Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Hellas
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 13th April 2011, Greece
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2012
2011
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1968
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Italy
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Turkey
USA
Teams
-
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
Champion System
Geox-TMC
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
KTM - Murcia
LKT Team Brandenburg
Manisasport Cycling Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Partizan - Powermove
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
SP Tableware
Team NetApp
Team NSP
Team Worldofbike.gr
Tusnad Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Thömel
Tino
1988
Geox-TMC
03:31:40
02
Arndt
Nikias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 00
03
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team NetApp
+ 00
04
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
+ 00
05
Der
Zsolt
1983
-
+ 00
06
Sokol
Jan
1990
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
07
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Champion System
+ 00
08
Tzortzakis
Polychronis
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
09
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
10
Zekavica
Jovan
1991
Partizan - Powermove
+ 00
11
Stevic
Ivan
1980
Partizan - Powermove
+ 00
12
Akdilek
Ahmet
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
13
Bindi
Emanuele
1981
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
14
Sayar
Mustafa
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
15
Stankovic
Marko
1988
-
+ 00
16
Kamphuis
Sebastiaan
1987
-
+ 00
17
Bouglas
Apostolos
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
18
Bissinger
Florian
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
19
Auer
Gernot
1989
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
20
Van den Berg
Jim
1985
-
+ 00
21
Graf
Andreas
1985
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
22
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
23
Di Lorenzo
Alberto
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
24
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
Champion System
+ 00
25
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Champion System
+ 00
26
Ternovsek
Marcel
1987
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
27
Fothen
Markus
1981
Team NSP
+ 00
28
Van der Schueren
Kenny
1982
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
29
Fiedler
Jacob
1987
Team NSP
+ 00
30
Wilches
Norberto
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
31
Giallorenzo
Mariano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
32
Rovira
Jaume
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
33
Blazevic
Darko
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
34
Ilias
Periklis
1986
SP Tableware
+ 00
35
Radotic
Bruno
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
36
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
37
Nkazonis
Petros
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
38
Weicht
Michael
1988
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 00
39
Pattes-Toumanis
Georgios
1986
-
+ 00
40
Riska
Martin
1975
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
41
O'Brien
Mark
1987
SP Tableware
+ 00
42
Springer
Christoph
1985
SP Tableware
+ 00
43
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Partizan - Powermove
+ 00
44
Polydoropoulos
Dimitris
1989
SP Tableware
+ 00
45
Konstantinidis
Konstantinos
1985
-
+ 00
46
Kazsa
Gabor
1989
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
47
Gruber
Harald
1978
-
+ 00
48
Höber
Benjamin
1982
-
+ 00
49
Kooijmans
Ruud
1981
-
+ 00
50
Bajc
Andi
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
51
Kratochvila
Jakub
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
52
Zaraliev
Stanislav
1988
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
53
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 00
54
Schick
Julien
1981
-
+ 00
55
Jovanovic
Nebojsa
1983
Partizan - Powermove
+ 00
56
Karatzios
Georgios
1990
SP Tableware
+ 00
57
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
58
Barkschat
Tobias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 00
59
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 00
60
Sakellaridis
Neofytos
1989
SP Tableware
+ 00
61
Beens
Sebastiaan
1990
-
+ 00
62
Smelcerovic
Goran
1982
-
+ 00
63
Chalkiopoulos
Pavlos
1978
-
+ 00
64
Braico
Alexandr
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
65
Pria
Lars
1983
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
66
Busser
Nieck
1987
-
+ 00
67
Prokic
Predrag
1982
-
+ 00
68
Kourmpetis
Anastasios
1988
-
+ 00
69
Yates
Jeremy
1982
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
70
Dehmel
Felix
1990
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 00
71
Spasic
Dragan
1982
Partizan - Powermove
+ 00
72
Podgornik
Dean
1979
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
73
Milivojevic
Aleksandar
1987
-
+ 00
74
Frunzeanu
Marian
1981
-
+ 00
75
Stadler
Stefan
1986
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
76
Canecky
Marek
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
77
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
78
Vandemaele
Glenn
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 00
79
Arnold
Jacob
1992
-
+ 00
80
Papaderos
Alexandros
1991
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
81
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
82
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
83
Soula
Guillaume
1980
-
+ 00
84
Zanichelli
Stefano
1986
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
85
Boillat
Joris
1983
Champion System
+ 00
86
Obst
René
1977
Team NSP
+ 00
87
Gucwa
Zbidniew
1986
-
+ 00
88
Reiter
Daniel
1991
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 27
89
Mijnen
Harmen
1987
-
+ 33
90
Smit
Job
1991
-
+ 33
91
Nomikos
Nikolaos
1977
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 41
92
Csicsaky
Tamas
1980
-
+ 41
93
Novak
Eduard
1976
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 41
94
Bruckner
Ferdinand
1971
-
+ 41
95
Van Agtmaal
Peter
1982
-
+ 49
96
Green
Siméon
1979
-
+ 49
97
Trouche
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 49
98
Lazar
Nandor
1992
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 55
99
Maric
Dejan
1991
-
+ 55
100
Forberger
Sven
1984
Team NSP
+ 55
101
Schädlich
Lucas
1988
Team NSP
+ 03:07
102
Papadimitrakis
Stavros
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 17:45
103
Boúglas
Georgios
1990
KTM - Murcia
+ 17:45
104
Katrakis
Cristos
1984
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 17:45
105
Kastrantas
Charalampos
1991
Partizan - Powermove
+ 17:45
106
De Groot
Wouter
1985
-
+ 17:45
107
Niesing
Timo
1992
-
+ 17:45
108
Kanellopoulos
Stavros
1984
-
+ 17:45
109
Efstathiou
Konsatantinos
1991
KTM - Murcia
+ 17:45
110
Poelstra
Thijs
1982
-
+ 17:45
111
Varabiev
Mihai-Gabriel
1989
-
+ 17:45
112
Wallink
Marien
1985
-
+ 17:45
113
Rusu
Mihail
1988
-
+ 17:45
114
Balinski
Pavlin
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 17:45
DSQ
Juganaru
Nicolae-Razvan
1985
-
DSQ
Wong
Steven
1988
Champion System
DSQ
Burkhardt
Holger
1987
Champion System
DSQ
Dekkers
Paul
1985
-
DNF
Ruzmarinovic
Rene
1986
-
Information
Tour of Hellas
Greece
1st stage | 149.0 km
Ioanninia
->
Preveza
2.2
T.Thömel
| Leader