2019 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (51) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates 04:20:2602 - + 08
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0005 2 + 26
03 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0060 - + 03:21
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0010 - + 44
05 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00133 10 + 13:36
06 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00123 11 + 11:06
07 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0055 - + 03:05
08 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0083 - + 05:00
09 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0080 - + 04:46
10 Ricardo Escuela 1983 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0021 - + 01:19
11 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0061 - + 03:29
12 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 00102 6 + 07:05
13 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0050 - + 02:43
14 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00139 7 + 16:39
15 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0014 - + 58
16 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 0013 - + 57
17 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0072 - + 04:10
18 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0006 1 + 26
19 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0064 - + 03:35
20 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0076 - + 04:27
21 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0054 - + 03:04
22 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00114 7 + 09:15
23 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0077 - + 04:36
24 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0019 - + 01:10
25 Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete 1991 Argentina + 0069 - + 03:51
26 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0011 - + 48
27 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0099 6 + 06:51
28 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0027 - + 01:38
29 Kevin Alejandro Castro Carvajal 1999 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0078 - + 04:39
30 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0052 - + 02:53
31 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0022 - + 01:22
32 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0085 - + 05:06
33 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00145 6 + 21:09
34 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 0096 6 + 06:27
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0017 - + 01:04
36 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00121 11 + 11:01
37 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0065 - + 03:43
38 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0003 - + 22
39 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico + 0049 - + 02:42
40 Matus Stocek 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0070 - + 03:54
41 Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina + 0031 - + 01:46
42 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0084 - + 05:06
43 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0036 - + 01:57
44 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0030 - + 01:45
45 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 00116 10 + 09:43
46 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0043 - + 02:30
47 Mauricio Graziani 1996 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0029 - + 01:43
48 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0028 - + 01:40
49 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Mexico + 0062 - + 03:34
50 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0091 1 + 05:43
51 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 0087 - + 05:25
52 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0001 - 11:35:42
53 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 0088 - + 05:29
54 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0023 - + 01:26
55 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0086 - + 05:09
56 Jose Martinez 1997 Argentina + 00127 11 + 12:14
57 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0058 - + 03:15
58 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00112 6 + 08:57
59 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0025 - + 01:33
60 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0047 - + 02:39
61 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0079 - + 04:40
62 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0015 - + 59
63 Daniel Diaz 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0018 - + 01:06
64 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0094 4 + 05:53
65 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 0026 - + 01:37
66 Ruben Rojas 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0045 - + 02:34
67 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0009 - + 41
68 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0007 1 + 26
69 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0024 - + 01:27
70 Lauro Cesar Mouro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 0057 - + 03:15
71 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 0032 - + 01:46
72 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0042 - + 02:28
73 Leandro Messineo 1979 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0046 - + 02:36
74 Laureano Rosas 1990 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0008 - + 40
75 Jairo Jesus Rios 1998 Argentina + 0097 6 + 06:32
76 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico + 0053 - + 02:57
77 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 0039 - + 02:17
78 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Chile + 0066 - + 03:45
79 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru + 0051 - + 02:49
80 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00110 4 + 08:25
81 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0095 4 + 06:23
82 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 0063 - + 03:34
83 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00129 11 + 12:59
84 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0038 - + 02:07
85 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 00150 6 + 25:37
86 Daniel Zamora [*] 1987 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0020 - + 01:13
87 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0004 - + 22
88 Yans Carlos Arias Perez 1985 Cuba + 00113 6 + 09:05
89 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Brazil + 0081 - + 04:50
90 Emilio Pérez 1991 Cuba + 00155 3 + 45:22
91 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0016 - + 01:01
92 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0033 - + 01:48
93 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0048 - + 02:40
94 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0041 - + 02:27
95 Jose Martin Reyes 1992 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0075 - + 04:25
96 Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile + 00125 12 + 11:46
97 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0056 - + 03:08
98 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Chile + 00154 3 + 36:49
99 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 0067 1 + 03:47
100 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba + 00111 6 + 08:49
101 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0012 - + 54
102 Oscar Alfredo Gomez 1981 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0092 1 + 05:44
103 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Chile + 0082 - + 04:53
104 Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0093 1 + 05:45
105 Bernardo León Navarro 1993 Start Team Gusto + 00142 7 + 17:42
106 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0068 1 + 03:48
107 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0037 - + 02:04
108 Francisco Monte 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 00106 5 + 07:42
109 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0034 - + 01:48
110 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00103 6 + 07:17
111 Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0059 - + 03:20
112 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay + 00101 6 + 07:04
113 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico + 0090 1 + 05:41
114 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 Uruguay + 00128 11 + 12:53
115 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 00100 6 + 06:54
116 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Brazil + 00122 11 + 11:03
117 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 0035 - + 01:52
118 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0074 - + 04:24
119 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 00117 10 + 09:51
120 Felipe Peñaloza Yañez 1993 Chile + 0089 - + 05:39
121 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00109 4 + 08:09
122 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico + 00104 6 + 07:31
123 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico + 0073 - + 04:14
124 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00131 11 + 13:10
125 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00134 10 + 13:59
126 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00130 11 + 13:07
127 Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrión 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00140 8 + 17:24
128 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0040 - + 02:23
129 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 00108 4 + 07:58
130 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0071 - + 04:04
131 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00120 11 + 10:50
132 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Uruguay + 27147 6 + 22:59
133 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36124 6 + 11:23
134 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 4398 3 + 06:32
135 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0044 - + 02:31
136 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay + 50126 9 + 11:56
137 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 58119 3 + 10:22
138 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 58118 2 + 10:06
139 Rene Corella 1991 Start Team Gusto + 01:16107 6 + 07:43
140 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:41105 8 + 07:34
141 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00115 9 + 09:36
142 Daniel Higinio Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 03:49132 9 + 13:16
143 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:49136 7 + 14:29
144 Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto + 07:43151 1 + 30:01
145 Guillermo Brunetta 1975 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 07:43146 1 + 21:49
146 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Uruguay + 07:43141 16 + 17:24
147 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 07:43138 22 + 16:28
148 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 07:43144 8 + 19:04
149 Dario Diaz 1981 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 07:43137 22 + 16:23
150 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:43148 1 + 24:58
151 Victor Arroyo 1988 Argentina + 07:43152 2 + 31:18
152 Emiliano Contreras 1994 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 07:43149 1 + 25:31
153 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:43153 2 + 32:32
154 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 07:43135 31 + 14:26
155 Alejandro Parra 1998 Cuba + 07:43143 15 + 17:46
DNS Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step 999
DNF Luiz Guilherme Basso 1999 Brazil 999
DNF Matteo Furlan 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 185.8 km
StartSan José de Jáchal
FinishVilla San Augustin
DateJanuary 30th (2019)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth R.Evenepoel
Mountain D.Zamora
Sprint M.Navarrete

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Nek
2 Le Tour de Brabant
3 Kneet
4 Lenissart
5 Wh00sh