Vuelta a San Juan - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors 02:16:48
02 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 03
03 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03
04 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 03
05 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 03
06 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
07 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 03
08 Attilio Viviani Italy + 03
09 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 03
10 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 03
11 Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 03
12 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
13 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 03
14 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03
15 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 03
16 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 03
17 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 03
18 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 03
19 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 03
20 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03
21 Rene Corella Mexico + 03
22 Laureano Rosas Argentina + 03
23 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03
24 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
25 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 03
26 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 03
27 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 03
28 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
29 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 03
30 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 03
31 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 03
32 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03
33 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03
34 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 03
35 Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03
36 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 03
37 Flavio De Luna Mexico + 03
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 03
39 Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
40 Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 03
41 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03
42 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 03
43 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 03
44 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03
45 Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 03
46 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03
47 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03
48 Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 03
49 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 03
50 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 03
51 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03
52 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03
53 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 03
54 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03
55 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 03
56 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 03
57 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 03
58 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 03
59 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03
60 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 03
61 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03
62 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 03
63 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 03
64 Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 03
65 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 03
66 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 03
67 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 03
68 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 03
69 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03
70 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 03
71 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03
72 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
73 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03
74 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 03
75 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
76 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 03
77 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
78 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03
79 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03
80 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 03
81 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 03
82 Eder Frayre Mexico + 03
83 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 03
84 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 03
85 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03
86 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 03
87 Edison Bravo Chile + 03
88 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 03
89 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 03
90 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 03
91 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 03
92 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 21
93 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 26
94 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 32
95 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 32
96 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 36
97 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 36
98 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 39
99 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 49
100 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 01:37
101 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 01:59
102 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 02:15
103 Federico Sartor Italy + 04:52
104 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 05:24
105 Francesco Lamon Italy + 06:20
106 Victor Olivares Chile + 07:26
107 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 07:26
108 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 07:26
109 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 07:26
110 Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 07:45
111 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 07:45
112 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 07:45
113 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:45
114 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 07:45
115 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 07:45
116 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 08:37
117 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 08:42
118 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 08:45
119 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 08:46
120 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:55
121 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 08:59
122 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:29
123 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 09:29
DNF Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina
DNF Juan Ramón Molina Argentina
DNF Mauro Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen
DNF Marvin Orlando Angarita Equipo Bolivia
DNF Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Italomat-Dogo-Orbai
DNF Cesar Sigura Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan
DNF Ignacio Prado SEP San Juan
DNF Andrei Sartassov SEP San Juan
DNF Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare
DNF Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 20:19:00
02 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 14
03 - Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 16
04 - Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 20
05 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 26
06 - Laureano Rosas Argentina + 27
07 - Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 49
08 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:15
09 - Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:29
10 - Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:31
11 - Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 01:49
12 - Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:04
13 - Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 02:20
14 - Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 02:21
15 - Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:36
16 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03:07
17 - Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 03:10
18 - Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:33
19 - Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 03:38
20 - Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 03:38
21 - Eduardo Corte Mexico + 03:46
22 - Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 03:50
23 - Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:02
24 - Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 04:08
25 - Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 04:18
26 - Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:19
27 2 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 04:21
28 - Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:29
29 1 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 04:45
30 1 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:20
31 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 05:25
32 1 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 05:33
33 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:43
34 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:49
35 1 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:49
36 1 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 06:16
37 1 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:58
38 1 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 06:59
39 2 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 07:15
40 - Flavio De Luna Mexico + 07:16
41 2 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 07:54
42 - Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:08
43 4 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 08:20
44 - Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08:23
45 3 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 08:33
46 3 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:47
47 4 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:56
48 6 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 10:25
49 6 Eder Frayre Mexico + 11:16
50 6 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 11:59
51 6 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 12:09
52 7 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 13:27
53 7 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 13:45
54 7 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:55
55 7 Edison Bravo Chile + 13:57
56 8 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 14:20
57 8 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 14:46
58 8 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 14:52
59 8 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 14:58
60 8 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 15:00
61 9 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 15:27
62 7 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 15:56
63 10 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 16:10
64 10 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 16:32
65 19 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 17:02
66 15 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 17:09
67 17 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 17:30
68 14 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 17:52
69 16 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 18:48
70 7 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 18:55
71 15 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 19:56
72 15 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 20:07
73 15 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 20:10
74 15 Attilio Viviani Italy + 20:37
75 10 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 20:42
76 14 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 20:47
77 18 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 21:12
78 14 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 21:28
79 15 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 21:33
80 11 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 21:49
81 15 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 22:12
82 15 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 23:09
83 11 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 23:31
84 14 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 24:03
85 5 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 24:28
86 15 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 24:30
87 12 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 25:09
88 12 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 25:50
89 10 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:22
90 11 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 26:48
91 7 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 27:26
92 9 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 27:45
93 - Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 29:12
94 1 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 29:31
95 8 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 33:15
96 9 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 33:54
97 9 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 33:59
98 10 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 34:20
99 10 Rene Corella Mexico + 34:31
100 10 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 34:32
101 11 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 34:55
102 11 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 35:10
103 12 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 35:16
104 12 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 35:24
105 12 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 35:28
106 13 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 35:42
107 14 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 35:59
108 15 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 36:11
109 7 Federico Sartor Italy + 36:23
110 1 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 36:32
111 13 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 36:33
112 8 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 37:28
113 14 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 38:37
114 - Francesco Lamon Italy + 41:32
115 8 Victor Olivares Chile + 41:40
116 12 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 43:00
117 1 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 44:09
118 7 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 44:32
119 13 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 51:56
120 11 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 52:15
121 12 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 53:16
122 6 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 53:47
123 6 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 58:52
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 29th January
Where San Juan -> San Juan
What 7th stage
Distance 111.3 km
Leader B.Mollema
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain F.Lopez
Sprint N.Naranjo
Other
Embed Results