Vuelta a San Juan - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors 03:00:40
02 Elia Viviani Italy + 00
03 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
04 Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 00
05 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 00
07 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 00
08 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
09 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 00
11 Marvin Orlando Angarita Equipo Bolivia + 00
12 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 00
13 Laureano Rosas Argentina + 00
14 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
16 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 00
17 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 00
19 Mauro Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 00
20 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 00
21 Juan Ramón Molina Argentina + 00
22 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 00
23 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 00
24 Duilio Ramos AC Mardan + 00
25 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
26 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 00
27 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 00
28 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 00
29 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 00
30 Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
31 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
33 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 00
35 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 00
36 Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
37 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
38 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 00
39 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
40 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 00
41 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
42 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 00
43 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
45 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 00
46 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 00
47 Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 00
48 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 00
49 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 00
50 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 00
51 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 00
52 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 00
53 Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 00
54 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 00
55 Federico Sartor Italy + 00
56 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 11
57 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 11
58 Attilio Viviani Italy + 18
59 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 31
60 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 52
61 Flavio De Luna Mexico + 01:07
62 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 01:07
63 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 01:07
64 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
65 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 01:07
66 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:07
67 Rene Corella Mexico + 01:07
68 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 01:07
69 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 01:07
70 Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:07
71 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 01:07
72 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 01:07
73 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 01:07
74 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 01:07
75 Higinio Lucero Rawson Somos Todos + 01:07
76 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 01:07
77 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 01:07
78 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:07
79 Victor Olivares Chile + 01:07
80 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 01:07
81 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:07
82 Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 01:07
83 Juan Javier Melivillo Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:07
84 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 01:07
85 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
86 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
87 Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:07
88 Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 01:07
89 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:07
90 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 01:07
91 Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:07
92 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 01:07
93 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 01:07
94 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:07
95 Damiano Cunego Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:07
96 Andrei Sartassov SEP San Juan + 01:07
97 Francesco Lamon Italy + 01:07
98 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 01:07
99 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:07
100 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:15
101 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 01:15
102 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 01:17
103 Felipe Cristiano da Marques Brazil + 01:17
104 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:17
105 Francisco Monte AC Mardan + 01:17
106 Exequiel Falon Rawson Somos Todos + 01:17
107 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 01:17
108 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 01:17
109 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 01:17
110 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 01:17
111 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:17
112 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 01:40
113 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 01:40
114 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 01:40
115 Cesar Sigura Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:43
116 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:43
117 Santiago Espindola Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:43
118 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 01:43
119 Gabriel Juarez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:43
120 Ignacio Prado SEP San Juan + 01:43
121 Carlos Amurrio Equipo Bolivia + 01:43
122 Piter Campero Equipo Bolivia + 01:43
123 Julian Cardona Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:43
124 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:43
125 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 01:43
126 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 01:43
127 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:43
128 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 01:43
129 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:43
130 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:43
131 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:43
132 Freddy Gonzales Equipo Bolivia + 01:43
133 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:43
134 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:43
135 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 01:43
136 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:43
137 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:43
138 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:43
139 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:43
140 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:43
141 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:43
142 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:43
143 Edison Bravo Chile + 01:43
144 Inaki Gozalbez Nadal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:43
145 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
146 Hector Wilson De Udaeta Rawson Somos Todos + 05:20
147 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 06:02
148 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 06:02
149 Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 06:03
150 Eder Frayre Mexico + 01:43
151 Edson Ponciano Brazil + 10:52
152 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 16:31
153 Davide Plebani Italy + 16:31
154 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 16:31
155 Rodrigo Hausen Rawson Somos Todos + 16:31
156 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 16:31
157 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 00
OOT Tiago Waiandt Silva Brazil
DNS Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo
DNF Maicke Rene Monteiro Pereira Brazil
DNF Luan Vieira Moreira Santos Brazil
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Elia Viviani Italy 06:08:12
02 1 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 01
03 8 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 02
04 1 Franco German Lopez Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 06
05 4 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 08
06 4 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 12
07 12 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 12
08 10 Duilio Ramos AC Mardan + 12
09 6 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 12
10 4 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 12
11 15 Juan Ramón Molina Argentina + 12
12 15 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 12
13 9 Enzo Moyano Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 12
14 2 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 12
15 13 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 12
16 5 Javier Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 12
17 3 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 12
18 5 Juan Pablo Dotti SEP San Juan + 12
19 16 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
20 11 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 12
21 22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain-Merida + 12
22 18 Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 12
23 57 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 12
24 29 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 12
25 29 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 12
26 59 Laureano Rosas Argentina + 12
27 28 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 12
28 39 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 12
29 59 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 12
30 31 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 12
31 83 Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 12
32 73 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 12
33 96 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 12
34 50 Julian Barrientos Equipo Bolivia + 12
35 68 Lucas Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 12
36 90 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
37 100 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 12
38 97 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 12
39 80 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 12
40 88 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 12
41 109 Ricardo Escuela Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 12
42 100 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Mexico + 12
43 93 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 12
44 111 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain-Merida + 12
45 103 Hector Lucero Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 12
46 107 Marvin Orlando Angarita Equipo Bolivia + 12
47 84 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 12
48 98 Mauro Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 12
49 72 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
50 80 Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 12
51 100 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 12
52 75 Federico Sartor Italy + 12
53 90 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 12
54 95 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 12
55 86 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 12
56 66 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 12
57 27 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 23
58 2 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain-Merida + 23
59 31 Attilio Viviani Italy + 30
60 94 Francisco Chamorro Argentina + 43
61 72 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
62 90 Jose Luis Rivera Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:16
63 58 Higinio Lucero Rawson Somos Todos + 01:17
65 59 Leonardo Rodriguez AC Mardan + 01:17
66 59 Ruben Ramos Argentina + 01:18
67 54 Alan Giannino Ramirez Rawson Somos Todos + 01:19
68 43 Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina + 01:19
69 24 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19
70 21 Nicolo Pacinotti Bardiani CSF + 01:19
71 37 Mauricio Muller SEP San Juan + 01:19
72 20 Wilmer Ulloa Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:19
73 41 Luciano Montivero Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:19
74 23 Gaston Javier SEP San Juan + 01:19
75 46 Andrei Sartassov SEP San Juan + 01:19
76 38 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:19
77 30 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19
78 15 Daniel Zamora Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:19
79 23 Adrian Richeze Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:19
80 16 Gonzalo Najar SEP San Juan + 01:19
81 5 Pablo Anchieri Uruguay + 01:19
82 1 Carlos Cabrera Uruguay + 01:19
83 6 Emanuel Guevara Arguello Rawson Somos Todos + 01:19
84 3 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
85 16 Alexander Gutierrez Uruguay + 01:19
86 12 Victor Olivares Chile + 01:19
87 30 Flavio De Luna Mexico + 01:19
88 7 Juan Javier Melivillo Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:19
89 18 Diego Gonzalez Uruguay + 01:19
90 20 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:19
91 11 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 01:19
92 16 Daniel Juarez AC Mardan + 01:19
93 41 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 01:19
94 51 Rene Corella Mexico + 01:19
95 21 Francesco Lamon Italy + 01:19
96 48 Jaime Ramirez Bernal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:19
97 50 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 01:19
98 25 Damiano Cunego Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:19
99 60 Joaquin Corvalan Chile + 01:19
100 25 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:19
101 56 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 01:19
102 94 Pedro Cristian Gonzalez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:25
103 66 Antonio Cabrera Chile + 01:27
104 22 Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron Mexico + 01:27
105 72 Exequiel Falon Rawson Somos Todos + 01:29
106 47 Felipe Cristiano da Marques Brazil + 01:29
107 50 Nicolas Gonzalez Chile + 01:29
108 50 Antonio Luan Nascime Da Matta Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:29
109 41 Alejandro Saquilan AC Mardan + 01:29
110 16 Omar Azzem Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:29
111 2 Francisco Monte AC Mardan + 01:29
112 3 Jefferson Cepeda Equipo Bolivia + 01:29
113 43 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima Uruguay + 01:29
114 110 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:51
115 69 Felipe Penaloza Chile + 01:52
116 51 Nicolas Naranjo Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 01:52
117 26 Matias Gomez Uruguay + 01:52
118 26 Emerson Silva Santos Brazil + 01:52
119 40 Gerardo Tivani Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:53
120 103 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 01:55
121 105 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:55
122 98 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:55
123 81 Gabriel Juarez Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:55
124 80 Ignacio Prado SEP San Juan + 01:55
125 89 Emiliano Ibarra SEP San Juan + 01:55
126 87 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:55
127 86 Inaki Gozalbez Nadal Italomat-Dogo-Orbai + 01:55
128 57 Cesar Sigura Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:55
129 57 Santiago Espindola Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:55
130 61 Julian Cardona Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:55
131 81 Edison Bravo Chile + 01:55
132 84 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
133 56 Carlos Amurrio Equipo Bolivia + 01:55
134 58 Piter Campero Equipo Bolivia + 01:55
135 61 Ricardo Daniel Julio Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:55
136 63 Stanamir Cholakov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:55
137 67 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:55
138 55 Freddy Gonzales Equipo Bolivia + 01:55
139 39 Eduardo Corte Mexico + 01:55
140 29 Julian Gaday Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 01:55
141 42 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:55
142 38 Maximiliano Navarrete Argentina + 01:55
143 46 Andres Paez Rawson Somos Todos + 01:55
144 26 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:55
145 39 Eder Frayre Mexico + 01:55
146 22 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:55
147 27 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:55
148 10 Julian Arredondo Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:55
149 9 Hector Wilson De Udaeta Rawson Somos Todos + 05:32
150 75 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 06:14
151 55 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 06:14
152 12 Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 06:15
153 8 Edson Ponciano Brazil + 11:04
154 92 Juan Manuel Aguirre Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan + 16:43
155 77 Emiliano Fernandez AC Mardan + 16:43
156 44 Victor Arroyo AC Mardan + 16:43
157 18 Davide Plebani Italy + 16:43
158 2 Rodrigo Hausen Rawson Somos Todos + 16:43
Information
Nation Argentina
Date 24th January
Where San Juan -> San Juan
What 2nd stage
Distance 128.8 km
Leader E.Viviani
Youth D.Ramos
Mountain P.Gonzalez
Sprint F.Lopez
Other
Embed Results