Tour of Qatar - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step 14:03
02 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 08
03 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 09
04 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 09
05 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 10
06 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 18
07 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 20
08 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 21
09 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 24
10 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 25
11 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 29
12 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 29
13 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 29
14 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 30
15 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 31
16 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 34
17 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 35
18 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 36
19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 38
20 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 40
21 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 40
22 Christian Knees Team Sky + 40
23 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 42
24 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 42
25 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 43
26 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 44
27 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 45
28 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 46
29 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 46
30 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 46
31 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 47
32 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 48
33 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 49
34 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 49
35 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 50
36 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 50
37 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 51
38 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 53
39 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 53
40 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 53
41 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 53
42 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 55
43 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 55
44 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 55
45 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 56
46 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 58
47 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 59
48 William Bonnet FDJ + 59
49 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 01:00
50 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:02
51 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
52 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04
53 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:05
54 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:06
55 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 01:07
56 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:07
57 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07
58 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:08
59 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 01:09
60 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 01:09
61 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:09
62 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:10
63 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:10
64 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:10
65 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:10
66 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:11
67 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:14
68 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:15
69 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:16
70 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 01:16
71 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
72 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:17
73 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 01:17
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:17
75 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:17
76 Danny Pate Team Sky + 01:18
77 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:18
78 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 01:19
79 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 01:19
80 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 01:19
81 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:20
82 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 01:22
83 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:22
84 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:23
85 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 01:24
86 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:24
87 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 01:25
88 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 01:25
89 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 01:26
90 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 01:27
91 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:28
92 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:30
93 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:30
94 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:30
95 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:32
96 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:32
97 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 01:32
98 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:33
99 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:35
100 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:35
101 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:36
102 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:37
103 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:37
104 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 01:38
105 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:39
106 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:40
107 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:41
108 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:42
109 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:46
110 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:46
111 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:46
112 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 01:47
113 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 01:47
114 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:47
115 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:48
116 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:49
117 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:49
118 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 01:51
119 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 01:52
120 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01:53
121 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:54
122 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 01:54
123 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:59
124 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 02:00
125 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 02:01
126 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 02:04
127 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:07
128 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 02:13
129 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 02:13
130 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 02:14
131 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 02:14
132 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 02:20
133 David Boucher FDJ + 02:22
134 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:23
135 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 02:35
136 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 02:44
137 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 02:49
138 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 03:01
139 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 03:19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step 07:53:42
02 8 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 11
03 9 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 12
04 1 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 19
05 6 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 33
06 5 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 36
07 5 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 42
08 - Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 44
09 10 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 46
10 3 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
11 5 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 54
12 2 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 59
13 4 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 01:00
14 7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:04
15 9 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 01:07
16 12 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 01:11
17 5 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:12
18 2 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:19
19 4 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:24
20 - Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:27
21 8 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:32
22 3 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:34
23 19 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:36
24 11 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:39
25 7 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:39
26 3 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:40
27 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:41
28 11 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:49
29 2 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:52
30 2 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 02:00
31 5 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 02:02
32 2 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:24
33 - Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 03:20
34 1 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:23
35 1 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:29
36 9 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:39
37 2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:48
38 9 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 03:58
39 12 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 04:03
40 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 04:06
41 1 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:16
42 2 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:40
43 5 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04:43
44 11 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:45
45 9 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 04:46
46 4 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 04:49
47 7 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 04:52
48 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:54
49 3 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 04:57
50 - Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 05:00
51 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:00
52 5 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:15
53 4 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 05:22
54 16 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 05:23
55 18 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 05:24
56 2 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 05:35
57 1 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:39
58 17 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 06:11
59 12 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:04
60 1 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 08:12
61 4 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 08:12
62 5 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 08:15
63 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 08:22
64 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 08:23
65 3 William Bonnet FDJ + 08:29
66 4 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 08:32
67 6 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:32
68 6 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 08:38
69 9 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 08:51
70 2 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:53
71 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:58
72 6 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 09:16
73 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
74 5 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 09:28
75 1 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 09:40
76 1 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 09:45
77 4 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 09:59
78 16 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 10:02
79 1 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 10:02
80 3 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 10:06
81 8 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 10:11
82 2 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 10:36
83 13 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 10:38
84 4 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 10:48
85 8 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 10:57
86 1 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:00
87 4 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 11:01
88 3 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11:03
89 8 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 11:04
90 8 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 11:05
91 2 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 11:10
92 3 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 11:15
93 12 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:15
94 2 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 11:17
95 6 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:18
96 18 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 11:24
97 7 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 11:42
98 10 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:43
99 13 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 11:44
100 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 11:45
101 1 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:53
102 2 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 11:56
103 - Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 12:06
104 3 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:06
105 4 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 12:16
106 7 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 12:18
107 1 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 12:23
108 3 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 12:24
109 1 Christian Knees Team Sky + 12:29
110 2 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:42
111 - Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 12:44
112 14 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 12:59
113 - Danny Pate Team Sky + 13:07
114 2 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 13:30
115 1 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 13:48
116 3 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 14:32
117 2 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 14:33
118 - Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 14:37
119 2 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 15:00
120 1 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 18:05
121 1 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 18:40
122 - Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 19:48
123 2 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 24:20
124 1 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 24:30
125 3 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 25:43
126 1 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 25:50
127 3 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 25:57
128 3 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 25:59
129 3 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:22
130 3 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:24
131 3 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 26:25
132 6 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 26:35
133 4 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 26:53
134 4 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 26:56
135 - Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 27:43
136 - David Boucher FDJ + 28:41
137 1 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 28:46
138 1 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 29:59
139 - Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:26
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 10th February
Where Lusail -> Lusail
What 3rd stage
Distance 10.9 km
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth L.Rowe
Points T.Boonen
Other
Embed Results