Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Hellas
UCI, Stage race, 6th stage, 17th April 2011, Greece
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2012
2011
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1968
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Estonia
France
Germany
Greece
Italy
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Turkey
USA
Teams
-
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
Champion System
Geox-TMC
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
KTM - Murcia
LKT Team Brandenburg
Manisasport Cycling Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Partizan - Powermove
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
SP Tableware
Team NetApp
Team NSP
Team Worldofbike.gr
Tusnad Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Thömel
Tino
1988
Geox-TMC
02:30:34
02
Fiedler
Jacob
1987
Team NSP
+ 00
03
Yates
Jeremy
1982
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
04
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team NetApp
+ 00
05
Tzortzakis
Polychronis
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
06
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
+ 00
07
Di Lorenzo
Alberto
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
08
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
09
Bissinger
Florian
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
10
Kratochvila
Jakub
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 00
11
Auer
Gernot
1989
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
12
Giallorenzo
Mariano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 00
13
Boillat
Joris
1983
Champion System
+ 00
14
Canecky
Marek
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 00
15
Rovira
Jaume
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 00
16
Fothen
Markus
1981
Team NSP
+ 00
17
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 00
18
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 00
19
Braico
Alexandr
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 00
20
Gucwa
Zbidniew
1986
-
+ 00
21
Kamphuis
Sebastiaan
1987
-
+ 15
22
Arndt
Nikias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 15
23
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 20
24
Riska
Martin
1975
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 20
25
Busser
Nieck
1987
-
+ 20
26
Graf
Andreas
1985
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 20
27
Stevic
Ivan
1980
Partizan - Powermove
+ 20
28
Sokol
Jan
1990
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 20
29
Zaraliev
Stanislav
1988
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 20
30
Bouglas
Apostolos
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 31
31
Kourmpetis
Anastasios
1988
-
+ 44
32
Forberger
Sven
1984
Team NSP
+ 55
33
Akdilek
Ahmet
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 01:09
34
Weicht
Michael
1988
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 01:09
35
Bajc
Andi
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 01:09
36
Blazevic
Darko
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 01:09
37
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Champion System
+ 01:09
38
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Partizan - Powermove
+ 01:49
39
Milivojevic
Aleksandar
1987
-
+ 02:03
40
Nkazonis
Petros
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 02:03
41
Wilches
Norberto
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 02:03
42
Boúglas
Georgios
1990
KTM - Murcia
+ 03:15
43
Papadimitrakis
Stavros
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 03:19
44
Obst
René
1977
Team NSP
+ 03:26
45
Schädlich
Lucas
1988
Team NSP
+ 03:26
46
Konstantinidis
Konstantinos
1985
-
+ 05:39
47
Springer
Christoph
1985
SP Tableware
+ 07:07
48
Gruber
Harald
1978
-
+ 07:17
49
Arnold
Jacob
1992
-
+ 07:17
50
Kazsa
Gabor
1989
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 07:17
51
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
Champion System
+ 07:17
52
Zekavica
Jovan
1991
Partizan - Powermove
+ 07:17
53
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 07:17
54
Jovanovic
Nebojsa
1983
Partizan - Powermove
+ 07:17
55
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 07:17
56
Spasic
Dragan
1982
Partizan - Powermove
+ 07:17
57
Chalkiopoulos
Pavlos
1978
-
+ 08:01
58
Pattes-Toumanis
Georgios
1986
-
+ 08:01
59
Ilias
Periklis
1986
SP Tableware
+ 08:01
60
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Champion System
+ 08:01
61
Reiter
Daniel
1991
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 08:01
62
Stankovic
Marko
1988
-
+ 08:01
63
Pria
Lars
1983
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 08:01
64
Stadler
Stefan
1986
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 08:01
65
Höber
Benjamin
1982
-
+ 08:01
66
O'Brien
Mark
1987
SP Tableware
+ 08:01
67
Maric
Dejan
1991
-
+ 08:01
68
Podgornik
Dean
1979
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 08:01
69
Dehmel
Felix
1990
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08:01
70
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08:01
71
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 08:01
72
Karatzios
Georgios
1990
SP Tableware
+ 08:01
73
Barkschat
Tobias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08:01
74
Bruckner
Ferdinand
1971
-
+ 08:01
75
Kooijmans
Ruud
1981
-
+ 08:01
76
Schick
Julien
1981
-
+ 08:01
77
Poelstra
Thijs
1982
-
+ 08:01
78
De Groot
Wouter
1985
-
+ 08:01
79
Csicsaky
Tamas
1980
-
+ 08:01
80
Soula
Guillaume
1980
-
+ 08:01
81
Trouche
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 08:01
82
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 08:01
83
Zanichelli
Stefano
1986
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 08:01
84
Sayar
Mustafa
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 08:01
85
Bindi
Emanuele
1981
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 08:01
86
Radotic
Bruno
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 08:01
DNS
Mijnen
Harmen
1987
-
DNF
Sakellaridis
Neofytos
1989
SP Tableware
DNF
Van den Berg
Jim
1985
-
DNF
Van der Schueren
Kenny
1982
Team Worldofbike.gr
DNF
Wallink
Marien
1985
-
Information
Tour of Hellas
Greece
6th stage | 104.0 km
Marathon
->
Athinai
2.2
S.Schäfer
| Leader