Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Hellas
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 19th April 2005, Greece
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2012
2011
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1968
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Bulgaria
Greece
Hungary
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Mexico
Netherlands
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Slovakia
Turkey
Teams
-
Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
Cycling Team Capec
Dukla Trencin
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
Legia - Bazyliszek
Nesebar
Rietumu Bank
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jovanovic
Nebojsa
1983
-
04:02:04
02
Dmitriyev
Valeriy
1984
-
+ 00
03
Tentsos
Giorgios
1983
-
+ 25
04
Dymovskikh
Alexandr
1983
Cycling Team Capec
+ 32
05
Konstantinov
Radoslav
1983
Nesebar
+ 37
06
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Cycling Team Capec
+ 02:25
07
Kaloudakis
Nikolaos
1984
-
+ 03:42
08
Eisaks
Kalvis
1983
Rietumu Bank
+ 03:42
09
Lasis
Normunds
1985
Rietumu Bank
+ 03:42
10
Potsakis
Panagiotis
1986
-
+ 03:42
11
Skalidakis
Georgios
1984
-
+ 03:42
12
Der
Zsolt
1983
-
+ 03:42
13
Eisaks
Gusts
1985
Rietumu Bank
+ 03:42
14
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
+ 03:42
15
Yesil
Aydin
1986
-
+ 03:42
16
Slota
Jakub
1985
Dukla Trencin
+ 03:42
17
Exarchopoulos
Sotirios
1984
-
+ 03:42
18
Stoytchev
Bogdan
1985
-
+ 03:42
19
Pop
Sorin Gabriel
1983
-
+ 03:47
20
Zeits
Andrey
1986
-
+ 04:00
21
Kovdiy
Alexandr
1985
-
+ 05:49
22
Hristov
Stefan
1985
Nesebar
+ 05:49
23
Ansons
Arturs
1984
Rietumu Bank
+ 07:20
24
Tzortzakis
Georgos
1985
-
+ 11:08
25
Ramirez Cheris
Misael Galdino
1985
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
+ 11:08
26
Deligannis
Antonis
1986
-
+ 11:08
27
Raimbekov
Bolat
1986
-
+ 11:08
28
Ilias
Periklis
1986
-
+ 11:08
29
Behcet
Usta
1985
-
+ 11:08
30
Lalinsky
Andrej
1984
-
+ 11:08
31
Mavridis
Alexandros
1983
-
+ 11:18
32
Bakirci
Nazym
1986
-
+ 11:18
33
Madaras
Laszlo
1986
-
+ 11:18
34
Jereczek
Pawel
1983
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 11:18
35
Bidilici
Andrei-Cosmin
1999
-
+ 11:18
36
Pawlyta
Michal
1983
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 11:18
37
Manu
George-Adrian
-
-
+ 11:18
38
Denis
Camiel
1983
-
+ 11:18
39
Racenajs
Kristofers
1985
Rietumu Bank
+ 11:18
40
Efstathiou
Konsatantinos
1991
-
+ 11:18
41
Ernestovskis
Daniels
1986
Rietumu Bank
+ 11:18
42
Georgiev
Georgi Petrov
1985
Nesebar
+ 11:32
43
Van Dijk
Martin
-
-
+ 11:08
44
Melissis
Grigorios
1985
-
+ 11:08
45
Ladosz
Michal
1984
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 11:36
46
Ramirez Cheris
Adrian Galdino
1985
-
+ 11:36
47
Dimitrov
Krasimir
1983
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
+ 11:08
48
Freivolt
Stefan
1984
Dukla Trencin
+ 14:53
49
Jugovic
Aleksandar
1986
Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
+ 19:54
50
Barber
Thijs
1986
-
+ 20:12
51
Blagojevic
Njegos
1986
Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
+ 20:12
52
Ciofu
Vasile
-
-
+ 20:12
53
Karaselek
Mustafa
1983
-
+ 20:12
54
Terken
Murat
-
-
+ 20:12
55
Sventzouris
Vasileios
1984
-
+ 20:12
56
Gyurov
Spas
1986
Nesebar
+ 20:12
57
Kavvadias
Nikolas
-
-
+ 20:12
58
Bougioukos
Theodoros
-
-
+ 20:12
59
Giugulea
Cosmin
-
-
+ 20:12
60
Delidimtriou
Christos
1984
-
+ 20:12
61
Aandewiel
Pascal
1983
-
+ 20:12
62
Sahin
Orhan
1986
-
+ 20:12
63
Bilewski
Mariusz
1971
Legia - Bazyliszek
+ 20:12
64
Klucka
Dusan
1983
-
+ 20:12
65
Stefanovic
Dejan
1986
Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
+ 20:12
66
Ralchevski Ivanov
Plamen
1984
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
+ 20:12
67
Franssen
Davy
1984
-
+ 20:12
68
Baklagis
Dimosthenis
-
-
+ 22:18
OOT
Katrakis
Cristos
1984
-
OOT
Loukopoulos
Georgios
-
-
OOT
Nexhipi
Zydian
-
-
OOT
Pattes-Toumanis
Georgios
1986
-
OOT
Tyrologos
Petros
-
-
OOT
Gochev
Yordan Stratiev
1984
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
OOT
Passerini
Andrea
1985
Hemus 1896 - Aurora 2000 Berchi
OOT
Yotev
Kristian
1986
Nesebar
OOT
Gjanci
Dhimostenis
-
-
OOT
Spiliotopoulos
Gerasimos
-
-
DNF
Kolinek
Jakub
1983
Dukla Trencin
DNF
Tsiaves
Fotios
-
-
DNF
Daskalakis
Emmanuouil
1985
-
DNF
Weijers
Frank
-
-
Information
Tour of Hellas
Greece
1st stage | 144.0 km
Katerini
->
Kozani
2.2
V.Dmitriyev
| Leader