Five rings of Moscow - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha 05:03
02 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 01
03 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 02
04 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 02
05 Siarhei Papok Rietumu - Delfin + 05
06 Ivan Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 07
07 Mamyr Stash Itera - Katusha + 09
08 Matvey Zubov Russian Helicopters + 10
09 Evgeniy Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 12
10 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 13
11 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 14
12 Alexander Zdanov - + 15
13 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 15
14 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 16
15 Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 17
16 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 18
17 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 18
18 Yuriy Agarkov ISD Continental Team + 19
19 Volodymyr Zagorodny Kolss Cycling Team + 20
20 Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 21
21 Roman Kustadinchev Russian Helicopters + 21
22 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 21
23 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 23
24 Anton Muzychin - + 23
25 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 23
26 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 24
27 Ivan Lutenco - + 24
28 Denis Zhuykov Team 21 + 25
29 Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 25
30 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 26
31 Sergey Belykh Team 21 + 26
32 Alexander Ryabkin Team 21 + 27
33 Vadim Shekhov - + 27
34 Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 27
35 Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 28
36 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 28
37 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 28
38 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 29
39 Slepan Cherepanov - + 29
40 Aleh Ahiyevich - + 30
41 Ivan Odegov - + 30
42 Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov - + 30
43 Raman Ramanau - + 30
44 Aleksandr Rotyakov - + 30
45 Andrey Lukonin - + 31
46 Anton Samokhvalov - + 31
47 Scott Ambrose - + 31
48 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 32
49 Stepan Grigoryan - + 32
50 Andzs Flaksis Rietumu - Delfin + 33
51 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 33
52 Andris Smirnovs Rietumu - Delfin + 34
53 Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 34
54 Evgeny Bakhin - + 34
55 Yauheni Akhramenka - + 34
56 Denys Karnulin ISD Continental Team + 34
57 Dmitriy Rive Continental Team Astana + 35
58 Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 35
59 Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin + 35
60 Simon Strobel - + 35
61 Denis Borovik - + 35
62 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 35
63 Alexandr Riabushenko - + 36
64 Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 36
65 Evgeny Zotov - + 36
66 Oleksandr Verulskyy - + 36
67 Vitaliy Shchedov - + 36
68 Pierre-Louis Verot - + 36
69 Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 37
70 Aleksandr Mezhechev Team 21 + 37
71 Oleksandr Lobov - + 37
72 Igor Antonov - + 37
73 Edgaras Kovaliovas Rietumu - Delfin + 39
74 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 39
75 Roman Morozov - + 39
76 Artem Gorenkov - + 39
77 Hardzei Tsishchanka - + 40
78 Evgeny Borisov - + 40
79 Vladislav Duiunov - + 41
80 Evgeni Ivanov - + 41
81 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 41
82 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 41
83 Ivan Popp - + 41
84 Alexander Mamontov - + 42
85 Ingus Eislers Alpha Baltic + 42
86 Nikita Kugaveskiy Team 21 + 42
87 Kirill Zukin - + 43
88 Pavel Solovev - + 43
89 James Glasspool - + 44
90 Kirill Egorov Team 21 + 44
91 Neofytos Sakellaridis SP Tableware + 44
92 Corentin Cherhal - + 46
93 Kirill Sinitsyn - + 46
94 Kristaps Budenieks - + 46
95 Sergey Luchshenko - + 46
96 Denis Berezkin - + 46
97 Nikolay Zhurkin - + 46
98 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 47
99 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 48
100 Sergiu Cioban - + 48
101 Kirill Zakharov - + 48
102 Mykhaylo Radionov - + 49
103 Martins Savickis Alpha Baltic + 49
104 Sergey Vlassenko Vino4ever + 49
105 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 49
106 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 50
107 Ilia Kavun - + 51
108 Ivan Potakov - + 51
109 Aleksandr Antonov - + 51
110 Leonid Krainov - + 52
111 Victor Cartin - + 53
112 Enver Asanov - + 53
113 Dmitry Mokrov - + 53
114 Danil Rakhmatullin - + 54
115 Yusup Abrekov - + 55
116 Gerd De Keijzer - + 56
117 Timur Abkhadeev - + 56
118 Vasiliy Suchkov - + 57
119 Baglan Zhansburshy - + 58
120 Sergey Trubetskoy - + 01:00
121 Nikita Kirzhaykin - + 01:02
122 Artem Romanenko - + 01:02
123 Anton Buzin - + 01:03
124 Gleb Gorbachev - + 01:03
125 Akhmed Muratkhanov - + 01:03
126 Maksim Sukhomesov - + 01:05
127 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:05
128 Evgeny Seryaev - + 01:05
129 Nikita Stregnev - + 01:06
130 Pavel Sayko - + 01:06
131 Vladislav Galyanov - + 01:07
132 Alexey Zhilykov - + 01:07
133 Nikolay Ivanov - + 01:07
134 Vladimir Plakhov - + 01:07
135 Denis Shaymanov - + 01:08
136 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 01:09
137 Konstantin Chaykovskii - + 01:09
138 Stanislav Katasov - + 01:09
139 Ruslan Hasanov - + 01:10
140 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:11
141 Kirill Bozhenko - + 01:11
142 Evghenii Berezutchi - + 01:14
143 Andrei Vrabii - + 01:15
144 Constantin Halca - + 01:15
145 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 01:15
146 Daniil Protasov - + 01:17
147 Elvin Naghiyev - + 01:19
148 Alexander Surkov - + 01:22
149 Lauris Spillers Alpha Baltic + 01:47
150 Vladimir Ciudin - + 02:16
DNS Viktor Shmalko -
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha 05:03
02 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 01
03 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 02
04 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 02
05 Siarhei Papok Rietumu - Delfin + 05
06 Ivan Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 07
07 Mamyr Stash Itera - Katusha + 09
08 Matvey Zubov Russian Helicopters + 10
09 Evgeniy Kovalev Russian Helicopters + 12
10 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 13
11 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 14
12 Alexander Zdanov - + 15
13 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 15
14 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 16
15 Artem Nych Russian Helicopters + 17
16 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 18
17 Andrii Kulyk Kolss Cycling Team + 18
18 Yuriy Agarkov ISD Continental Team + 19
19 Volodymyr Zagorodny Kolss Cycling Team + 20
20 Ioannis Tamouridis SP Tableware + 21
21 Roman Kustadinchev Russian Helicopters + 21
22 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 21
23 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 23
24 Anton Muzychin - + 23
25 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 23
26 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 24
27 Ivan Lutenco - + 24
28 Denis Zhuykov Team 21 + 25
29 Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team + 25
30 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 26
31 Sergey Belykh Team 21 + 26
32 Alexander Ryabkin Team 21 + 27
33 Vadim Shekhov - + 27
34 Alexandre Shushemoin Vino4ever + 27
35 Georgios Boúglas SP Tableware + 28
36 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss Cycling Team + 28
37 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 28
38 Oleksandr Golovash Kolss Cycling Team + 29
39 Slepan Cherepanov - + 29
40 Aleh Ahiyevich - + 30
41 Ivan Odegov - + 30
42 Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov - + 30
43 Raman Ramanau - + 30
44 Aleksandr Rotyakov - + 30
45 Andrey Lukonin - + 31
46 Anton Samokhvalov - + 31
47 Scott Ambrose - + 31
48 Maris Bogdanovics Alpha Baltic + 32
49 Stepan Grigoryan - + 32
50 Andzs Flaksis Rietumu - Delfin + 33
51 Indulis Bekmanis Alpha Baltic + 33
52 Andris Smirnovs Rietumu - Delfin + 34
53 Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 34
54 Evgeny Bakhin - + 34
55 Yauheni Akhramenka - + 34
56 Denys Karnulin ISD Continental Team + 34
57 Dmitriy Rive Continental Team Astana + 35
58 Oleg Zemlyakov Vino4ever + 35
59 Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin + 35
60 Simon Strobel - + 35
61 Denis Borovik - + 35
62 Pavel Leonov Russian Helicopters + 35
63 Alexandr Riabushenko - + 36
64 Victor Manakov Itera - Katusha + 36
65 Evgeny Zotov - + 36
66 Oleksandr Verulskyy - + 36
67 Vitaliy Shchedov - + 36
68 Pierre-Louis Verot - + 36
69 Kirill Prolubnikov Vino4ever + 37
70 Aleksandr Mezhechev Team 21 + 37
71 Oleksandr Lobov - + 37
72 Igor Antonov - + 37
73 Edgaras Kovaliovas Rietumu - Delfin + 39
74 Alexsandr Lobanov - + 39
75 Roman Morozov - + 39
76 Artem Gorenkov - + 39
77 Hardzei Tsishchanka - + 40
78 Evgeny Borisov - + 40
79 Vladislav Duiunov - + 41
80 Evgeni Ivanov - + 41
81 Apostolos Bouglas SP Tableware + 41
82 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 41
83 Ivan Popp - + 41
84 Alexander Mamontov - + 42
85 Ingus Eislers Alpha Baltic + 42
86 Nikita Kugaveskiy Team 21 + 42
87 Kirill Zukin - + 43
88 Pavel Solovev - + 43
89 James Glasspool - + 44
90 Kirill Egorov Team 21 + 44
91 Neofytos Sakellaridis SP Tableware + 44
92 Corentin Cherhal - + 46
93 Kirill Sinitsyn - + 46
94 Kristaps Budenieks - + 46
95 Sergey Luchshenko - + 46
96 Denis Berezkin - + 46
97 Nikolay Zhurkin - + 46
98 Stepan Astafyev Vino4ever + 47
99 Taras Voropayev Vino4ever + 48
100 Sergiu Cioban - + 48
101 Kirill Zakharov - + 48
102 Mykhaylo Radionov - + 49
103 Martins Savickis Alpha Baltic + 49
104 Sergey Vlassenko Vino4ever + 49
105 Periklis Ilias SP Tableware + 49
106 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 50
107 Ilia Kavun - + 51
108 Ivan Potakov - + 51
109 Aleksandr Antonov - + 51
110 Leonid Krainov - + 52
111 Victor Cartin - + 53
112 Enver Asanov - + 53
113 Dmitry Mokrov - + 53
114 Danil Rakhmatullin - + 54
115 Yusup Abrekov - + 55
116 Gerd De Keijzer - + 56
117 Timur Abkhadeev - + 56
118 Vasiliy Suchkov - + 57
119 Baglan Zhansburshy - + 58
120 Sergey Trubetskoy - + 01:00
121 Nikita Kirzhaykin - + 01:02
122 Artem Romanenko - + 01:02
123 Anton Buzin - + 01:03
124 Gleb Gorbachev - + 01:03
125 Akhmed Muratkhanov - + 01:03
126 Maksim Sukhomesov - + 01:05
127 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:05
128 Evgeny Seryaev - + 01:05
129 Nikita Stregnev - + 01:06
130 Pavel Sayko - + 01:06
131 Vladislav Galyanov - + 01:07
132 Alexey Zhilykov - + 01:07
133 Nikolay Ivanov - + 01:07
134 Vladimir Plakhov - + 01:07
135 Denis Shaymanov - + 01:08
136 Ismayil Ilyasov - + 01:09
137 Konstantin Chaykovskii - + 01:09
138 Stanislav Katasov - + 01:09
139 Ruslan Hasanov - + 01:10
140 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:11
141 Kirill Bozhenko - + 01:11
142 Evghenii Berezutchi - + 01:14
143 Andrei Vrabii - + 01:15
144 Constantin Halca - + 01:15
145 Aykhan Iltifatli - + 01:15
146 Daniil Protasov - + 01:17
147 Elvin Naghiyev - + 01:19
148 Alexander Surkov - + 01:22
149 Lauris Spillers Alpha Baltic + 01:47
150 Vladimir Ciudin - + 02:16
Information
Nation Russia
Date 5th May
Where Moskva -> Moskva
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Leader S.Nikolaev
Other
Embed Results