Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
WorldTour, One-day race, 26th February 2022, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Arkéa-Samsic
Astana Qazaqstan Team
B&B Hotels-KTM
Bahrain Victorious
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
BORA-hansgrohe
Cofidis
EF Education-EasyPost
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel-Premier Tech
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
Team DSM
TotalEnergies
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
van Aert
Wout
1994
Jumbo-Visma
04:50:46
300
02
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain Victorious
+ 22
250
03
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 22
215
04
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 22
175
05
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 22
120
06
Tiller
Rasmus
1996
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 22
115
07
Trentin
Matteo
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 22
95
08
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 22
75
09
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 22
60
10
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 22
50
11
Clarke
Simon
1986
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 25
40
12
Küng
Stefan
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 25
35
13
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Movistar Team
+ 25
30
14
Louvel
Matis
1999
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 25
25
15
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 25
20
16
Doull
Owain
1993
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 25
20
17
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain Victorious
+ 25
20
18
Pidcock
Tom
1999
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 27
20
19
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Groupama-FDJ
+ 32
20
20
Wright
Fred
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 42
20
21
Hayter
Ethan
1998
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:20
12
22
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:30
12
23
Capiot
Amaury
1993
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:30
12
24
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:30
12
25
van Gestel
Dries
1994
TotalEnergies
+ 01:30
12
26
Mozzato
Luca
1998
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 01:30
12
27
Politt
Nils
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:30
12
28
Dversnes
Fredrik
1997
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:30
12
29
Livyns
Arjen
1994
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 01:30
12
30
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Movistar Team
+ 01:30
12
31
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 01:30
5
32
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:30
5
33
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:30
5
34
Narvaez
Jhonnatan
1997
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:30
5
35
Swift
Connor
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:30
5
36
Warlop
Jordi
1996
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 01:30
5
37
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:30
5
38
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:30
5
39
Van Moer
Brent
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:30
5
40
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:30
5
41
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Cofidis
+ 01:30
5
42
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:30
5
43
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team DSM
+ 01:30
5
44
Rex
Laurenz
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 01:30
5
45
Dewulf
Stan
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 01:30
5
46
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:30
5
47
Koch
Jonas
1993
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 01:30
5
48
Vauquelin
Kévin
2001
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:30
5
49
Swift
Ben
1987
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:30
5
50
Skujins
Toms
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:30
5
51
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 01:30
2
52
Touzé
Damien
1996
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 01:30
2
53
Consonni
Simone
1994
Cofidis
+ 01:30
2
54
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 01:30
2
55
Oss
Daniel
1987
TotalEnergies
+ 01:30
2
56
Johannessen
Tobias Halland
1999
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:30
1
57
Hvideberg
Jonas Iversby
1999
Team DSM
+ 01:30
1
58
Gogl
Michael
1993
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 01:30
1
59
Turner
Ben
1999
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 01:30
1
60
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 01:30
1
61
Vermeersch
Florian
1999
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:30
62
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 01:30
63
Lazkano
Oier
1999
Movistar Team
+ 01:30
64
Oliveira
Rui
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:30
65
Vanhoof
Ward
1999
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:30
66
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:30
67
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:30
68
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:30
69
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:30
70
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:30
71
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 01:30
72
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 01:30
73
Houle
Hugo
1990
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 01:30
74
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:30
75
Healy
Ben
2000
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 01:30
76
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
+ 01:30
77
McLay
Daniel
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 01:30
78
Askey
Lewis
2001
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:30
79
Bohli
Tom
1994
Cofidis
+ 01:30
80
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:30
81
Gradek
Kamil
1990
Bahrain Victorious
+ 01:30
82
Petit
Adrien
1990
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 02:16
83
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 02:31
84
De Pestel
Sander
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 05:04
85
Hulgaard
Morten
1998
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 05:04
86
Hollmann
Juri
1999
Movistar Team
+ 05:04
87
Resell
Erik
1996
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 05:04
88
Blouwe
Louis
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 05:49
89
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 05:49
90
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 05:49
91
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 05:49
92
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 05:49
93
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
EF Education-EasyPost
+ 05:49
94
Leysen
Senne
1996
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 05:49
95
Aniolkowski
Stanislaw
1997
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 05:49
96
Russo
Clément
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 05:49
97
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:49
98
Sagan
Peter
1990
TotalEnergies
+ 05:49
99
Lecroq
Jérémy
1995
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 05:49
100
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:49
101
Hoole
Daan
1999
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:49
102
Schär
Michael
1986
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 05:49
103
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Team DSM
+ 05:49
104
De Vylder
Lindsay
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:33
105
Grondin
Donavan
2000
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 08:33
106
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 08:33
107
Verwilst
Aaron
1997
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:33
108
Sheffield
Magnus
2002
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 08:33
109
Maas
Jan
1996
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
+ 08:33
110
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 08:33
111
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar Team
+ 08:33
112
Smith
Dion
1993
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
+ 08:33
113
Morice
Julien
1991
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 08:33
114
Meeus
Jordi
1998
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:33
115
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:33
116
Apers
Ruben
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:33
117
Bayer
Tobias
1999
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 11:56
118
Gamper
Patrick
1997
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 11:56
119
Marit
Arne
1999
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 11:56
120
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Jumbo-Visma
+ 11:56
121
Basso
Leonardo
1993
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 11:56
122
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 11:56
123
Sweeny
Harry
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 11:56
124
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
B&B Hotels-KTM
+ 11:56
DNS
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Israel-Premier Tech
DNS
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
DNS
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team DSM
DNF
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Ballerstedt
Maurice
2001
Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF
Fedorov
Yevgeniy
2000
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
Gazzoli
Michele
1999
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF
Barthe
Cyril
1996
B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain Victorious
DNF
Paasschens
Mathijs
1996
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Haller
Marco
1991
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Schelling
Ide
1998
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Finé
Eddy
1997
Cofidis
DNF
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
Cofidis
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Scully
Thomas
1990
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
Valgren
Michael
1992
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Wurf
Cameron
1983
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Strong
Corbin
2000
Israel-Premier Tech
DNF
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Jacobs
Johan
1997
Movistar Team
DNF
Cerný
Josef
1993
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF
Konychev
Alexander
1998
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team DSM
DNF
Heinschke
Leon
1999
Team DSM
DNF
Mayrhofer
Marius
2000
Team DSM
DNF
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
TotalEnergies
DNF
Lawless
Christopher
1995
TotalEnergies
DNF
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
TotalEnergies
DNF
Turgis
Anthony
1994
TotalEnergies
DNF
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Covi
Alessandro
1998
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Abrahamsen
Jonas
1995
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Information
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Belgium
26th February 2022
1.UWT | 204.2 km