Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2008 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux 4:55:25150
02 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 58120
03 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 1 0690
04 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:0675
05 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas + 1:1268
06 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 1:1360
07 Leif Hoste 1977 Silence - Lotto + 1:1354
08 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Designa Křkken + 1:1648
09 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:5344
10 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 1:5339
11 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 1:5336
12 Mike Friedman 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 1:5833
13 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 2:0730
14 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 4:2627
15 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Silence - Lotto + 4:3124
16 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 4:3723
17 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 4:3721
18 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 4:3720
19 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 4:3718
20 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 4:3717
21 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 4:3715
22 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 4:3714
23 Kevyn Ista 1984 Agritubel + 4:4912
24 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Veranda's Willems + 4:4911
25 Koen Barbe 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:499
26 Geert Verheyen 1973 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 4:498
27 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 4:496
28 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 4:495
29 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 4:493
30 Huub Duyn 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4:492
31 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 4:49
32 Christophe Laurent 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4:49
33 Andy Cappelle 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 4:49
34 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 4:49
35 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 4:49
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 4:49
37 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 4:49
38 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 4:49
39 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 6:32
40 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step + 6:32
41 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:32
42 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Cycle Collstrop + 6:32
43 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 6:32
44 Stijn Ennekens 1984 Veranda's Willems + 6:32
45 Roger Hammond 1974 Team Columbia + 6:32
46 Michael Schär 1986 Astana + 6:32
47 Evert Verbist 1984 Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:32
48 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas + 6:32
49 Jimmy Casper 1978 Agritubel + 6:32
50 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:32
51 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 6:32
52 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 6:32
53 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Silence - Lotto + 6:32
54 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 6:32
55 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:32
56 Jason Donald 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 6:32
57 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 6:32
58 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 6:32
59 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 6:32
60 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 6:32
61 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 6:32
62 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 6:32
63 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:35
64 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 6:35
65 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Liquigas + 6:35
66 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 6:35
67 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 6:35
68 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 6:35
69 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 6:35
70 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 6:35
71 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Silence - Lotto + 6:35
72 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 6:35
73 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step + 6:35
74 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 6:35
75 David Boucher 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 6:35
76 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 6:35
77 Frank Hřj 1973 Cofidis + 6:35
78 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 6:35
79 Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux + 6:35
80 Gianni Meersman 1985 Française des Jeux + 6:35
81 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 6:35
82 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Silence - Lotto + 6:35
83 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 6:35
84 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 6:35
85 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 6:35
86 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 6:35
87 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 6:38
88 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 6:38
89 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 6:38
90 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 6:38
91 Koen De Kort 1982 Astana + 6:51
92 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Veranda's Willems + 6:54
93 Steven Cozza 1985 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 6:54
94 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 6:54
95 Marco Marcato 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 6:54
96 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Cycle Collstrop + 6:54
97 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 6:54
98 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 6:54
99 Sven Nevens 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 6:54
100 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 6:54
101 Tom Steels 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 6:54
102 Robert Wagner 1983 Skil - Shimano + 6:54
103 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 6:54
104 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 6:54
105 Bart Vanheule 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:54
106 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Cofidis + 6:54
107 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 6:54
108 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 6:54
109 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 9:12
110 Jens Mouris 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 9:12
111 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:33
112 Harald Starzengruber 1981 Elk Haus - Simplon + 12:33
113 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:33
114 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Crédit Agricole + 15:10
115 Servais Knaven 1971 Team Columbia + 15:10
116 Martin Velits 1985 Team Milram + 15:10
117 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 15:10
118 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 15:10
119 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:10
120 Sven Renders 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 18:19
121 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Cyclingnews - Jako + 18:19
122 Jochen Summer 1977 Elk Haus - Simplon + 18:19
123 Steffen Radochla 1978 Elk Haus - Simplon + 18:19
124 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Team Columbia + 18:19
125 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 18:19
126 Fabien Bacquet 1986 Skil - Shimano + 18:19
127 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 18:19
128 Leopold König 1987 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 18:19
129 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 18:19
130 Aaron Kemps 1983 Astana + 18:19
131 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Skil - Shimano + 18:19
132 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Columbia + 18:19
133 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Skil - Shimano + 18:19
134 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 18:19
135 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 18:19
136 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Veranda's Willems + 18:19
137 Lucas Persson 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 18:19
138 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 18:19
139 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 18:19
140 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 18:19
141 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 18:19
142 David Kopp 1979 Cycle Collstrop + 18:19
143 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 18:19
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel
DNF Cedric Hervé 1979 Agritubel
DNF Benoit Sinner 1984 Agritubel
DNF Benoit Joachim 1976 Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana
DNF Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Tom Criel 1983 Cycle Collstrop
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Cycle Collstrop
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Cycle Collstrop
DNF Robert Lauscha 1983 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Wolfgang Murer 1979 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Gerolsteiner
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Alberto Curtolo 1984 Liquigas
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Liquigas
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Frantisek Kloucek 1985 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Petr Kubias 1988 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Mares 1982 PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Silence - Lotto
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Skil - Shimano
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Team Columbia
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Team Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team Columbia
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Tim Meeusen 1977 Veranda's Willems
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Veranda's Willems
DNF Josef Benetseder 1983 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Alexander Gufler 1983 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher 1987 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF Peter Presslauer 1978 Volksbank - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Belgium - March 1st
Distance 199 km
Classification 1.HC