Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2011

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank 5:18:03
02 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 1:00
04 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 1:03
05 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 1:21
06 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 1:24
07 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 1:30
08 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 1:30
09 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:30
10 Lars Boom Rabobank + 1:30
11 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 1:34
12 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 1:39
13 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 5:05
14 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 5:05
15 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 5:05
16 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 5:05
17 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 5:05
18 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 5:05
19 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 5:05
20 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:05
21 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 5:05
22 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 5:05
23 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 5:05
24 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:05
25 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 5:05
26 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 5:05
27 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 5:05
28 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 5:05
29 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 5:05
30 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 5:05
31 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 5:05
32 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 5:05
33 Thor Hushovd Garmin-Cervélo + 5:05
34 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 5:05
35 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 5:05
36 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 5:05
37 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 5:05
38 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 5:05
39 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 5:05
40 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 5:05
41 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 5:05
42 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 5:05
43 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 5:05
44 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 5:05
45 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 9:22
46 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 10:41
47 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 10:41
48 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:41
49 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 10:41
50 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 10:41
51 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 10:41
52 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 10:41
53 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 10:41
54 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:41
55 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:41
56 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 10:41
57 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 10:41
58 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 10:41
59 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 10:41
60 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 10:41
61 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:41
62 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 10:41
63 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 10:41
64 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:41
65 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 10:41
66 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 10:41
67 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 10:41
68 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 10:41
69 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 10:41
70 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:41
71 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 10:41
72 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 10:41
73 Rick Flens Rabobank + 10:41
74 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 10:41
75 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 10:41
76 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 10:41
77 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:29
78 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:29
79 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent + 14:29
80 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:29
81 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 14:29
82 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 14:29
83 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:29
84 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 14:29
85 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:29
86 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet + 14:29
87 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 14:29
88 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 14:29
89 Dimitri Claeys - + 14:29
90 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 14:29
91 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 14:29
92 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 14:29
93 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 14:29
94 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 14:29
95 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 14:29
96 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 14:29
97 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 14:29
DNF Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone
DNF Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team
DNF Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Tony Gallopin Cofidis
DNF Kevyn Ista Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens Cofidis
DNF Romain Zingle Cofidis
DNF Steve Chainel FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ
DNF Frédéric Guesdon FDJ
DNF Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team
DNF Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team
DNF Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet
DNF Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek
DNF Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek
DNF Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek
DNF Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek
DNF Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin De Weert Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans Quick Step
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun
DNF Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun
DNF Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar
DNF Mathieu Claude Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux Team Europcar
DNF Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Eric Baumann Team NetApp
DNF Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp
DNF Michael Bär Team NetApp
DNF Steven Cozza Team NetApp
DNF Robert Retschke Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp
DNF Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 26th February
Distance 203 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results