Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (51) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates 04:20:262514
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00205
03 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00153
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0013
05 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 0011
06 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0010
07 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 009
08 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 008
09 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 007
10 Ricardo Escuela 1983 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 007
11 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 006
12 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 006
13 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 005
14 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 005
15 Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 004
16 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 004
17 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 004
18 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 003
19 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 003
20 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 003
21 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 003
22 Hector Lucero 1982 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 002
23 Oscar Bazan 1999 Start Cycling Team + 002
24 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 002
25 Maximiliano Navarrete 1991 Argentina + 002
26 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 001
27 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 001
28 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 001
29 Kevin Castro 1999 Municipalidad de Rawson + 001
30 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00-
31 Nicolas Tivani 1995 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
32 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
33 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse - Carrera + 00
34 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 00
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 00
36 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
37 Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
38 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico + 00
40 Matus Stocek 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 00
41 Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina + 00
42 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 00
43 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
44 Sebastian Castano 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 00
45 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
47 Mauricio Graziani 1996 Municipalidad de Rawson + 00
48 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 00
49 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Mexico + 00
50 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Cycling Team + 00
51 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 00
52 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
53 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 00
54 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 00
55 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
56 Jose Martinez 1997 Argentina + 00
57 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 00
58 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
59 Enzo Moyano 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
60 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 00
61 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 00
62 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00
63 Daniel Diaz 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
64 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00
65 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 00
66 Ruben Rojas 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
67 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 00
68 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 00
69 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
70 Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 00
71 Cecar Paredes 1992 Medellin + 00
72 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
73 Leandro Messineo 1979 AC Mardan + 00
74 Laureano Rosas 1990 AC Mardan + 00
75 Jairo Jesus Rios 1998 Argentina + 00
76 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico + 00
77 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 00
78 Ricardo Paredes 1984 Chile + 00
79 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru + 00
80 Gerardo Tivani 1991 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
81 Wilson Pena 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 00
82 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 00
83 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse - Carrera + 00
84 Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 00
85 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 00
86 Daniel Zamora [*] 1987 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
87 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
88 Yans Arias 1985 Cuba + 00
89 Magno Nazaret 1986 Brazil + 00
90 Emilio Pérez 1991 Cuba + 00
91 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
92 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
93 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
94 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
95 Jose Reyes 1992 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
96 Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile + 00
97 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00
98 Edison Bravo 1992 Chile + 00
99 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 00
100 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba + 00
101 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
102 Oscar Gomez 1981 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
103 Antonio Cabrera 1981 Chile + 00
104 Juan Melivillo 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
105 Bernardo Leon 1993 Start Cycling Team + 00
106 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson + 00
107 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
108 Francisco Monte 1988 AC Mardan + 00
109 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
110 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
111 Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 AC Mardan + 00
112 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay + 00
113 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico + 00
114 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 Uruguay + 00
115 Freddy Gonzales 1994 Start Cycling Team + 00
116 Andre Gohr 1996 Brazil + 00
117 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 00
118 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
119 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
120 Felipe Penaloza 1993 Chile + 00
121 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
122 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico + 00
123 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico + 00
124 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
125 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse - Carrera + 00
126 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 00
127 Facundo Cattapan 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson + 00
128 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
129 Luciano Montivero 1978 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
130 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00
131 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson + 00
132 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Uruguay + 27
133 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36
134 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 43
135 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 00
136 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay + 50
137 Leandro Velardez 1994 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 58
138 Adrian Richeze 1989 ACA Virgen de Fátima + 58
139 Rene Corella 1991 Start Cycling Team + 01:16
140 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41
141 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
142 Higinio Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson + 03:49
143 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03:49
144 Eduardo Villanueva 1996 Start Cycling Team + 07:43
145 Guillermo Brunetta 1975 AC Mardan + 07:43
146 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Uruguay + 07:43
147 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 07:43
148 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 07:43
149 Dario Diaz 1981 AC Mardan + 07:43
150 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 07:43
151 Victor Arroyo 1988 Argentina + 07:43
152 Emiliano Contreras 1994 AC Mardan + 07:43
153 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 07:43
154 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 07:43
155 Alejandro Parra 1998 Cuba + 07:43
DNS Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Luiz Basso 1999 Brazil
DNF Matteo Furlan 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:35:42
02 - Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 08
03 - Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 22
04 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
05 2 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
06 1 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
07 1 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 26
08 - Laureano Rosas 1990 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 40
09 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 41
10 - Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 44
11 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 48
12 - Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 54
13 - Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 57
14 - Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 58
15 - Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 59
16 - Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01
17 - Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:04
18 - Daniel Diaz 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:06
19 - Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10
20 - Daniel Zamora [*] 1987 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:13
21 - Ricardo Escuela 1983 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:19
22 - Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:22
23 - Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 01:26
24 - Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:27
25 - Enzo Moyano 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:33
26 - Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:37
27 - Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
28 - Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 01:40
29 - Mauricio Graziani 1996 Municipalidad de Rawson + 01:43
30 - Sebastian Castano 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:45
31 - Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina + 01:46
32 - Cecar Paredes 1992 Medellin + 01:46
33 - Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:48
34 - Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:48
35 - Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 01:52
36 - Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:57
37 - Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
38 - Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 02:07
39 - Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 02:17
40 - Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:23
41 - Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:27
42 - Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:28
43 - Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:30
44 - Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 02:31
45 - Ruben Rojas 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:34
46 - Leandro Messineo 1979 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 02:36
47 - Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 02:39
48 - Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:40
49 - Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico + 02:42
50 - Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 02:43
51 - Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru + 02:49
52 - Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:53
53 - Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico + 02:57
54 - Ottavio Dotti 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 03:04
55 - Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05
56 - Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:08
57 - Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 03:15
58 - Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 03:15
59 - Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 03:20
60 - Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:21
61 - Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:29
62 - Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Mexico + 03:34
63 - Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 03:34
64 - Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 03:35
65 - Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:43
66 - Ricardo Paredes 1984 Chile + 03:45
67 1 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 03:47
68 1 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson + 03:48
69 - Maximiliano Navarrete 1991 Argentina + 03:51
70 - Matus Stocek 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 03:54
71 - Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:04
72 - Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 04:10
73 - Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico + 04:14
74 - Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:24
75 - Jose Reyes 1992 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:25
76 - Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:27
77 - Oscar Bazan 1999 Start Cycling Team + 04:36
78 - Kevin Castro 1999 Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:39
79 - Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 04:40
80 - Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:46
81 - Magno Nazaret 1986 Brazil + 04:50
82 - Antonio Cabrera 1981 Chile + 04:53
83 - Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:00
84 - Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 05:06
85 - Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:06
86 - Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:09
87 - Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 05:25
88 - César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 05:29
89 - Felipe Penaloza 1993 Chile + 05:39
90 1 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico + 05:41
91 1 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Cycling Team + 05:43
92 1 Oscar Gomez 1981 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 05:44
93 1 Juan Melivillo 1989 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 05:45
94 4 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:53
95 4 Wilson Pena 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 06:23
96 6 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 06:27
97 6 Jairo Jesus Rios 1998 Argentina + 06:32
98 3 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
99 6 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:51
100 6 Freddy Gonzales 1994 Start Cycling Team + 06:54
101 6 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay + 07:04
102 6 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:05
103 6 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 07:17
104 6 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico + 07:31
105 8 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:34
106 5 Francisco Monte 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 07:42
107 6 Rene Corella 1991 Start Cycling Team + 07:43
108 4 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 07:58
109 4 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:09
110 4 Gerardo Tivani 1991 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 08:25
111 6 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba + 08:49
112 6 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:57
113 6 Yans Arias 1985 Cuba + 09:05
114 7 Hector Lucero 1982 EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 09:15
115 9 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:36
116 10 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 09:43
117 10 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 09:51
118 2 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 10:06
119 3 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 10:22
120 11 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson + 10:50
121 11 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 11:01
122 11 Andre Gohr 1996 Brazil + 11:03
123 11 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:06
124 6 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:23
125 12 Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile + 11:46
126 9 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay + 11:56
127 11 Jose Martinez 1997 Argentina + 12:14
128 11 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 Uruguay + 12:53
129 11 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse - Carrera + 12:59
130 11 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 13:07
131 11 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:10
132 9 Higinio Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson + 13:16
133 10 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:36
134 10 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse - Carrera + 13:59
135 31 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 14:26
136 7 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14:29
137 22 Dario Diaz 1981 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 16:23
138 22 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 16:28
139 7 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16:39
140 8 Facundo Cattapan 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson + 17:24
141 16 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Uruguay + 17:24
142 7 Bernardo Leon 1993 Start Cycling Team + 17:42
143 15 Alejandro Parra 1998 Cuba + 17:46
144 8 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 19:04
145 6 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse - Carrera + 21:09
146 1 Guillermo Brunetta 1975 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 21:49
147 6 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Uruguay + 22:59
148 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 24:58
149 1 Emiliano Contreras 1994 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 25:31
150 6 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 25:37
151 1 Eduardo Villanueva 1996 Start Cycling Team + 30:01
152 2 Victor Arroyo 1988 Argentina + 31:18
153 2 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 32:32
154 3 Edison Bravo 1992 Chile + 36:49
155 3 Emilio Pérez 1991 Cuba + 45:22

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Argentina
04.stage Hills
185.8 km
San José de Jáchal -> Villa San Augustin
January 30th (2019)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth R.Evenepoel
Mountain D.Zamora
Sprint M.Navarrete