Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2014 Tour of Qatar

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (8) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 02:22:3430
02 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 0024
03 Barry Markus 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0018
04 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0015
05 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 0014
06 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0012
07 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 0011
08 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 0010
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen + 009
10 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 008
11 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 007
12 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 007
13 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 006
14 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 005
15 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 005
16 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 005
17 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 004
18 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 004
19 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 004
20 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 003
21 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 003
22 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 003
23 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 002
24 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 002
25 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 002
26 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 002
27 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 001
28 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 001
29 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 001
30 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 00-
31 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
32 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 00
33 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
34 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
35 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 00
36 Karsten Kroon 1976 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
37 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
40 Kristof Goddaert 1986 IAM Cycling + 00
41 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 00
42 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
43 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
44 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
45 Marko Kump 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Sky Dive Dubai + 00
47 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
48 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
49 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
50 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
51 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
53 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 00
54 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
55 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
56 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
57 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00
58 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
59 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 00
60 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 00
61 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
63 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00
64 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 00
65 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Team Sky + 00
66 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
67 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 00
68 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11
70 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11
71 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13
72 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 24
73 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 24
74 Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
75 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
76 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 32
77 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 32
78 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 32
79 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 32
80 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32
81 Martijn Maaskant 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 40
82 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:00
83 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:11
84 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
85 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:23
86 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 01:25
87 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:32
88 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:32
89 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 01:32
90 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:34
91 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 01:34
92 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:01
93 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:36
94 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:25
95 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 03:25
96 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 03:25
97 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:25
98 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
99 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 07:02
100 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:02
101 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:02
102 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
103 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:02
104 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:02
105 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:02
106 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:02
107 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
108 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:02
109 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 07:02
110 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:02
111 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
112 Paolo Colonna 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
113 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 07:02
114 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
115 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
116 Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team + 07:02
117 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 07:02
118 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:02
119 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:02
120 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
121 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:02
122 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
123 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 07:02
124 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
125 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 07:02
126 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:02
127 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
128 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
129 Oscar Pujol 1983 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
130 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 07:02
131 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:02
132 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 07:02
133 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 07:02
134 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:02
135 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 07:02
136 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 07:02
137 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:02
138 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 07:02
139 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:02
140 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 07:02
141 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:02
142 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 07:02
143 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:02
144 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:02
145 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:02
146 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:02
147 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:02
148 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:14
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 09:19:38
02 2 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17
03 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 20
04 1 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 37
05 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47
06 2 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 48
07 - Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 51
08 1 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:00
09 1 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:08
10 1 Karsten Kroon 1976 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:21
11 1 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:23
12 1 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:25
13 1 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:27
14 3 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 01:33
15 - Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 01:34
16 - Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:36
17 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 01:44
18 2 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:48
19 2 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:49
20 2 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:55
21 2 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:59
22 2 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:02
23 5 Barry Markus 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
24 2 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:07
25 6 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:14
26 3 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 02:17
27 3 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:25
28 3 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:48
29 3 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 02:52
30 3 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:56
31 5 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:00
32 5 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:11
33 5 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 03:11
34 5 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 03:18
35 5 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 03:28
36 5 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:43
37 34 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:51
38 5 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 04:00
39 5 Kristof Goddaert 1986 IAM Cycling + 04:01
40 5 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Team Sky + 04:03
41 5 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 04:09
42 - Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:23
43 9 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 04:30
44 4 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 04:32
45 2 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:42
46 4 Marko Kump 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:00
47 2 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 05:06
48 9 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 07:50
49 3 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 08:13
50 1 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:14
51 8 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 08:15
52 8 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:19
53 8 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:30
54 8 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:35
55 9 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:40
56 1 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 08:47
57 8 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 08:57
58 8 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:58
59 3 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:00
60 7 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 09:04
61 7 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 09:06
62 37 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:07
63 36 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 09:10
64 6 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 09:16
65 6 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 09:33
66 31 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:01
67 14 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 10:58
68 12 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11:59
69 5 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 12:00
70 11 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 12:07
71 14 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 12:36
72 7 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:41
73 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 12:53
74 9 Martijn Maaskant 1983 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 13:09
75 12 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:40
76 12 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 13:48
77 12 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 13:50
78 14 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 14:16
79 14 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:17
80 26 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:45
81 23 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 15:06
82 12 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 15:16
83 7 Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 15:29
84 21 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 15:39
85 16 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 16:08
86 14 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:47
87 14 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 17:03
88 13 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 17:33
89 13 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 17:53
90 6 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 17:58
91 14 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 18:21
92 12 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:23
93 15 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 18:26
94 12 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18:28
95 12 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 18:28
96 20 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 18:56
97 21 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:59
98 13 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 19:02
99 21 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
100 14 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 19:16
101 25 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 19:18
102 10 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 19:20
103 24 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Sky Dive Dubai + 19:21
104 20 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 19:35
105 19 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 20:00
106 15 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:14
107 9 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:30
108 13 Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team + 21:52
109 19 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 22:04
110 23 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 22:34
111 23 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:02
112 20 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 24:02
113 16 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:05
114 14 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Sky Dive Dubai + 25:19
115 14 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:20
116 14 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:22
117 14 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 25:25
118 13 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 25:27
119 20 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:30
120 12 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 25:34
121 12 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 25:36
122 12 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:37
123 12 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:37
124 11 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:50
125 10 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:54
126 9 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 25:58
127 8 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 26:02
128 7 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:06
129 7 Paolo Colonna 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:07
130 7 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:10
131 7 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 26:18
132 3 Adil Jelloul 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 26:31
133 3 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:40
134 7 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 26:55
135 4 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 26:58
136 - Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:58
137 - Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 31:59
138 - Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:05
139 - Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 32:06
140 - Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 32:14
141 1 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 32:33
142 1 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 32:33
143 1 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:33
144 1 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:37
145 1 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 32:47
146 1 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 33:06
147 1 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 33:12
148 1 Oscar Pujol 1983 Sky Dive Dubai + 33:40
Tour of Qatar
Qatar
04.stage Flat
135 km
Dukhan -> Mesaieed
February 12th (2014)
Leader N.Terpstra
Youth G.Van Keirsbulck
Points T.Boonen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?