Vuelta a San Juan - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors 03:48:47
02 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 00
04 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 52
05 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
06 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 52
07 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 52
08 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 52
09 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 52
10 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 52
11 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 52
12 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 52
13 Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 52
14 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 52
15 Laureano Rosas Argentina + 52
16 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 52
17 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 52
18 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 52
19 Flavio De Luna Mexico + 52
20 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 52
21 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 52
22 Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 52
23 Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 52
24 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 52
25 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 52
26 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 52
27 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 52
28 Marvin Orlando Angarita Equipo Bolivia + 52
29 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 52
30 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 52
31 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 52
32 Rene Corella Mexico + 52
33 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 52
34 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 52
35 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 52
36 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 52
37 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 52
38 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
39 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 52
40 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 52
41 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 52
42 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 52
43 Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 52
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 52
45 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 52
46 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
47 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 52
48 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 52
49 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 52
50 Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 52
51 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 52
52 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 52
53 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 52
54 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
55 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 52
56 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 52
57 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 52
58 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 52
59 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 52
60 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 52
61 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 52
62 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
63 Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 52
64 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 52
65 Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 52
66 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 52
67 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 52
68 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 52
69 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 52
70 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 52
71 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 52
72 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
73 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
74 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
75 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 52
76 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 52
77 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 52
78 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
79 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 52
80 Attilio Viviani Italy + 52
81 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 52
82 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 52
83 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 52
84 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 52
85 Mauro Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 52
86 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 52
87 Victor Olivares Chile + 52
88 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 52
89 Cesar Sigura Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 52
90 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 52
91 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
92 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 52
93 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 52
94 Eder Frayre Mexico + 52
95 Andrei Sartassov SEP San Juan + 52
96 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 52
97 Juan Ramón Molina Argentina + 52
98 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 52
99 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 52
100 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 52
101 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 52
102 Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 52
103 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 52
104 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 52
105 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 52
106 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 52
107 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:09
108 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:09
109 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:09
110 Ignacio Prado SEP San Juan + 01:09
111 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
112 Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:09
113 Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:14
114 Edison Bravo Chile + 01:14
115 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 01:14
116 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:14
117 Federico Sartor Italy + 01:14
118 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 01:14
119 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
120 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 01:14
121 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
122 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:18
123 Francesco Lamon Italy + 01:18
124 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 01:30
125 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 01:34
126 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 01:37
127 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 02:41
128 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 03:17
129 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 03:20
130 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 04:21
131 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
132 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 16:46
133 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 16:46
DNF Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF
DNF Felipe Cristiano da Marques Brazil
DNF Edson Ponciano Brazil
DNF Carlos Amurrio Equipo Bolivia
DNF Inaki Gozalbez Nadal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai
DNF Davide Plebani Italy
DNF Julian Cardona Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
DNF Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 18:02:09
02 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 14
03 - Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 16
04 - Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 20
05 - Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 26
06 - Laureano Rosas Argentina + 27
07 - Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 52
08 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 01:17
09 - Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 01:29
10 - Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:31
11 - Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 01:49
12 - Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:04
13 - Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 02:22
14 - Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 02:23
15 - Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:36
16 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 03:07
17 - Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 03:13
18 - Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 03:33
19 - Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 03:38
20 - Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 03:38
21 - Eduardo Corte Mexico + 03:46
22 - Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 03:50
23 - Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 04:02
24 - Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 04:08
25 - Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 04:18
26 - Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:19
27 - Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 04:22
28 - Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:29
29 4 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 04:34
30 1 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 04:45
31 1 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:20
32 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 05:25
33 1 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 05:33
34 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:43
35 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:49
36 1 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:49
37 1 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 06:16
38 2 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:58
39 2 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 06:59
40 2 Flavio De Luna Mexico + 07:16
41 2 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 07:21
42 3 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:50
43 3 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 07:54
44 - Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08:00
45 2 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 08:06
46 12 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 08:06
47 1 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 08:20
48 2 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 08:33
49 2 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:47
50 1 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 08:51
51 1 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 08:56
52 1 Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 09:55
53 1 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 09:56
54 1 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 10:25
55 1 Eder Frayre Mexico + 11:16
56 1 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 11:59
57 1 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 12:09
58 4 Juan Ramón Molina Argentina + 13:29
59 2 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 13:30
60 4 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 13:45
61 9 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:55
62 1 Edison Bravo Chile + 13:57
63 2 Mauro Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 14:14
64 2 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 14:20
65 3 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 14:46
66 3 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 14:52
67 - Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 14:58
68 4 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 15:00
69 8 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 15:27
70 10 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 15:27
71 12 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 15:47
72 2 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 15:49
73 2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 16:10
74 4 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 16:32
75 4 Andrei Sartassov SEP San Juan + 16:37
76 - Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 16:39
77 6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 16:43
78 2 Marvin Orlando Angarita Equipo Bolivia + 16:49
79 2 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:56
80 2 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 17:05
81 2 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 17:09
82 2 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 17:52
83 10 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 19:03
84 1 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 19:44
85 1 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 19:56
86 1 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 19:56
87 1 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 20:07
88 1 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 20:10
89 1 Attilio Viviani Italy + 20:37
90 1 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 20:47
91 4 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 21:13
92 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 21:28
93 1 Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 21:30
94 2 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 21:33
95 1 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 21:49
96 1 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 22:12
97 1 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 22:40
98 1 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 24:03
99 1 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 25:09
100 1 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 25:50
101 1 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 26:48
102 1 Federico Sartor Italy + 31:34
103 1 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 33:15
104 1 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 33:34
105 1 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 33:58
106 1 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 33:59
107 1 Victor Olivares Chile + 34:17
108 1 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 34:20
109 1 Rene Corella Mexico + 34:31
110 1 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 34:32
111 1 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 34:36
112 3 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 34:55
113 - Antonio Cabrera Chile + 35:10
114 - Francesco Lamon Italy + 35:15
115 3 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 35:16
116 3 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 35:24
117 3 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 35:28
118 1 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 35:35
119 3 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 35:42
120 4 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 35:54
121 4 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 35:59
122 4 Cesar Sigura Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 36:09
123 4 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 36:11
124 6 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 36:33
125 6 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 37:09
126 6 Ignacio Prado SEP San Juan + 38:28
127 6 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 38:37
128 8 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 46:05
129 8 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 51:29
130 7 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 51:40
131 8 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 51:42
132 8 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 51:56
133 8 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 52:43
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 28th January
Where Pocito -> Pocito
What 6th stage
Distance 168.1 km
Leader B.Mollema
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain F.Lopez
Sprint N.Naranjo
Other
Embed Results