Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Hellas
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 14th April 2011, Greece
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2012
2011
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1968
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Turkey
USA
Teams
-
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
Champion System
Geox-TMC
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
KTM - Murcia
LKT Team Brandenburg
Manisasport Cycling Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Partizan - Powermove
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
SP Tableware
Team NetApp
Team NSP
Team Worldofbike.gr
Tusnad Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
SP Tableware
26:27
02
Graf
Andreas
1985
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 05
03
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team NetApp
+ 15
04
Fothen
Markus
1981
Team NSP
+ 44
05
Arndt
Nikias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 57
06
Gerganov Balev
Evgeni
1975
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 59
07
Tzortzakis
Polychronis
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 01:00
08
Kratochvila
Jakub
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 01:12
09
Weicht
Michael
1988
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 01:21
10
Der
Zsolt
1983
-
+ 01:25
11
Kooijmans
Ruud
1981
-
+ 01:36
12
Fiedler
Jacob
1987
Team NSP
+ 01:37
13
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Partizan - Powermove
+ 01:40
14
Sayar
Mustafa
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 01:43
15
Polydoropoulos
Dimitris
1989
SP Tableware
+ 01:46
16
Ilias
Periklis
1986
SP Tableware
+ 01:50
17
Boúglas
Georgios
1990
KTM - Murcia
+ 01:51
18
Giallorenzo
Mariano
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 01:54
19
Sakellaridis
Neofytos
1989
SP Tableware
+ 01:55
20
Yates
Jeremy
1982
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 01:55
21
Rovira
Jaume
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 01:56
22
Bissinger
Florian
1988
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 01:59
23
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Champion System
+ 02:00
24
Cioban
Sergiu
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 02:00
25
Stevic
Ivan
1980
Partizan - Powermove
+ 02:04
26
Di Lorenzo
Alberto
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 02:07
27
Forberger
Sven
1984
Team NSP
+ 02:10
28
Riska
Martin
1975
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 02:11
29
Fankhauser
Clemens
1985
Champion System
+ 02:14
30
Springer
Christoph
1985
SP Tableware
+ 02:18
31
Sokoll
Christoph
1986
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 02:20
32
Kourmpetis
Anastasios
1988
-
+ 02:21
33
Sokol
Jan
1990
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 02:24
34
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 02:29
35
Petrov
Daniel Bogomilov
1982
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 02:30
36
Chalkiopoulos
Pavlos
1978
-
+ 02:31
37
Vandemaele
Glenn
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 02:37
38
Boillat
Joris
1983
Champion System
+ 02:38
39
Zaraliev
Stanislav
1988
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 02:42
40
Canecky
Marek
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 02:44
41
Höber
Benjamin
1982
-
+ 02:51
42
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Champion System
+ 02:52
43
Barkschat
Tobias
1991
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 02:58
44
Novak
Eduard
1976
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 02:58
45
Bindi
Emanuele
1981
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 03:00
46
Konstantinidis
Konstantinos
1985
-
+ 03:04
47
Stadler
Stefan
1986
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 03:09
48
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 03:11
49
Kazsa
Gabor
1989
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 03:12
50
O'Brien
Mark
1987
SP Tableware
+ 03:15
51
Akdilek
Ahmet
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 03:16
52
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 03:16
53
Schädlich
Lucas
1988
Team NSP
+ 03:16
54
Podgornik
Dean
1979
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 03:17
55
Nkazonis
Petros
1990
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 03:28
56
Spasic
Dragan
1982
Partizan - Powermove
+ 03:36
57
Dehmel
Felix
1990
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 03:38
58
Busser
Nieck
1987
-
+ 03:38
59
Mijnen
Harmen
1987
-
+ 03:39
60
Ciocan
Alexandru
1978
-
+ 03:41
61
Stankovic
Marko
1988
-
+ 03:41
62
Obst
René
1977
Team NSP
+ 03:41
63
Smit
Job
1991
-
+ 03:45
64
Karatzios
Georgios
1990
SP Tableware
+ 03:46
65
Van den Berg
Jim
1985
-
+ 03:48
66
Pattes-Toumanis
Georgios
1986
-
+ 03:49
67
Bouglas
Apostolos
1989
KTM - Murcia
+ 03:53
68
Thömel
Tino
1988
Geox-TMC
+ 03:53
69
Kamphuis
Sebastiaan
1987
-
+ 03:53
70
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 03:56
71
Bajc
Andi
1988
Manisasport Cycling Team
+ 03:56
72
Milivojevic
Aleksandar
1987
-
+ 03:59
73
Gucwa
Zbidniew
1986
-
+ 04:01
74
Reiter
Daniel
1991
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 04:04
75
Pria
Lars
1983
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
+ 04:06
76
Frunzeanu
Marian
1981
-
+ 04:06
77
Jovanovic
Nebojsa
1983
Partizan - Powermove
+ 04:07
78
Zekavica
Jovan
1991
Partizan - Powermove
+ 04:08
79
Van Agtmaal
Peter
1982
-
+ 04:09
80
Ternovsek
Marcel
1987
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 04:10
81
Blazevic
Darko
1984
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 04:12
82
Schick
Julien
1981
-
+ 04:13
83
Radotic
Bruno
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 04:15
84
Van der Schueren
Kenny
1982
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 04:21
85
Wilches
Norberto
1983
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 04:23
86
Braico
Alexandr
1988
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 04:23
87
Smelcerovic
Goran
1982
-
+ 04:27
88
Green
Siméon
1979
-
+ 04:33
89
Wallink
Marien
1985
-
+ 04:36
90
Bruckner
Ferdinand
1971
-
+ 04:44
91
Nomikos
Nikolaos
1977
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 04:52
92
Beens
Sebastiaan
1990
-
+ 04:55
93
Gruber
Harald
1978
-
+ 04:58
94
Kanellopoulos
Stavros
1984
-
+ 04:59
95
Csicsaky
Tamas
1980
-
+ 04:59
96
Prokic
Predrag
1982
-
+ 05:05
97
Auer
Gernot
1989
RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels
+ 05:11
98
Soula
Guillaume
1980
-
+ 05:22
99
Efstathiou
Konsatantinos
1991
KTM - Murcia
+ 05:24
100
Arnold
Jacob
1992
-
+ 05:30
101
Rusu
Mihail
1988
-
+ 05:37
102
Zanichelli
Stefano
1986
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 05:49
103
Papadimitrakis
Stavros
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 05:59
104
Varabiev
Mihai-Gabriel
1989
-
+ 06:03
105
Katrakis
Cristos
1984
Team Worldofbike.gr
+ 06:05
106
Maric
Dejan
1991
-
+ 06:09
107
De Groot
Wouter
1985
-
+ 06:12
108
Poelstra
Thijs
1982
-
+ 06:27
109
Trouche
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 06:27
110
Papaderos
Alexandros
1991
KTM - Murcia
+ 06:34
111
Niesing
Timo
1992
-
+ 06:36
112
Kastrantas
Charalampos
1991
Partizan - Powermove
+ 07:42
113
Lazar
Nandor
1992
Tusnad Cycling Team
+ 08:41
114
Balinski
Pavlin
1989
Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
+ 08:43
Information
Tour of Hellas
Greece
2nd stage | 20.0 km
Archagellos
->
Archagellos
2.2
I.Tamouridis
| Leader