Alexander Ryabkin Team 21 + 00
120 Evgeny Borisov - + 00
121 Stanislav Katasov - + 00
122 Kirill Zakharov - + 21
123 Hardzei Tsishchanka - + 22
124 Stepan Grigoryan - + 00
125 Sergey Vlassenko Vino4ever + 01:05
126 Lauris Spillers Alpha Baltic + 01:38
127 James Glasspool - + 00
128 Maksim Sukhomesov - + 14:58
129 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 17:23
DNS Mykhaylo Radionov -
DNF Anton Buzin -
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha 07:48:44
02 - Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha + 13
03 - Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 14
04 - Siarhei Papok Rietumu - Delfin + 14
05 - Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 15
06 1 Ivan Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 16
07 3 Evgeniy Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 19
08 2 Mamyr Stash Itera - Katusha + 20
09 1 Matvey Zubov Russian Helicopters + 22
10 1 Yuriy Agarkov ISD Continental Team + 24
11 4 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 25
12 2 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 26
13 2 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 27
14 2 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 28
15 2 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 28
16 - Volodymyr Zagorodny Kolss Cycling Team + 33
17 - Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 34
18 - Roman Kustadinchev Russian Helicopters + 34
19 - Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 34
20 - Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 36
21 - Anton Muzychin - + 36
22 - Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 36
23 - Denis Zhuykov Team 21 + 38
24 - Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 38
25 - Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 39
26 - Sergey Belykh Team 21 + 39
27 - Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 40
28 - Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 41
29 - Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 41
30 - Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 41
31 - Ivan Odegov - + 43
32 - Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov - + 43
33 - Aleksandr Rotyakov - + 43
34 - Andrey Lukonin - + 44
35 - Anton Samokhvalov - + 44
36 - Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 45
37 - Andzs Flaksis Rietumu - Delfin + 46
38 - Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 46
39 - Andris Smirnovs Rietumu - Delfin + 47
40 - Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 47
41 - Evgeny Bakhin - + 47
42 - Yauheni Akhramenka - + 47
43 - Denys Karnulin ISD Continental Team + 47
44 - Dmitriy Rive Continental Team Astana + 48
45 - Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 48
46 - Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin + 48
47 - Denis Borovik - + 48
48 - Alexandr Riabushenko - + 49
49 - Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 49
50 - Evgeny Zotov - + 49
51 - Oleksandr Verulskyy - + 49
52 - Pierre-Louis Verot - + 49
53 - Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 50
54 - Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 50
55 - Oleksandr Lobov - + 50
56 - Roman Morozov - + 52
57 1 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 53
58 1 Evgeni Ivanov - + 54
59 1 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 54
60 1 Ivan Popp - + 54
61 1 Ingus Eislers Alpha Baltic + 55
62 1 Nikita Kugaveskiy Team 21 + 55
63 1 Kirill Zukin - + 56
64 1 Pavel Solovev - + 56
65 1 James Glasspool - + 57
66 1 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 57
67 1 Kirill Egorov Team 21 + 57
68 1 Neofytos Sakellaridis SP Tableware + 57
69 1 Corentin Cherhal - + 59
70 1 Kirill Sinitsyn - + 59
71 1 Sergey Luchshenko - + 59
72 1 Denis Berezkin - + 59
73 1 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 01:00
74 1 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 01:02
75 1 Stepan Grigoryan - + 01:02
76 1 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 01:03
77 1 Ivan Potakov - + 01:04
78 1 Aleksandr Antonov - + 01:04
79 1 Leonid Krainov - + 01:05
80 1 Victor Cartin - + 01:06
81 1 Enver Asanov - + 01:06
82 1 Danil Rakhmatullin - + 01:07
83 1 Yusup Abrekov - + 01:08
84 6 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:08
85 - Vasiliy Suchkov - + 01:10
86 3 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 01:15
87 30 Hardzei Tsishchanka - + 01:15
88 2 Nikita Kirzhaykin - + 01:15
89 2 Alexander Ryabkin Team 21 + 01:16
90 2 Slepan Cherepanov - + 01:18
91 - Vladislav Galyanov - + 01:20
92 - Scott Ambrose - + 01:20
93 - Vladimir Plakhov - + 01:20
94 - Ismayil Ilyasov - + 01:22
95 1 Kirill Bozhenko - + 01:24
96 1 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 01:24
97 1 Vitaliy Shchedov - + 01:25
98 1 Aleksandr Mezhechev Team 21 + 01:26
99 1 Igor Antonov - + 01:26
100 1 Andrei Vrabii - + 01:28
101 1 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 01:28
102 1 Artem Gorenkov - + 01:28
103 1 Vladislav Duiunov - + 01:30
104 1 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 01:37
105 2 Martins Savickis Alpha Baltic + 01:38
106 3 Evgeny Borisov - + 01:46
107 3 Sergey Trubetskoy - + 01:49
108 3 Gleb Gorbachev - + 01:52
109 4 Nikolay Ivanov - + 01:56
110 4 Elvin Naghiyev - + 02:08
111 4 Evgeny Seryaev - + 02:11
112 4 Alexey Zhilykov - + 02:16
113 5 Sergey Vlassenko Vino4ever + 02:43
114 3 Sergiu Cioban - + 02:50
115 3 Ilia Kavun - + 02:53
116 4 Denis Shaymanov - + 02:55
117 4 Stanislav Katasov - + 03:11
118 1 Kirill Zakharov - + 03:15
119 3 Timur Abkhadeev - + 03:47
120 3 Raman Ramanau - + 03:53
121 3 Gerd De Keijzer - + 03:58
122 3 Aleh Ahiyevich - + 04:23
123 4 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 08:24
124 4 Kristaps Budenieks - + 08:39
125 4 Alexander Surkov - + 09:18
126 4 Ivan Lutenco - + 09:43
127 4 Lauris Spillers Alpha Baltic + 11:38
128 16 Maksim Sukhomesov - + 16:52
129 34 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 18:47
Information
Nation Russia
Date 7th May
Where Moskva -> Moskva
What 2nd stage
Distance 165 km
Leader M.Razumov
Points I.Kovalev
Other
Embed Results