Tour of Qatar - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 03:49:51
02 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
05 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 00
06 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
07 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
08 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 00
10 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 00
11 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
12 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
13 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 00
14 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 06
15 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 06
16 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 15
17 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 15
18 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 15
19 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
20 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 15
21 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 15
22 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
23 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 15
24 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 15
25 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 15
26 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
27 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
28 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 15
29 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 15
30 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 15
31 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 15
32 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 15
33 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 15
34 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 30
35 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 50
36 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 03:08
37 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 03:08
38 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:08
39 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:08
40 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08
41 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08
42 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 03:08
43 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 03:08
44 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 03:08
45 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 03:08
46 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:08
47 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:08
48 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 03:08
49 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:08
50 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:08
51 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:08
52 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:08
53 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 03:08
54 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 03:08
55 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:08
56 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:08
57 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:08
58 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:08
59 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:08
60 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 06:55
61 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 06:55
62 William Bonnet FDJ + 06:55
63 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 06:55
64 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:55
65 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:55
66 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:55
67 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 06:55
68 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 06:55
69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:55
70 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 06:55
71 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:55
72 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 06:55
73 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 06:55
74 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 06:55
75 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 06:55
76 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 06:55
77 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 06:55
78 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 06:55
79 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 06:55
80 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 09:18
81 Christian Knees Team Sky + 09:18
82 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 09:18
83 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 09:18
84 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 09:18
85 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 09:18
86 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 09:18
87 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 09:18
88 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 09:18
89 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 09:18
90 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 09:18
91 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 09:18
92 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 09:18
93 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 09:18
94 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 09:18
95 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 09:18
96 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:18
97 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 09:18
98 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:18
99 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:18
100 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 09:18
101 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 09:18
102 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 09:18
103 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 09:18
104 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 09:18
105 Danny Pate Team Sky + 09:18
106 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:18
107 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 09:18
108 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 09:18
109 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 09:18
110 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:18
111 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 09:18
112 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 09:18
113 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 09:18
114 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 09:18
115 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:18
116 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 12:09
117 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 12:09
118 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 12:09
119 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 12:09
120 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 12:09
121 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 12:09
122 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 12:09
123 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 23:48
124 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 23:48
125 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 23:48
126 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 23:48
127 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:48
128 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:48
129 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 23:48
130 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 23:48
131 David Boucher FDJ + 23:48
132 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:48
133 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 23:48
134 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 23:48
135 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 23:48
136 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 23:48
137 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:48
138 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 23:48
139 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 23:48
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 07:39:31
02 - Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01
03 23 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 03
04 6 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 04
05 1 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 08
06 30 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 09
07 1 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
08 1 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 10
09 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 10
10 14 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
11 18 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10
12 28 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 10
13 39 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
14 32 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 14
15 2 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 16
16 4 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 23
17 4 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 25
18 1 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin + 25
19 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 25
20 2 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
21 11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 25
22 19 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 25
23 20 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 25
24 20 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 25
25 30 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 43
26 28 Daniel Schorn Bora - Argon 18 + 43
27 30 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 50
28 31 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 50
29 32 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 54
30 32 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 55
31 33 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 58
32 31 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 58
33 69 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 01:41
34 71 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:56
35 61 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:16
36 35 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:08
37 30 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 03:18
38 26 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 03:18
39 9 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:18
40 24 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:18
41 4 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 03:18
42 5 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:18
43 8 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:18
44 1 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:18
45 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:18
46 4 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 03:18
47 3 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 03:18
48 3 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:18
49 16 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 03:38
50 22 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 03:51
51 20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 03:51
52 17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:51
53 23 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:51
54 24 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 03:51
55 31 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:51
56 57 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:33
57 46 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:34
58 56 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 04:34
59 56 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 07:01
60 45 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 07:05
61 38 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:05
62 28 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 07:05
63 38 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 07:05
64 37 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 07:05
65 5 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 07:30
66 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 07:38
67 7 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 07:38
68 14 William Bonnet FDJ + 07:38
69 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:38
70 14 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:38
71 14 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 07:38
72 35 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:21
73 36 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 08:21
74 42 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 08:21
75 40 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 08:21
76 63 Nelson Oliveira Lampre-Merida + 09:02
77 72 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 09:27
78 64 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 09:28
79 60 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 09:28
80 44 Rubén Plaza Lampre-Merida + 09:34
81 48 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:34
82 29 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 09:41
83 25 Edvald Boasson-Hagen MTN-Qhubeka + 09:53
84 16 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 10:01
85 15 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 10:01
86 7 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 10:01
87 21 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:01
88 13 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 10:01
89 1 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 10:01
90 7 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 10:01
91 18 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 10:01
92 3 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 10:01
93 6 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 10:01
94 13 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 10:01
95 18 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 10:01
96 31 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 10:11
97 7 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 10:12
98 2 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 10:44
99 7 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 10:44
100 21 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 10:44
101 4 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:44
102 6 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:44
103 2 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 10:44
104 - Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 10:44
105 12 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 10:44
106 4 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 10:44
107 9 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:44
108 10 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:44
109 28 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 10:59
110 12 Christian Knees Team Sky + 11:57
111 20 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 11:57
112 18 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:57
113 19 Danny Pate Team Sky + 11:57
114 11 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 11:57
115 13 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 11:57
116 78 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 12:19
117 69 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 12:19
118 24 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 13:09
119 8 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 13:35
120 15 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 16:13
121 15 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 16:23
122 18 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 18:03
123 92 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 23:58
124 96 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:58
125 86 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 23:58
126 70 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 24:23
127 36 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 24:42
128 36 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 24:44
129 36 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 24:48
130 35 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 24:50
131 32 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 25:14
132 20 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 25:14
133 14 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:14
134 14 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 25:14
135 9 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 26:27
136 13 David Boucher FDJ + 26:27
137 4 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 26:48
138 4 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 26:53
139 2 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:32
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 9th February
Where Al Wakra -> Al Khor Comiche
What 2nd stage
Distance 187.5 km
Leader A.Kristoff
Youth P.Sagan
Points T.Boonen
Other
Embed Results