Vuelta a San Juan - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima 03:13:2914
02 Daniel Diaz EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 005
03 Daniel Zamora ACA Virgen de Fátima + 003
04 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 12
05 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 12
06 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
07 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 12
08 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 12
09 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
10 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 16
11 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 16
12 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18
13 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18
14 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 18
15 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18
16 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 18
17 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
18 Raul Colombo Biesse - Carrera + 18
19 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
20 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 18
21 Ottavio Dotti Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 18
22 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18
23 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 18
24 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 18
25 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 18
26 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
27 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18
28 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 18
29 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 18
30 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 18
31 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
32 Mauricio Graziani Municipalidad de Rawson + 18
33 Ricardo Escuela ACA Virgen de Fátima + 18
34 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18
35 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 18
36 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 18
37 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 18
38 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 18
39 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
40 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
41 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 18
42 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18
43 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
44 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 18
45 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 18
46 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
47 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18
48 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 18
49 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 18
50 Cesar Paredes Medellin + 18
51 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18
52 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
53 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 54
54 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:01
55 Ruben Rojas EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:16
56 Jose Martinez Argentina + 01:44
57 Emiliano Contreras AC Mardan + 01:44
58 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:44
59 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:44
60 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 01:44
61 Anderson Maldonado Uruguay + 01:44
62 Facundo Cattapan Municipalidad de Rawson + 01:44
63 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:59
64 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 01:59
65 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru + 02:57
66 Renato Tapia Peru + 02:57
67 Lauro Chaman Brazil + 03:00
68 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 18
69 Emilio Pérez Cuba + 03:00
70 Alain Quispe Peru + 03:05
71 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 03:05
72 Royner Navarro Peru + 03:05
73 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 03:05
74 Ricardo Paredes Chile + 03:05
75 Efren Santos Mexico + 03:05
76 Tommaso Bramati Biesse - Carrera + 03:05
77 Jose Martin Reyes EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:05
78 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05
79 Alonso Gamero Peru + 03:05
80 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 03:05
81 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 03:05
82 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 03:05
83 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 03:05
84 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:05
85 Luis Villalobos Mexico + 03:05
86 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 03:05
87 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05
88 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 03:05
89 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03:05
90 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:05
91 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:05
92 Ignacio Espinoza Start Cycling Team + 03:27
93 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Mexico + 03:27
94 Dario Diaz AC Mardan + 03:27
95 Magno Nazaret Brazil + 03:27
96 Luis Alvarez Mexico + 03:37
97 César Gárate Peru + 03:49
98 Pedro Portuondo Cuba + 04:00
99 Yans Arias Cuba + 04:00
100 Juan Javier Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:03
101 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:07
102 Diego Ferreyra Chile + 04:16
103 Jairo Jesus Rios Argentina + 04:16
104 Nehuen Bazan Start Cycling Team + 04:16
105 Edison Bravo Chile + 04:16
106 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:16
107 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:30
108 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:30
109 Kevin Castro Municipalidad de Rawson + 04:32
110 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 04:39
111 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:39
112 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 04:39
113 Wilson Pena Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 04:39
114 Francisco Monte AC Mardan + 04:45
115 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 04:46
116 Rene Corella Start Cycling Team + 04:46
117 Oscar Gomez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 04:46
118 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Uruguay + 04:46
119 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 04:46
120 Luciano Montivero ACA Virgen de Fátima + 04:46
121 Bernardo Leon Start Cycling Team + 04:46
122 Robert Mendez Uruguay + 04:46
123 Freddy Gonzales Start Cycling Team + 04:46
124 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 04:46
125 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 04:46
126 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:46
127 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:46
128 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 05:03
129 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 05:08
130 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil + 05:44
131 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 05:46
132 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 05:51
133 Laureano Rosas AC Mardan + 05:51
134 Leandro Messineo AC Mardan + 05:51
135 Sergio Aguirre Municipalidad de Rawson + 05:51
136 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 05:51
137 Alberto Amici Biesse - Carrera + 05:53
138 Giovanni Pedretti Biesse - Carrera + 05:53
139 Andre Gohr Brazil + 05:53
140 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 06:09
141 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 06:09
142 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 06:30
143 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 06:30
144 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 06:30
145 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 06:30
146 Ignacio Prado Mexico + 08:02
147 Guillermo Brunetta AC Mardan + 08:02
148 Diego Andres Jamen Uruguay + 08:02
149 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 08:02
150 Higinio Lucero Municipalidad de Rawson + 09:53
151 Victor Arroyo Argentina + 09:53
152 Gabriel Juarez Municipalidad de Rawson + 09:53
153 Eduardo Villanueva Start Cycling Team + 09:53
154 Alejandro Parra Cuba + 11:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Winner Anacona Movistar Team 19:14:55
02 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35
03 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 57
04 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
05 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
06 - Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:20
07 - Cesar Paredes Medellin + 01:24
08 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:29
09 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:36
10 - Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
11 - Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 01:38
12 2 Daniel Zamora [*] ACA Virgen de Fátima + 01:39
13 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 01:47
14 1 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 01:48
15 6 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima + 02:07
16 1 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:15
17 1 Ricardo Escuela ACA Virgen de Fátima + 02:20
18 1 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:21
19 - Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 02:30
20 4 Daniel Diaz EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:34
21 1 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:38
22 - Mauricio Graziani Municipalidad de Rawson + 02:42
23 - Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 02:51
24 1 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 03:07
25 1 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 03:10
26 4 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:34
27 5 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:55
28 1 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:09
29 11 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:14
30 8 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:44
31 3 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 06:18
32 3 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 06:18
33 2 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 06:18
34 3 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:33
35 2 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 06:43
36 - Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:49
37 3 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 07:23
38 1 Renato Tapia Peru + 08:34
39 2 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Mexico + 08:48
40 1 Efren Santos Mexico + 08:57
41 4 Ruben Rojas EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 09:20
42 2 Luis Alvarez Mexico + 09:26
43 5 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 09:53
44 2 Royner Navarro Peru + 10:18
45 2 Luis Villalobos Mexico + 10:23
46 4 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 10:47
47 5 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 11:10
48 6 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 11:13
49 3 Alonso Gamero Peru + 11:21
50 7 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 11:23
51 2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:24
52 7 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 11:41
53 7 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:48
54 7 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:51
55 11 Wilson Pena Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 12:11
56 8 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 12:23
57 9 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 12:29
58 11 Magno Nazaret Brazil + 12:53
59 3 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 12:54
60 11 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 13:24
61 12 Ottavio Dotti Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 13:39
62 13 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:47
63 12 Jose Martin Reyes EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 13:54
64 6 Juan Javier Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 15:18
65 19 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 15:31
66 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:44
67 19 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:45
68 13 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 15:53
69 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 15:58
70 18 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:58
71 1 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno Peru + 16:13
72 10 Anderson Maldonado Uruguay + 16:35
73 6 Nehuen Bazan Start Cycling Team + 16:39
74 20 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16:49
75 7 Kevin Castro Municipalidad de Rawson + 16:58
76 27 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 17:04
77 3 Pedro Portuondo Cuba + 17:25
78 9 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:29
79 2 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:40
80 19 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:12
81 2 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 18:12
82 17 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 18:17
83 18 Rudy Barbier Israel Cycling Academy + 18:18
84 1 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 18:25
85 6 Jairo Jesus Rios Argentina + 18:35
86 9 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 18:53
87 4 Ignacio Espinoza Start Cycling Team + 19:37
88 2 César Gárate Peru + 19:45
89 2 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 19:49
90 27 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 19:55
91 15 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 20:03
92 15 Laureano Rosas AC Mardan + 20:06
93 13 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 20:07
94 2 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 20:21
95 6 Felix Nodarse Cuba + 20:38
96 2 Lauro Chaman Brazil + 20:48
97 5 Oscar Gomez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 20:57
98 4 Ricardo Paredes Chile + 21:23
99 13 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:02
100 7 Leandro Messineo AC Mardan + 22:02
101 4 Freddy Gonzales Start Cycling Team + 22:07
102 14 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 23:00
103 - Luciano Montivero ACA Virgen de Fátima + 23:11
104 - Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:39
105 - Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23:54
106 28 Gabriel Juarez Municipalidad de Rawson + 24:08
107 4 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 24:43
108 2 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 25:06
109 1 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25:23
110 12 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 25:47
111 11 Ignacio Prado Mexico + 26:00
112 5 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 26:06
113 3 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:10
114 4 Tommaso Bramati Biesse - Carrera + 26:39
115 8 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 26:41
116 11 Raul Colombo Biesse - Carrera + 26:57
117 3 Francisco Monte AC Mardan + 27:00
118 3 Rene Corella Start Cycling Team + 27:02
119 10 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 27:35
120 1 Yans Arias Cuba + 27:38
121 4 Jose Martinez Argentina + 28:09
122 9 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28:20
123 9 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 28:27
124 - Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:44
125 3 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29:05
126 5 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 29:33
127 7 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 30:46
128 2 Robert Mendez Uruguay + 31:15
129 6 Andre Gohr Brazil + 31:29
130 1 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 32:12
131 - Bernardo Leon Start Cycling Team + 32:55
132 2 Giovanni Pedretti Biesse - Carrera + 33:25
133 3 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 33:55
134 1 Alberto Amici Biesse - Carrera + 34:25
135 1 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Uruguay + 36:43
136 3 Facundo Cattapan Municipalidad de Rawson + 38:16
137 1 Dario Diaz AC Mardan + 38:58
138 2 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 43:06
139 2 Higinio Lucero Municipalidad de Rawson + 43:42
140 5 Alejandro Parra Cuba + 44:07
141 - Sergio Aguirre Municipalidad de Rawson + 44:17
142 - Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 44:28
143 2 Alain Quispe Peru + 45:24
144 1 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil + 45:54
145 1 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 46:18
146 - Diego Ferreyra Chile + 48:00
147 4 Emiliano Contreras AC Mardan + 54:51
148 - Edison Bravo Chile + 55:38
149 - Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 56:37
150 3 Guillermo Brunetta AC Mardan + 57:27
151 1 Diego Andres Jamen Uruguay + 01:00:23
152 1 Emilio Pérez Cuba + 01:02:55
153 1 Eduardo Villanueva Start Cycling Team + 01:09:16
154 - Victor Arroyo Argentina + 01:16:41
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 2nd February
Where San Juan -> San Juan
What 6th stage
Distance 153.5 km
Leader W.Anacona
Youth R.Evenepoel
Mountain D.Zamora
Sprint M.Navarrete
Other
Embed Results