Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
WorldTour, One-day race, 29th February 2020, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Alpecin-Fenix
Arkéa-Samsic
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain-McLaren
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Bora-hansgrohe
CCC Team
Circus-Wanty Gobert
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Pro Cycling
Groupama - FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Israel Start-Up Nation
Lotto-Soudal
Mitchelton-Scott
Movistar
NTT Pro Cycling
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Énergie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
05:03:24
300
02
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 00
250
03
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 06
215
04
Trentin
Matteo
1989
CCC Team
+ 39
175
05
Declercq
Tim
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:28
120
06
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:28
115
07
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:28
95
08
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:28
75
09
Küng
Stefan
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:28
60
10
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:28
50
11
van Aert
Wout
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:28
40
12
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Bora-hansgrohe
+ 01:28
35
13
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
CCC Team
+ 01:28
30
14
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 01:28
25
15
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:28
20
16
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Movistar
+ 01:28
20
17
Dillier
Silvan
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:28
20
18
Teuns
Dylan
1992
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 01:28
20
19
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Circus-Wanty Gobert
+ 01:28
20
20
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora-hansgrohe
+ 02:10
20
21
Valgren
Michael
1992
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 02:10
12
22
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 02:20
12
23
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Pro Cycling
+ 02:20
12
24
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 02:20
12
25
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Total Direct Énergie
+ 02:20
12
26
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
CCC Team
+ 02:20
12
27
Jacobs
Johan
1997
Movistar
+ 02:20
12
28
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:20
12
29
Planckaert
Edward
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 02:20
12
30
van Gestel
Dries
1994
Total Direct Énergie
+ 02:20
12
31
Schär
Michael
1986
CCC Team
+ 02:20
5
32
Jungels
Bob
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 02:20
5
33
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Total Direct Énergie
+ 02:20
5
34
Van Moer
Brent
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 02:24
5
35
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 04:03
5
36
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 04:03
5
37
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 04:03
5
38
Swift
Ben
1987
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 04:03
5
39
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 04:48
5
40
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 04:53
5
41
Venturini
Clément
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:53
5
42
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Cofidis
+ 04:53
5
43
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 05:58
5
44
Warlop
Jordi
1996
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 05:58
5
45
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 06:00
5
46
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 07:26
5
47
Politt
Nils
1994
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 07:26
5
48
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 07:26
5
49
Stannard
Ian
1987
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 07:26
5
50
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 07:26
5
51
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
EF Pro Cycling
+ 07:26
2
52
Smith
Dion
1993
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 07:26
2
53
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 07:26
2
54
Moscon
Gianni
1994
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 07:26
2
55
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 09:32
2
56
Schelling
Ide
1998
Bora-hansgrohe
+ 09:32
1
57
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Circus-Wanty Gobert
+ 09:32
1
58
Konychev
Alexander
1998
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 09:32
1
59
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 09:32
1
60
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
CCC Team
+ 09:32
1
61
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 09:32
62
Swift
Connor
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 09:32
63
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 09:32
64
Capiot
Amaury
1993
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 09:32
65
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 09:32
66
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 09:32
67
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 09:32
68
Felline
Fabio
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 09:32
69
Wright
Fred
1999
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 09:46
DNS
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Godon
Dorian
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
De Tier
Floris
1992
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Leysen
Senne
1996
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Astana Pro Team
DNF
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain-McLaren
DNF
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-McLaren
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain-McLaren
DNF
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Nõmmela
Aksel
1994
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Paasschens
Mathijs
1996
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Six
Franklin
1996
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Suter
Joel
1998
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Taminiaux
Lionel
1996
Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora-hansgrohe
DNF
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Bora-hansgrohe
DNF
Laas
Martin
1993
Bora-hansgrohe
DNF
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora-hansgrohe
DNF
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Team
DNF
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
DNF
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Morin
Emmanuel
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Touzé
Damien
1996
Cofidis
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Vermote
Julien
1989
Cofidis
DNF
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Owen
Logan
1995
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Rutsch
Jonas
1998
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Scully
Thomas
1990
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Delage
Mickaël
1985
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Geniets
Kevin
1997
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Sarreau
Marc
1993
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Basso
Leonardo
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Doull
Owain
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Lawless
Christopher
1995
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Rowe
Luke
1990
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
McCabe
Travis
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Bewley
Sam
1987
Mitchelton-Scott
DNF
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Mitchelton-Scott
DNF
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton-Scott
DNF
Stannard
Robert
1998
Mitchelton-Scott
DNF
Cullaigh
Gabriel
1996
Movistar
DNF
Hollmann
Juri
1999
Movistar
DNF
Jorgenson
Matteo
1999
Movistar
DNF
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar
DNF
Prades
Eduard
1987
Movistar
DNF
Battistella
Samuele
1998
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Gogl
Michael
1993
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Tiller
Rasmus
1996
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Beullens
Cédric
1997
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
De Wilde
Gilles
1999
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Jarrier
Benoît
1989
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Russo
Clément
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Vachon
Florian
1985
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Welten
Bram
1997
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Sunweb
DNF
Denz
Nico
1994
Team Sunweb
DNF
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team Sunweb
DNF
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Team Sunweb
DNF
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Team Sunweb
DNF
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Petit
Adrien
1990
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Liepins
Emils
1992
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Simmons
Quinn
2001
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Bjerg
Mikkel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Bohli
Tom
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Covi
Alessandro
1998
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Molano
Sebastian
1994
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Belgium
29th February 2020
1.UWT | 200.0 km