Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2017

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing 4:48:04
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
04 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 45
05 Oscar Gatto Astana + 52
06 Luke Rowe Sky + 52
07 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 52
08 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 52
09 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 56
10 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie + 58
11 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 58
12 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 58
13 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 58
14 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 58
15 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 58
16 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 2:41
17 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 2:41
18 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:44
19 Matti Breschel Astana + 2:44
20 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 2:44
21 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 2:44
22 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 2:44
23 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:44
24 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 2:44
25 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:44
26 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 2:44
27 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 2:44
28 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 2:44
29 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 2:59
30 Michael Valgren Astana + 2:59
31 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 2:59
32 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:59
33 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:59
34 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 2:59
35 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 2:59
36 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 2:59
37 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 2:59
38 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 2:59
39 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:59
40 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 2:59
41 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:59
42 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 2:59
43 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:59
44 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:59
45 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 2:59
46 Gianni Moscon Sky + 2:59
47 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 2:59
48 Andriy Grivko Astana + 2:59
49 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 2:59
50 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 2:59
51 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 2:59
52 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:07
53 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 3:07
54 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 4:36
55 Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo + 4:36
56 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 4:36
57 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 4:37
58 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 4:42
59 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 5:26
60 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 5:26
61 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 7:45
62 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 7:45
63 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 7:45
64 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:45
65 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 7:45
66 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:45
67 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:45
68 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 7:45
69 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 7:49
70 Christian Knees Sky + 7:49
71 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 7:49
72 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 7:49
73 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 7:49
74 Olivier Pardini WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 7:49
75 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 7:49
76 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 7:49
77 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 7:49
78 Ian Stannard Sky + 7:49
79 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 7:49
80 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 7:49
81 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 7:49
82 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 9:09
83 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 9:09
84 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 9:09
85 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 9:09
86 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 9:09
87 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 9:09
88 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 9:09
89 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 9:09
90 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan + 9:09
91 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 9:09
92 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 9:09
93 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 9:09
94 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 9:09
95 Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 9:09
96 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 9:09
97 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 9:16
98 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 9:17
99 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 9:17
100 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 9:17
101 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 11:37
102 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 11:37
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 11:37
104 Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11:37
105 Danny van Poppel Sky + 11:37
106 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 11:37
107 Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport + 11:37
108 Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ + 11:37
109 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 11:37
110 Maxime Daniel Fortuneo-Oscaro + 11:37
111 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 11:37
112 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 11:37
113 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 11:37
114 Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 11:37
115 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 11:37
116 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13:01
DNS Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Truls Korsæth Astana
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev Astana
DNF Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida
DNF Jon Ander Insausti Bahrain-Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida
DNF David Per Bahrain-Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida
DNF Floris Gerts BMC Racing
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing
DNF Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Dimitri Claeys Cofidis
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie
DNF Romain Cardis Direct Énergie
DNF Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie
DNF Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau FDJ
DNF Erwann Corbel Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal
DNF Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal
DNF James Shaw Lotto-Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley Orica-Scott
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott
DNF Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jens Mouris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Michal Golas Sky
DNF Salvatore Puccio Sky
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb
DNF Zico Waeytens Sunweb
DNF Max Walscheid Sunweb
DNF Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo
DNF Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Christophe Premont Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Lucas Spengler WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th February
Distance 198.3 km
CAT 1.WT3
Other
Embed Results