Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Vuelta a San Juan

2020 | https://www.vueltaasanjuan.org/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 19:1620
02 Filippo Ganna Italy + 3210
03 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:085
04 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:25
05 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
06 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:27
07 Alexander Evtushenko Russia + 01:28
08 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:40
09 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41
10 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:43
11 Leonardo Cobarrubia SEP San Juan + 01:53
12 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 01:53
13 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:56
14 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:57
15 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 02:06
16 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 02:07
17 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07
18 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
19 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 02:10
20 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 02:10
21 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:13
22 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:16
23 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:17
24 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 02:19
25 Magno Nazaret SEP San Juan + 02:19
26 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:19
27 Daniel Diaz Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:20
28 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 02:21
29 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 02:21
30 Leandro Messineo Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:21
31 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:24
32 Laureano Rosas Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:26
33 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:27
34 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 02:27
35 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
36 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 02:28
37 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 02:29
38 José Rujano Venezuela + 02:30
39 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 02:34
40 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 02:36
41 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:37
42 Jose Reyes EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:38
43 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:39
44 Nicolas Tivani Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 02:41
45 Ruben Ramos EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:45
46 Emiliano Ibarra Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:45
47 Jonathan Milan Italy + 02:45
48 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 02:46
49 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:47
50 Vinicius Rangel Brazil + 02:47
51 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:48
52 Leonardo Basso Italy + 02:48
53 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:48
54 Alejandro Duran SEP San Juan + 02:51
55 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 02:53
56 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 02:55
57 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 02:57
58 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:58
59 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 03:00
60 Franklin Archibold Panama National Team + 03:03
61 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:04
62 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:04
63 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:05
64 Renzo Obando Argentina National Team + 03:05
65 Eduin Becerra Venezuela + 03:06
66 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 03:09
67 Clever Martinez Venezuela + 03:09
68 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:09
69 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
70 Ricardo Escuela Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:10
71 Carlos Samudio Panama National Team + 03:15
72 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:18
73 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
74 Andre Gohr Brazil + 03:20
75 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:21
76 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 03:23
77 Dario Diaz Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 03:26
78 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28
79 Roman Maikin Russia + 03:28
80 William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:29
81 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
82 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31
83 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:35
84 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:35
85 Leonardo Rodriguez Municipalidad de Rawson + 03:36
86 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil + 03:36
87 Efraín Toloza SEP San Juan + 03:36
88 Maximiliano Navarrete EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:38
89 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:40
90 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:41
91 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 03:43
92 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:44
93 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44
94 Vladimir Ilchenko Russia + 03:47
95 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:49
96 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:52
97 Oscar Gomez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:52
98 Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:54
99 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 03:54
100 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 03:55
101 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:56
102 Bolivar Espinosa Panama National Team + 03:56
103 Juan Curuchet Argentina National Team + 03:58
104 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Panama National Team + 03:59
105 Oscar Bazan Argentina National Team + 04:02
106 Hugo Ruiz Peru National Team + 04:03
107 Leandro Velardez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 04:03
108 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:03
109 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:04
110 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 04:06
111 Emiliano Contreras Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 04:08
112 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 04:08
113 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:08
114 Francisco Monte Argentina National Team + 04:08
115 Facundo Cattapan Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:09
116 Francesco Lamon Italy + 04:12
117 Leonardo Finkler Brazil + 04:13
118 Randish Lorenzo Panama National Team + 04:15
119 Alain Quispe Peru National Team + 04:16
120 Felipe Brito Brazil + 04:18
121 Davide Plebani Italy + 04:18
122 Higinio Lucero Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:21
123 Royner Navarro Peru National Team + 04:22
124 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 04:23
125 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:24
126 Sebastian Cianci Argentina National Team + 04:24
127 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:27
128 Ruben Simao Atum General-Tavira + 04:27
129 Maximo Rojas Venezuela + 04:28
130 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:29
131 Matias Maggiora SEP San Juan + 04:29
132 Alejandro Quilci Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:31
133 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:36
134 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 04:36
135 Kevin Castro Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:36
136 Mamyr Stash Russia + 04:39
137 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
138 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
139 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:43
140 Renan Ladewig Brazil + 04:47
141 Sergio Aguirre Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:51
142 Agustin Fraysse Argentina National Team + 04:52
143 Mauro Richeze Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 04:52
144 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 04:56
145 Robinson Ruiz Peru National Team + 05:02
146 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 05:06
147 Cristofer Jurado Panama National Team + 05:08
148 César Gárate Peru National Team + 05:10
149 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 05:15
150 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 05:22
151 Andy Limaylla Peru National Team + 05:23
152 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:27
153 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
154 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:33
155 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:33
156 Matvei Mamykin Russia + 05:43
157 Hector Lucero SEP San Juan + 05:47
158 Lucas Gaday Argentina National Team + 05:54
159 Nicolas Naranjo Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 05:56
160 Tomas Contte EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 05:57
161 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:08
162 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:08
163 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:35
164 Gabriel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 07:58
165 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:08
DNF Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step
Pos Rider Team Time
01 46 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 07:34:36
02 22 Filippo Ganna Italy + 32
03 53 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:08
04 56 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:25
05 14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
06 86 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:27
07 28 Alexander Evtushenko Russia + 01:28
08 63 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:40
09 37 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41
10 87 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:43
11 18 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 01:53
12 73 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:56
13 89 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:57
14 73 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 02:06
15 39 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 02:07
16 48 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:07
17 40 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
18 31 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 02:10
19 59 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 02:10
20 17 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:13
21 12 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:16
22 31 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:17
23 76 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 02:19
24 44 Magno Nazaret SEP San Juan + 02:19
25 34 Daniel Diaz Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:20
26 68 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 02:21
27 5 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 02:21
28 8 Leandro Messineo Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:21
29 3 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:24
30 10 Laureano Rosas Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:26
31 14 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:27
32 72 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 02:27
33 51 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 02:28
34 35 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 02:29
35 3 José Rujano Venezuela + 02:30
36 39 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 02:36
37 59 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:37
38 32 Jose Reyes EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:38
39 59 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:39
40 - Nicolas Tivani Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 02:41
41 4 Ruben Ramos EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:45
42 - Emiliano Ibarra Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 02:45
43 33 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 02:46
44 33 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:47
45 6 Vinicius Rangel Brazil + 02:47
46 59 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:48
47 14 Leonardo Basso Italy + 02:48
48 31 Alejandro Duran SEP San Juan + 02:51
49 41 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 02:53
50 35 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 02:57
51 7 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:58
52 31 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 03:00
53 9 Franklin Archibold Panama National Team + 03:03
54 13 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:04
55 48 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:04
56 24 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:05
57 16 Eduin Becerra Venezuela + 03:06
58 28 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 03:09
59 11 Clever Martinez Venezuela + 03:09
60 33 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
61 27 Ricardo Escuela Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:10
62 32 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:18
63 37 Andre Gohr Brazil + 03:20
64 31 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 03:23
65 47 Roman Maikin Russia + 03:28
66 35 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31
67 14 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:35
68 45 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:35
69 26 Leonardo Rodriguez Municipalidad de Rawson + 03:36
70 20 Maximiliano Navarrete EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:38
71 46 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 03:41
72 51 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:44
73 36 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:44
74 52 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:49
75 48 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:52
76 13 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 03:54
77 12 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 03:55
78 6 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:56
79 51 Jorge Amadid Castelblanco Panama National Team + 03:59
80 30 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
81 47 Oscar Bazan Argentina National Team + 04:02
82 19 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:03
83 16 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:04
84 73 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 04:06
85 23 Vladimir Ilchenko Russia + 04:07
86 47 Leonardo Finkler Brazil + 04:13
87 13 Randish Lorenzo Panama National Team + 04:15
88 36 Felipe Brito Brazil + 04:18
89 23 Royner Navarro Peru National Team + 04:22
90 1 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 04:23
91 75 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:24
92 34 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:36
93 13 Mamyr Stash Russia + 04:39
94 85 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
95 32 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
96 14 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 05:06
97 90 Cristofer Jurado Panama National Team + 05:07
98 97 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
99 87 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 05:22
100 92 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:27
101 91 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:33
102 89 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:33
103 8 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 05:44
104 100 Nicolas Naranjo Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 05:50
105 100 Tomas Contte EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 05:53
106 51 Lucas Gaday Argentina National Team + 05:54
107 105 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:58
108 5 Jonathan Milan Italy + 06:07
109 95 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:08
110 6 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:23
111 108 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:29
112 - Matvei Mamykin Russia + 07:48
113 107 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:04
114 - Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 08:18
115 - Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 08:23
116 28 Leonardo Cobarrubia SEP San Juan + 08:52
117 1 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 09:12
118 1 Francesco Lamon Italy + 09:16
119 22 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 09:33
120 2 Oscar Gomez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 09:41
121 17 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:47
122 1 Leandro Velardez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 09:52
123 - Emiliano Contreras Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 09:57
124 8 Renzo Obando Argentina National Team + 10:04
125 4 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 10:08
126 6 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:18
127 18 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:27
128 8 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil + 10:35
129 2 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 10:42
130 5 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:43
131 16 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 10:44
132 13 Robinson Ruiz Peru National Team + 10:47
133 9 Francisco Monte Argentina National Team + 11:03
134 8 Facundo Cattapan Municipalidad de Rawson + 11:06
135 5 Alain Quispe Peru National Team + 11:15
136 1 Davide Plebani Italy + 11:17
137 5 Higinio Lucero Municipalidad de Rawson + 11:20
138 5 Sebastian Cianci Argentina National Team + 11:23
139 - Maximo Rojas Venezuela + 11:27
140 6 Juan Curuchet Argentina National Team + 11:28
141 10 Kevin Castro Municipalidad de Rawson + 11:35
142 2 Renan Ladewig Brazil + 11:46
143 18 Agustin Fraysse Argentina National Team + 11:48
144 16 Mauro Richeze Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 11:51
145 11 César Gárate Peru National Team + 12:09
146 13 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 12:14
147 4 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 12:48
148 - Alejandro Quilci Municipalidad de Rawson + 13:19
149 3 Dario Diaz Transporte Puertas del Cuyo + 13:58
150 1 Andy Limaylla Peru National Team + 14:41
151 3 Bolivar Espinosa Panama National Team + 15:02
152 1 Sergio Aguirre Municipalidad de Rawson + 15:57
153 6 Carlos Samudio Panama National Team + 16:03
154 1 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:11
155 5 William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 16:17
156 5 Efraín Toloza SEP San Juan + 16:24
157 1 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 16:27
158 2 Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 16:29
159 2 Hugo Ruiz Peru National Team + 16:50
160 10 Gabriel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 17:20
161 1 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 17:31
162 2 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 22:39
163 - Hector Lucero SEP San Juan + 23:48
164 1 Matias Maggiora SEP San Juan + 24:10
165 1 Ruben Simao Atum General-Tavira + 29:45
Info
Nation Argentina
Date January 28
Where Ullum -> Dique Punta Negra
What 03.Stage
Distance 15.5 km