2019 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (51) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 02:54:2698+ 21:52
02 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0079+ 18:06
03 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00109+ 26:06
04 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00120+ 29:05
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0050+ 11:24
06 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0081+ 18:18
07 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0066+ 15:45
08 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00118+ 28:44
09 Ricardo Escuela 1983 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0017+ 02:20
10 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0046+ 10:47
11 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0015+ 02:07
12 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 00130+ 33:55
13 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0052+ 11:41
14 Alain Quispe 1994 - + 00140+ 45:24
15 Kevin Alejandro Castro Carvajal 1999 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0074+ 16:58
16 Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete 1991 Maderera Lopez-FAS Eelectricidad + 0091+ 20:03
17 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0032+ 06:18
18 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0075+ 17:04
19 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 00105+ 24:43
20 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0026+ 03:34
21 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0073+ 16:49
22 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0014+ 01:48
23 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0053+ 11:48
24 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00111+ 26:39
25 Matus Stocek 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0092+ 20:07
26 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0005+ 01:13
27 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 - + 0039+ 08:48
28 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0061+ 13:39
29 Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0045+ 10:23
30 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0054+ 11:51
31 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 0007+ 01:24
32 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0009+ 01:36
33 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0060+ 13:24
34 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00141+ 45:54
35 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0069+ 15:58
36 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0002+ 35
37 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 000122:09:21
38 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 0011+ 01:38
39 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0019+ 02:30
40 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0006+ 01:20
41 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 0071+ 16:35
42 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0056+ 12:23
43 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0016+ 02:15
44 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0003+ 57
45 Diego Ferreyra 1997 - + 00143+ 48:00
46 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0021+ 02:38
47 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0037+ 07:23
48 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00138+ 44:28
49 Alejandro Parra 1998 - + 00137+ 44:07
50 Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto + 00151+ 01:09:16
51 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0049+ 11:23
52 Rene Corella 1991 Start Team Gusto + 00113+ 27:02
53 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0024+ 03:07
54 Felipe Peñaloza Yañez 1993 C.C.Chacabuco + 00121+ 29:33
55 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0008+ 01:29
56 Mauricio Graziani 1996 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0022+ 02:42
57 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 0097+ 21:23
58 Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0067+ 15:53
59 Ruben Ramos 1992 C.S.Arbol Verde + 0025+ 03:08
60 Daniel Zamora 1987 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0012+ 01:39
61 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0090+ 19:55
62 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0089+ 19:49
63 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 - + 0088+ 19:45
64 Renato Tapia 1995 - + 0038+ 08:34
65 Emilio Pérez 1991 - + 00150+ 01:02:55
66 Daniel Higinio Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00136+ 43:42
67 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 01:38
68 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0018+ 02:21
69 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0055+ 12:11
70 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0065+ 15:44
71 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00112+ 26:57
72 Oscar Alfredo Gomez 1981 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0096+ 20:57
73 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 - + 0070+ 16:13
74 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0062+ 13:47
75 Alonso Gamero 1992 - + 0048+ 11:21
76 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0033+ 06:18
77 Royner Navarro 1992 - + 0044+ 10:18
78 Jairo Jesus Rios 1998 C.S.Arbol Verde + 0082+ 18:35
79 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0047+ 11:13
80 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0080+ 18:12
81 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0072+ 16:39
82 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0030+ 05:44
83 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 00107+ 25:47
84 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0027+ 03:54
85 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0087+ 19:37
86 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Team El Constructor + 00145+ 55:38
87 Jose Martin Reyes 1992 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0063+ 13:54
88 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00103+ 23:54
89 Daniel Diaz 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0020+ 02:32
90 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0064+ 15:31
91 Luis Alvarez 1987 Crisa-SEEI + 0042+ 09:26
92 Lauro Cesar Mouro Chaman 1987 Memorial Santos + 0095+ 20:48
93 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0028+ 04:09
94 Bernardo León Navarro 1993 Start Team Gusto + 00129+ 32:55
95 Jose Martinez 1997 - + 00117+ 28:09
96 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 01:03
97 Ruben Rojas 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0041+ 09:20
98 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0068+ 15:58
99 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0043+ 09:53
100 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0013+ 01:47
101 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 0023+ 02:51
102 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00132+ 36:43
103 Victor Arroyo 1988 Shania Competición + 00152+ 01:16:41
104 Jans Arias 1985 - + 00115+ 27:38
105 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 0031+ 06:15
106 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00104+ 24:08
107 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 1457+ 12:43
108 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 1458+ 13:07
109 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 - + 14126+ 31:43
110 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 - + 1483+ 18:39
111 Leandro Messineo 1979 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 1499+ 22:16
112 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 1494+ 20:35
113 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 14100+ 22:21
114 Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrión 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 14134+ 38:30
115 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 14131+ 34:39
116 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1459+ 13:08
117 Dario Diaz 1981 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 14135+ 39:12
118 Pedro Portuondo 1985 - + 1476+ 17:39
119 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14106+ 25:37
120 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14142+ 46:32
121 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1429+ 05:28
122 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1478+ 17:54
123 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1434+ 06:47
124 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14149+ 01:00:37
125 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 1435+ 06:57
126 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14147+ 56:51
127 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 14139+ 44:31
128 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 1451+ 11:24
129 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1477+ 17:43
130 Francisco Monte 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 14114+ 27:14
131 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 1440+ 09:11
132 Laureano Rosas 1990 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 1493+ 20:20
133 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14116+ 27:49
134 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1436+ 07:03
135 Robert Mendez 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 14125+ 31:29
136 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14102+ 23:53
137 Juan Guillermo Brunetta 1975 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 14148+ 57:41
138 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 San Antonio de Florida + 14128+ 32:26
139 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 14124+ 31:00
140 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 2485+ 19:17
141 Ignacio Prado 1993 Canel's-Specialized + 24110+ 26:23
142 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 28101+ 23:28
143 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 32119+ 28:52
144 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 3684+ 18:53
145 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 51108+ 25:57
146 Emiliano Contreras 1994 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 01:25146+ 56:16
147 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 02:57123+ 29:35
148 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03:37133+ 37:02
149 Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:1286+ 19:30
150 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 06:07144+ 49:13
151 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 08:55127+ 32:06
152 Felix Nodarse 1989 - + 08:55122+ 29:33
DNF Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 999
DNF Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 141.3 km
StartSan Juan
FinishSan Juan
DateFebruary 3rd (2019)
Leader W.Anacona
Youth R.Evenepoel
Mountain D.Zamora
Sprint M.Navarrete

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 Man Chow
2 Talentscout
3 Lenissart
4 Snickabos
5 Team-G