Vuelta a San Juan

UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 27th January 2023, Argentina

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 López Miguel ÁngelTeam Medellin-EPM 20 04:07:10
2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 15 + 30
3 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe 10 + 38
4 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers 5 + 40
5 Rubio EinerMovistar Team 3 + 40
6 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers + 51
7 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step + 01:09
8 Paredes NicolasSEP San Juan + 01:09
9 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:11
10 Simmons QuinnLidl-Trek + 01:31
11 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:31
12 Lazkano OierMovistar Team + 01:41
13 Messineo LeandroChimbas te Quiero + 01:46
14 Santaromita AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:50
15 Tivani NicolasCorratec Selle Italia + 01:51
16 Dotti Juan PabloSEP San Juan + 02:02
17 Cras SteffTotalEnergies + 02:02
18 Rojas VicenteChile + 02:02
19 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe + 02:02
20 González AbnerMovistar Team + 02:02
21 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:06
22 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:08
23 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers + 02:15
24 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 02:16
25 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step + 02:20
26 Sevilla OscarTeam Medellin-EPM + 02:20
27 Tarozzi ManueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:30
28 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step + 02:39
29 Sanchez BrayanTeam Medellin-EPM + 02:45
30 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:55
31 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 03:02
32 Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:02
33 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:02
34 Haro StevenTeam Banco Guayaquil + 03:16
35 Archibold FranklinPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 03:25
36 Tolhoek AntwanLidl-Trek + 03:41
37 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:47
38 Buchanan FrancoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 03:58
39 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek + 04:16
40 Petrucci MattiaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 04:23
41 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 04:27
42 Lourenço RafaelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 04:36
43 Gandin StefanoCorratec Selle Italia + 04:49
44 Montoya CristhianTeam Banco Guayaquil + 04:55
45 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 04:55
46 Fagundez EricUruguay + 05:08
47 Fernandez DelioAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 05:08
48 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05:08
49 Rosero NixonTeam Banco Guayaquil + 07:12
50 Fernandes VenceslauAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 07:12
51 Jamaica JavierTeam Medellin-EPM + 07:12
52 Gil AlexanderAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 07:12
53 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:14
54 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia + 07:52
55 Quintana HectorChile + 07:58
56 Rosas LaureanoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 08:01
57 Traico Maximiliano NicolasGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 08:01
58 Diaz Rodrigo DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson + 08:07
59 Cobarrubia LeonardoSEP San Juan + 08:19
60 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:26
61 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:26
62 Duran AlejandroChimbas te Quiero + 08:39
63 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich + 09:18
64 Reyes Jose MartinEC Municipalidad de Pocito + 09:26
65 Espinosa BolivarPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 09:44
66 Escuela RicardoEC Municipalidad de Pocito + 10:17
67 Ibarra EmilianoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 10:17
68 Simao RubenAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 10:37
69 Salgueiro MiguelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 10:37
70 Oss DanielTotalEnergies + 10:37
71 Gutiérrez CarlosTeam Banco Guayaquil + 10:37
72 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe + 10:37
73 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:37
74 Rangel ViniciusMovistar Team + 13:35
75 Torres AlbertMovistar Team + 13:35
76 Strah AlexPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 13:35
77 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek + 13:35
78 Mendez Marcelo NahuelMunicipalidad de Rawson + 15:26
79 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:24
80 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson + 16:43
81 Snihur Maximiliano JavierSEP San Juan + 17:21
82 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 17:21
83 Nizzolo GiacomoIsrael-Premier Tech + 17:21
84 Reynders JensIsrael-Premier Tech + 17:21
85 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 17:21
86 Zabel RickIsrael-Premier Tech + 17:21
87 Viviani AttilioCorratec Selle Italia + 17:21
88 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson + 17:21
89 Jurado CristoferPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 17:21
90 Duarte FabioTeam Medellin-EPM + 17:21
91 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:21
92 Cabrera NicolasChile + 17:21
93 Lonardi GiovanniEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:21
94 Bevilacqua SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:21
95 Welsford SamTeam dsm-firmenich + 17:21
96 Ruiz HugoSEP San Juan + 17:21
97 Bodnar MaciejTotalEnergies + 17:21
98 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek + 17:21
99 Ocampo VictorTeam Medellin-EPM + 17:21
100 Rodriguez Jose LuisChile + 17:21
101 Sagan PeterTotalEnergies + 17:21
102 Caorsi JuanUruguay + 17:21
103 Asconeguy RoderyckUruguay + 17:21
104 Tivani GerardoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 17:26
105 Videla AgustinMunicipalidad de Rawson + 21:25
106 Melivillo Juan JavierEC Municipalidad de Pocito + 21:25
107 Navarrete MaximilianoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 21:25
108 Scartezzini MicheleItaly + 21:25
109 Dundic LukasArgentina + 21:25
110 Syritsa GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team + 21:25
111 Richeze MauroChimbas te Quiero + 21:25
112 Lamon FrancescoItaly + 21:25
113 Pinazzi MattiaItaly + 21:25
114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 21:25
115 Moro ManlioItaly + 21:25
116 Lopez Franco GermanArgentina + 21:25
117 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 21:25
118 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team + 21:25
119 Gomez YelkoPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 21:25
120 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe + 21:25
121 Viviani EliaINEOS Grenadiers + 21:25
122 Boscaro DavideItaly + 21:25
123 Martinez WladimirAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 21:25
124 Bertazzo LiamItaly + 21:25
125 Richeze MaximilianoArgentina + 21:51
126 Lira Eguiguren ManuelChile + 22:20
127 Paez MauricioGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 23:02
128 Dominguez Mauricio RicardoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 23:02
129 Quilci AlejandroGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 23:28
130 Lopez Federico JavierEC Municipalidad de Pocito + 23:28
131 Mørkøv MichaelSoudal Quick-Step + 24:38
132 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step + 24:38
133 Mendez MarcosArgentina + 24:38
134 Contreras EmilianoChimbas te Quiero + 24:38
135 Kotsakis Lagos FranciscoChile + 31:50
136 Ruiz BredioPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 31:50
137 Pita CristianTeam Banco Guayaquil + 43:24
DNF Kalejmann MateoSEP San Juan
Pos Rider Team Time
1 16 López Miguel ÁngelTeam Medellin-EPM20:13:37
2 2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 30
3 18 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe+ 44
4 9 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers+ 50
5 22 Rubio EinerMovistar Team+ 50
6 9 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:01
7 17 Paredes NicolasSEP San Juan+ 01:19
8 23 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:19
9 32 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:30
10 25 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:41
11 27 Simmons QuinnLidl-Trek+ 01:46
12 18 Messineo LeandroChimbas te Quiero+ 01:56
13 8 Tivani NicolasCorratec Selle Italia+ 01:59
14 26 Lazkano OierMovistar Team+ 02:00
15 12 Dotti Juan PabloSEP San Juan+ 02:07
16 5 Cras SteffTotalEnergies+ 02:11
17 8 Rojas VicenteChile+ 02:12
18 18 González AbnerMovistar Team+ 02:12
19 7 Tejada HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 02:16
20 14 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:18
21 1 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:25
22 14 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step+ 02:28
23 13 Sevilla OscarTeam Medellin-EPM+ 02:28
24 5 Sanchez BrayanTeam Medellin-EPM+ 02:55
25 9 Magli FilippoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:12
26 6 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 03:12
27 12 Tolhoek AntwanLidl-Trek+ 03:58
28 16 Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 04:02
29 4 Buchanan FrancoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3+ 04:08
30 21 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek+ 04:24
31 6 Petrucci MattiaGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 04:33
32 4 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 05:18
33 10 Fetter ErikEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 07:24
34 14 Tarozzi ManueleGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 07:27
35 15 Konychev AlexanderCorratec Selle Italia+ 08:02
36 18 Rosas LaureanoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 08:09
37 8 Jamaica JavierTeam Medellin-EPM+ 08:19
38 26 Märkl NiklasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 08:36
39 25 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 08:36
40 9 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 08:40
41 10 Hirt JanSoudal Quick-Step+ 10:00
42 4 Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 10:33
43 37 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich+ 10:45
44 37 Oss DanielTotalEnergies+ 10:45
45 5 Sevilla DiegoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 10:57
46 27 Torres AlbertMovistar Team+ 13:45
47 5 Rangel ViniciusMovistar Team+ 14:05
48 13 Haro StevenTeam Banco Guayaquil+ 15:25
49 26 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 15:58
50 48 Sagan PeterTotalEnergies+ 17:23
51 21 Fagundez EricUruguay+ 17:57
52 28 Archibold FranklinPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 18:16
53 21 Fernandez DelioAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 18:32
54 33 Santaromita AlessandroGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 18:38
55 7 Gil AlexanderAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3+ 19:21
56 25 Montoya CristhianTeam Banco Guayaquil+ 19:46
57 28 Gandin StefanoCorratec Selle Italia+ 20:57
58 19 Fernandes VenceslauAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 21:12
59 58 Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team+ 21:17
60 13 Diaz Rodrigo DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson+ 21:23
61 29 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe+ 21:32
62 19 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:02
63 3 Escuela RicardoEC Municipalidad de Pocito+ 22:17
64 1 Ibarra EmilianoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 22:26
65 23 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 22:32
66 11 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:35
67 24 Lourenço RafaelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 24:07
68 18 Quintana HectorChile+ 24:38
69 33 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 28:27
70 12 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek+ 28:34
71 17 Nizzolo GiacomoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 29:15
72 16 Zanoncello EnricoGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 29:21
73 16 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 29:21
74 16 Zabel RickIsrael-Premier Tech+ 29:21
75 16 Duarte FabioTeam Medellin-EPM+ 29:21
76 10 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek+ 29:39
77 10 Viviani AttilioCorratec Selle Italia+ 29:43
78 9 Reynders JensIsrael-Premier Tech+ 29:45
79 9 Lonardi GiovanniEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 29:53
80 13 Salgueiro MiguelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 31:04
81 13 Gutiérrez CarlosTeam Banco Guayaquil+ 31:04
82 17 Traico Maximiliano NicolasGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 31:45
83 5 Jurado CristoferPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 32:00
84 5 Bodnar MaciejTotalEnergies+ 32:08
85 2 Ocampo VictorTeam Medellin-EPM+ 32:32
86 2 Bevilacqua SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 32:37
87 35 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe+ 33:09
88 23 Viviani EliaINEOS Grenadiers+ 33:37
89 18 Moro ManlioItaly+ 33:57
90 26 Richeze MaximilianoArgentina+ 34:03
91 15 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 35:19
92 12 Simao RubenAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 36:01
93 40 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step+ 36:28
94 5 Bais DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 36:46
95 27 Mørkøv MichaelSoudal Quick-Step+ 37:02
96 1 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team+ 37:24
97 5 Welsford SamTeam dsm-firmenich+ 37:28
98 5 Strah AlexPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 37:39
99 13 Reyes Jose MartinEC Municipalidad de Pocito+ 38:48
100 1 Snihur Maximiliano JavierSEP San Juan+ 41:13
101 14 Cobarrubia LeonardoSEP San Juan+ 41:24
102 6 Syritsa GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 44:25
103 4 Tivani GerardoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3+ 44:28
104 4 Ruiz HugoSEP San Juan+ 44:35
105 12 Espinosa BolivarPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 44:39
106 8 Pinazzi MattiaItaly+ 45:06
107 7 Navarrete MaximilianoGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 45:15
108 3 Rodriguez Jose LuisChile+ 45:27
109 4 Dominguez Mauricio RicardoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3+ 48:53
110 1 Lopez Franco GermanArgentina+ 49:19
111 3 Asconeguy RoderyckUruguay+ 50:00
112 6 Quilci AlejandroGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 50:19
113 3 Lira Eguiguren ManuelChile+ 50:20
114 1 Richeze MauroChimbas te Quiero+ 51:55
115 1 Lamon FrancescoItaly+ 55:24
116 3 Bertazzo LiamItaly+ 57:08
117 4 Martinez WladimirAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3+ 58:17
118 4 Dundic LukasArgentina+ 58:42
119 1 Contreras EmilianoChimbas te Quiero+ 59:41
120 4 Scartezzini MicheleItaly+ 01:00:00
121 2 Boscaro DavideItaly+ 01:00:00
122 3 Gomez YelkoPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 01:01:37
123 5 Mendez Marcelo NahuelMunicipalidad de Rawson+ 01:02:27
124 3 Videla AgustinMunicipalidad de Rawson+ 01:03:04
125 1 Paez MauricioGremios por el Deporte Cutral Co.+ 01:03:49
126 6 Rosero NixonTeam Banco Guayaquil+ 01:05:15
127 30 Pita CristianTeam Banco Guayaquil+ 01:06:24
128 3 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson+ 01:08:14
129 9 Ruiz BredioPanamá es Cultura y Valores+ 01:08:40
130 4 Duran AlejandroChimbas te Quiero+ 01:12:15
131 1 Mendez MarcosArgentina+ 01:12:40
132 3 Kotsakis Lagos FranciscoChile+ 01:19:05
133 Cabrera NicolasChile+ 01:19:24
134 1 Melivillo Juan JavierEC Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:28:27
135 1 Caorsi JuanUruguay+ 01:28:56
136 1 Lopez Federico JavierEC Municipalidad de Pocito+ 01:38:55
137 1 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson+ 01:39:59
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Riccitello MatthewIsrael-Premier Tech 20:15:18
2 4 Simmons QuinnLidl-Trek + 05
3 1 Rojas VicenteChile + 31
4 2 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek + 02:43
5 2 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 06:55
6 5 Lund Andresen TobiasTeam dsm-firmenich + 09:04
7 Rangel ViniciusMovistar Team + 12:24
8 3 Diaz Rodrigo DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson + 19:42
9 3 Quintana HectorChile + 22:57
10 1 Bonillo IkerGreen Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 27:40
11 1 Moro ManlioItaly + 32:16
12 1 Raccani SimoneEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35:43
13 1 Pinazzi MattiaItaly + 43:25
14 1 Dominguez Mauricio RicardoAV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 47:12
15 2 Dundic LukasArgentina + 57:01
16 2 Videla AgustinMunicipalidad de Rawson + 01:01:23
17 2 Rosero NixonTeam Banco Guayaquil + 01:03:34
18 2 Ruiz BredioPanamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:06:59
Pos Team Time
1 4 INEOS Grenadiers 60:43:22
2 1 Movistar Team + 02:20
3 5 Team Medellin-EPM + 03:04
4 Soudal Quick-Step + 04:05
5 1 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 05:21
6 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:02
7 6 TotalEnergies + 07:26
8 1 Lidl-Trek + 07:32
9 1 SEP San Juan + 10:35
10 1 BORA-hansgrohe + 14:41
11 9 Team dsm-firmenich + 16:00
12 1 Corratec Selle Italia + 24:41
13 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 30:47
14 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 37:46
15 AV Fatima-San Juan Biker Motos-Electro 3 + 51:18
16 1 AP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 51:49
17 1 Gremios por el Deporte Cutral Co. + 57:04
18 Team Banco Guayaquil + 57:28
19 Chile + 01:09:40
20 Panamá es Cultura y Valores + 01:16:57
21 Chimbas te Quiero + 01:27:37
22 2 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:53:29
23 1 Italy + 02:09:04
24 1 Municipalidad de Rawson + 02:12:15
25 2 Argentina + 02:16:57
26 Uruguay + 02:28:28

Information