Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2010

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:1218
02 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 18
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 18
04 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 18
05 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 18
06 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18
07 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 18
08 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 18
09 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 18
10 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 18
11 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 18
12 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 18
13 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 18
14 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 18
15 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18
16 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 18
17 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 18
18 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 18
19 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 18
20 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 24
21 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26
22 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26
23 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 26
24 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 26
25 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 26
26 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26
27 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 26
28 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 29
29 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 32
30 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 34
31 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
32 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 1:33
33 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 2:57
34 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:57
35 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 2:57
36 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 3:51
37 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:51
38 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 3:51
39 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 3:51
40 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 3:51
41 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 3:51
42 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet + 3:51
43 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:51
44 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 3:51
45 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 3:51
46 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 3:51
47 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 3:51
48 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 3:51
49 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 3:51
50 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 3:51
51 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 3:51
52 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 3:51
53 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 3:51
54 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 3:51
55 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 3:51
56 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:51
57 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 3:51
58 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 3:51
59 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 3:51
60 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 3:51
61 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone + 4:59
62 Lars Boom Rabobank + 4:59
63 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 4:59
64 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 4:59
65 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 4:59
66 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 4:59
67 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 4:59
68 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 4:59
69 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 4:59
70 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 4:59
71 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4:59
72 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 4:59
73 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 4:59
74 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 4:59
75 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 4:59
76 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 4:59
77 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 4:59
78 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 4:59
79 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 5:38
80 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet + 5:41
81 Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone + 5:41
82 Sven Renders Veranda's Willems + 5:41
83 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 6:49
84 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 6:49
85 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 6:49
86 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 6:49
87 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 6:49
88 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:49
89 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 6:49
90 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 7:28
91 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 10:45
92 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 10:45
93 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:45
94 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 10:45
95 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 10:45
96 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 10:45
97 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 10:45
98 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 10:45
99 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 10:45
100 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:45
101 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 10:45
102 Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly + 10:45
103 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:45
104 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 10:45
105 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 11:14
106 Kim Borry An Post - Sean Kelly + 11:14
107 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 11:14
108 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:14
109 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 11:14
110 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 11:14
111 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 11:14
112 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:14
113 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 11:14
114 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 11:14
115 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 11:14
116 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 11:14
117 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 11:14
118 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 11:14
119 Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun + 11:14
120 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 11:14
121 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 11:14
122 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 13:10
123 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 13:10
124 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 13:10
125 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 13:10
126 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 13:10
127 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 13:10
128 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:10
129 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 13:10
130 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 13:10
131 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 13:10
132 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 13:10
133 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 13:10
134 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 13:10
135 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
136 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 13:10
137 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 13:10
138 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 13:10
139 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 13:10
140 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
141 Steven Caethoven Landbouwkrediet + 13:10
142 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 13:10
143 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:10
144 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:10
145 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:10
146 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 13:10
147 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 13:10
DNF Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone
DNF Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF David O'Loughlin An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF John Murphy BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Leonardo Duque Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Kevyn Ista Cofidis
DNF Jens Keukeleire Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin Cofidis
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions
DNF Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun
DNF Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun
DNF Job Vissers Skil - Shimano
DNF Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marco Bandiera Team Katusha
DNF Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha
DNF Kim Kirchen Team Katusha
DNF Robbie McEwen Team Katusha
DNF Roger Kluge Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder Team Milram
DNF Sam Bewley RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack
DNF Bjorn Selander RadioShack
DNF Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank
DNF Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems
DNF Fabio Polazzi Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th February
Distance 204.4 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results