Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Paris - Mantes - 2018

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gianni Marchand Cibel - Cebon 3:50:3340
02 Baptiste Constantin Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 0130
03 Florian Maître Vendée U + 1125
04 Mickaël Guichard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 1520
05 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 2215
06 Marlon Gaillard Vendée U + 2210
07 Antoine Leplingard C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 225
08 Ronan Racault Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 223
09 Pierre Bonnet Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 223
10 Aurélien Lionnet CR4C Roanne + 223
11 Fabien Rondeau V.C.Rouen 76 + 22
12 Mathieu Rigollot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 22
13 Clément Saint-Martin Océane Top 16 + 1:46
14 Jimmy Janssens Cibel - Cebon + 1:46
15 David Menut Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 1:48
16 Valentin Ferron Vendée U + 1:48
17 Mathieu Burgaudeau Vendée U + 1:48
18 Merlijn Decoster T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 1:48
19 Nicolas Garbet C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 1:58
20 Yann Guyot V.C.Rouen 76 + 1:58
21 Damien Touzé St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2:00
22 Romain Guillot V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 2:00
23 Scott Auld V.C.Toucy + 2:00
24 Jimmy Raibaud CR4C Roanne + 2:00
25 Michael Cools T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 2:00
26 Sébastien Havot C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 2:00
27 Thomas Girard Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 2:00
28 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2:00
29 Gaëtan Lemoine V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 2:00
30 Alexandre Billon Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 2:00
31 Sandy Dujardin Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 2:00
32 Nicolas David Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 2:00
33 Gaetan Bille Sovac - Natura4ever + 2:00
34 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 2:00
35 Théo Nonnez C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 2:00
36 Orluis Aular Start Team Gusto + 2:00
37 Frédéric Fischer Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 2:00
38 Jérémy Bellicaud Océane Top 16 + 2:00
39 Ewen Henrio V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 2:00
40 Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2:00
41 Laurent Evrard Sovac - Natura4ever + 2:00
42 Gauthier Maertens Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 2:00
43 Maxime Roger Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 2:00
44 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 2:00
45 Alexandre Jamet CR4C Roanne + 2:08
46 Pierre Terrasson CR4C Roanne + 2:50
47 Louis Deguide Sovac - Natura4ever + 3:16
48 Cyrille Patoux V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 3:16
49 Yoan Verardo GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 4:27
50 Louis Lapierre Océane Top 16 + 4:58
51 Geoffrey Thevenez Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 6:39
52 Odrian Champossin Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 6:39
53 Luc Dury Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 6:39
54 Nicolas Primas V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 6:43
55 Léo Bouvier SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 6:43
56 Ugo Clareton Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 6:43
57 Siim Kiskonen V.C.Toucy + 6:43
58 Kevin Boyer SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 6:43
59 Ken-Levi Eikeland Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 6:43
60 Jake Gray V.C.Toucy + 6:43
61 Jan Reynaerts Cibel - Cebon + 6:43
62 Antony Roturier U.C.Cholet 49 + 6:43
63 Tom Balaskovic Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 6:43
64 Edward Walsh T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 6:43
65 Damian Wild V.C.Toucy + 6:43
66 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 6:43
67 Tomas Petit T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 6:43
68 Johannes De Paepe Cibel - Cebon + 6:43
69 Bruno Hattier V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 6:43
70 Florian Barket V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 6:43
71 Ross Lamb T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 6:43
72 Jules Roueil V.C.Rouen 76 + 6:43
73 Ayumu Watanabe GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 6:43
74 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange - Losch + 6:43
75 Brivael Celerier Laval Cyclisme 53 + 6:43
76 Bryan Delehaye USSA Pavilly Barentin + 6:43
77 Rick Stemper Team Differdange - Losch + 6:43
78 Nehuen Bazan Start Team Gusto + 6:43
79 Florent Pereira Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 6:43
80 Alexis Diligeart Océane Top 16 + 6:43
81 Arthur Troy GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 6:43
82 Maxence Moncassin GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 6:43
83 Nathan Leplingard U.C.Cholet 49 + 6:43
84 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 6:43
85 Loïc Chopier USSA Pavilly Barentin + 6:43
86 Keisuke Nakamura USSA Pavilly Barentin + 6:43
87 Guillaume Gaboriaud Occitane Cyclisme Formation + 6:50
88 Enric Lebars Team Bricquebec Cotentin + 6:50
89 Cédric Delaplace Team Bricquebec Cotentin + 6:50
90 Loic Guillaume Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 6:50
91 Joey Wastiaux V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 6:50
92 Rémi Huens C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 6:50
93 Vadim Deslandes Océane Top 16 + 6:50
94 Alex Aze C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 6:50
95 Aurélien Moulin Océane Top 16 + 6:50
96 Saymon Musie Start Team Gusto + 6:50
97 Pierre Valette Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 6:50
98 Thomas Lefebvre USSA Pavilly Barentin + 6:50
99 Karl Patrick Lauk Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 6:50
100 Quentin Guicheteau Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 6:50
101 Alexandre Pacot SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 6:50
102 Antoine Benoist Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 6:50
103 Louis Louvet SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 6:50
104 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 6:50
105 David Rivière Vendée U + 6:58
106 Louis Pijourlet Vendée U + 6:58
107 Christopher Piry V.C.Rouen 76 + 7:02
108 Lucas Papillon CR4C Roanne + 7:02
109 Robby Cobbaert Cibel - Cebon + 7:02
110 Simon Guglielmi CR4C Roanne + 7:02
111 Wilfried Canales V.C.Toucy + 7:02
112 Maximilien Picoux V.C.Rouen 76 + 7:02
113 Mathieu Pellegrin SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 7:02
114 Alexandre Delétang Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 7:05
115 Julien Buisson Occitane Cyclisme Formation + 7:05
116 Yonatan Haile Start Team Gusto + 7:05
117 Mike Granger Laval Cyclisme 53 + 7:08
118 Kevin Kervran Laval Cyclisme 53 + 7:08
119 Jules Rolland Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin + 7:08
120 Risto Raid V.C.Rouen 76 + 7:10
121 Florent Teghillo V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 7:12
122 Thomas Auber Team Bricquebec Cotentin + 10:48
DNS Alexander Geuens Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Alexander Cools Cibel - Cebon
DNF Stuart Balfour Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Julien Jegou Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Rémy Gras GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Tristan Sélivert GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Kyohei Mizuno Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Jayson Rousseau Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF William Daniel Laval Cyclisme 53
DNF Romain Mancel Laval Cyclisme 53
DNF Louis Roquain Laval Cyclisme 53
DNF Corentin Buisson Occitane Cyclisme Formation
DNF Théo Matonti Occitane Cyclisme Formation
DNF Stephane Poulhies Occitane Cyclisme Formation
DNF Elyas Afewerki Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Villanueva Start Team Gusto
DNF Adam Lewis T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Alexandre Mesnil Team Bricquebec Cotentin
DNF Yahor Shpakovski Team Bricquebec Cotentin
DNF Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Romain Barroso Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys
DNF Sylvain Montana Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys
DNF Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF Geoffrey Becret U.C.Cholet 49
DNF Thibault Boisset U.C.Cholet 49
DNF Kevin Groussard U.C.Cholet 49
DNF Kévin Lebreton U.C.Cholet 49
DNF Alexandre Poiret USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNF Pierre Tielemans USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNF Maxime Cam V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Jordan Levasseur V.C.Toucy
DNF Bastien Duculty V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
DNF Maxime Vekeman V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais
Information
Nation France
Date 29th April
Distance 172.9 km
CAT 1.2