Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2016

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team 4:54:12
02 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 00
03 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
04 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 00
05 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 06
06 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 09
07 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 09
08 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 09
09 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 09
10 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 09
11 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 09
12 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
13 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 09
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09
15 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 09
16 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 09
17 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09
18 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 09
19 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
20 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 09
21 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09
22 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 09
23 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 09
24 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 09
25 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 13
26 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 13
27 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 13
28 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 13
29 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 13
30 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 15
31 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 15
32 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 17
33 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17
34 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 17
35 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 17
36 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 17
37 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 24
38 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 39
39 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 4:41
40 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 4:41
41 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 4:41
42 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 4:41
43 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
44 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 4:41
45 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 4:41
46 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 4:41
47 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 4:41
48 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 4:41
49 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
50 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 4:41
51 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 4:41
52 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 4:41
53 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 4:41
54 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 4:41
55 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 4:41
56 Christian Knees Team Sky + 4:41
57 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 4:41
58 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
59 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 4:41
60 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 4:41
61 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 4:41
62 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 4:41
63 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 4:41
64 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 4:41
65 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:41
66 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 4:41
67 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 4:41
68 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 4:41
69 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 4:41
70 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 4:41
71 Kai Reus Verandas Willems + 4:41
72 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
73 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 4:41
74 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 4:41
75 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 4:41
76 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
77 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 4:41
78 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 4:41
79 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 4:41
80 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 4:41
81 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 4:41
82 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 4:41
83 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 4:41
84 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 4:41
85 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 4:41
86 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 4:41
87 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:41
88 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 5:13
89 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 9:21
90 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 9:21
91 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 9:21
92 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 9:21
93 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 9:21
94 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:21
95 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 9:21
96 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:21
97 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 9:21
98 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 9:21
99 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 9:21
100 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 9:21
101 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 9:21
102 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 9:21
103 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 9:21
104 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 11:35
105 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 13:27
106 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:27
107 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
108 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:27
109 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 13:27
110 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 13:27
111 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 13:27
112 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 13:27
113 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 13:27
114 Kenneth Van Rooy Topsport Vlaanderen + 13:27
115 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 18:31
116 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 18:31
117 Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group + 18:31
118 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 18:31
119 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 18:31
120 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:31
121 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:31
122 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:31
123 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:31
124 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 18:31
125 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 18:31
126 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 18:31
127 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 18:31
128 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 18:31
129 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 18:31
130 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems + 18:31
131 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 18:31
132 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 18:31
133 Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange + 18:31
134 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 18:31
135 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 18:31
136 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 18:31
137 Yanto Barker ONE Pro Cycling + 18:31
138 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18:31
139 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:31
140 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 18:31
141 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:31
142 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18:31
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team
DNF Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär BMC Racing Team
DNF Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18
DNF Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18
DNF Josef Cerný CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Eryk Laton CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Romain Cardis Direct Energie
DNF Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Marc Sarreau FDJ
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal
DNF Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Alexander Kamp Stölting Service Group
DNF Sven Reutter Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group
DNF Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Michal Golas Team Sky
DNF Alex Peters Team Sky
DNF Elia Viviani Team Sky
DNF Manuele Boaro Tinkoff
DNF Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Christophe Premont Verandas Willems
DNF Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Enrique Sanz Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Mirko Trosino Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th February
Distance 200.8 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results