2019 Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (51) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates 03:50:1201 03:50:02
02 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0002 + 04
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0003 + 06
04 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0010 + 10
05 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0011 + 10
06 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0012 + 10
07 Ricardo Escuela 1983 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0013 + 10
08 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 0014 + 10
09 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015 + 10
10 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0016 + 10
11 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0017 + 10
12 Kevin Alejandro Castro Carvajal 1999 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0018 + 10
13 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0019 + 10
14 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0020 + 10
15 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0021 + 10
16 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0022 + 10
17 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0023 + 10
18 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0024 + 10
19 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0025 + 10
20 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0026 + 10
21 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 0027 + 10
22 Laureano Rosas 1990 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0028 + 10
23 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0029 + 10
24 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0030 + 10
25 Matus Stocek 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0031 + 10
26 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0032 + 10
27 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Mexico + 0033 + 10
28 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico + 0034 + 10
29 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0035 + 10
30 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0036 + 10
31 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0037 + 10
32 Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina + 0038 + 10
33 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0039 + 10
34 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0040 + 10
35 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0041 + 10
36 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0042 + 10
37 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0043 + 10
38 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0044 + 10
39 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0045 + 10
40 Felix Nodarse 1989 Cuba + 0046 + 10
41 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 0047 + 10
42 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0048 + 10
43 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0049 + 10
44 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0050 + 10
45 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0006 + 08
46 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 0051 + 10
47 Ruben Rojas 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0052 + 10
48 Yans Carlos Arias Perez 1985 Cuba + 0053 + 10
49 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0054 + 10
50 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 0055 + 10
51 Agustin Fraysse 1988 Argentina + 0056 + 10
52 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0057 + 10
53 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0058 + 10
54 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico + 0059 + 10
55 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0060 + 10
56 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 0061 + 10
57 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay + 0062 + 10
58 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0063 + 10
59 Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete 1991 Argentina + 0004 + 07
60 Jose Martin Reyes 1992 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0064 + 10
61 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0065 + 10
62 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 0066 + 10
63 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0067 + 10
64 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0068 + 10
65 Leandro Messineo 1979 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0069 + 10
66 Rene Corella 1991 Start Team Gusto + 0070 + 10
67 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0071 + 10
68 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0072 + 10
69 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 0073 + 10
70 Tommaso Bramati 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0074 + 10
71 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0075 + 10
72 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0076 + 10
73 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0077 + 10
74 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 0078 + 10
75 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 0079 + 10
76 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0080 + 10
77 Leonardo Rodriguez 1998 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0081 + 10
78 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0082 + 10
79 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0083 + 10
80 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0084 + 10
81 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0085 + 10
82 Victor Arroyo 1988 Argentina + 0007 + 08
83 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0086 + 10
84 Jairo Jesus Rios 1998 Argentina + 0087 + 10
85 Facundo Matias Cattapán Carrión 1998 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 0088 + 10
86 Dario Diaz 1981 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0089 + 10
87 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0090 + 10
88 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru + 0091 + 10
89 Daniel Diaz 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0092 + 10
90 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0093 + 10
91 Emiliano Contreras 1994 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0008 + 09
92 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay + 0094 + 10
93 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0095 + 10
94 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0096 + 10
95 Francisco Monte 1988 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 0097 + 10
96 Oscar Alfredo Gomez 1981 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0098 + 10
97 Lauro Cesar Mouro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 0099 + 10
98 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00100 + 10
99 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Chile + 00101 + 10
100 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 00102 + 10
101 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Uruguay + 00103 + 10
102 Sebastian Cianci 1995 Argentina + 00104 + 10
103 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 00105 + 10
104 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Uruguay + 00106 + 10
105 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00107 + 10
106 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00108 + 10
107 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 00109 + 10
108 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 00110 + 10
109 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 00111 + 10
110 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico + 00112 + 10
111 Mauricio Graziani 1996 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00113 + 10
112 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00114 + 10
113 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Brazil + 00115 + 10
114 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 00116 + 10
115 Daniel Zamora 1987 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 00117 + 10
116 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 00118 + 10
117 Daniel Higinio Lucero 1990 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00119 + 10
118 Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Start Team Gusto + 00120 + 10
119 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Chile + 00121 + 10
120 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 00122 + 10
121 Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00123 + 10
122 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 0009 + 09
123 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 00124 + 10
124 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 00125 + 10
125 Luiz Guilherme Basso 1999 Brazil + 00126 + 10
126 Pedro Portuondo 1985 Cuba + 00127 + 10
127 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Brazil + 00128 + 10
128 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 Uruguay + 00129 + 10
129 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Uruguay + 00130 + 10
130 Bernardo León Navarro 1993 Start Team Gusto + 00131 + 10
131 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00132 + 10
132 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00133 + 10
133 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 00134 + 10
134 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00135 + 10
135 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00136 + 10
136 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00137 + 10
137 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Chile + 00138 + 10
138 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 00139 + 10
139 Alejandro Parra 1998 Cuba + 00140 + 10
140 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 00141 + 10
141 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00142 + 10
142 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00143 + 10
143 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico + 00144 + 10
144 Pedro Miguel Gordillo 1984 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 00145 + 10
145 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico + 00146 + 10
146 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00147 + 10
147 Guillermo Brunetta 1975 Asociacion Civil Mardan + 00148 + 10
148 Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile + 00149 + 10
149 Felipe Peñaloza Yañez 1993 Chile + 00150 + 10
150 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00151 + 10
151 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00152 + 10
152 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00153 + 10
153 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 00154 + 10
154 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00155 + 10
155 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00156 + 10
156 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0005 + 07
157 Matteo Furlan 1998 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 21157 + 31
158 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 21158 + 31
159 Sergio Aguirre 1976 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todo + 01:24159 + 01:34
160 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 04:22160 + 04:32
161 Jose Martinez 1997 Argentina + 04:37161 + 04:47
162 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:55162 + 07:05
163 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 23:12163 + 23:22
164 Emilio Pérez 1991 Cuba + 24:00164 + 24:10
165 Leandro Marcos 1991 Cuba + 24:00165 + 24:10
166 Wolfgang Hipolito 1999 Brazil + 30:04166 + 30:14
167 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Chile + 30:04167 + 30:14

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan
Nation Argentina
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 159.1 km
StartSan Juan
FinishPocito
DateJanuary 27th (2019)
Leader F.Gaviria
Youth A.Osorio
Mountain D.Zamora
Sprint M.Navarrete

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Talentscout
2 Team-G
3 Man Chow
4 Lenissart
5 Road Hunter