Tour of Qatar - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo 03:28:04
02 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
04 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 00
05 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
06 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
07 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 00
08 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
09 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 00
10 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
11 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 00
12 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
14 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 00
15 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 05
16 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 05
17 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 07
18 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 08
19 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 19
20 Simon Clarke Astana + 19
21 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 22
22 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 22
23 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 28
24 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 44
25 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:33
26 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:33
27 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 02:07
28 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 03:02
29 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 03:02
30 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:02
31 Maxim Gourov Astana + 03:02
32 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 03:02
33 Tanel Kangert Astana + 03:02
34 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 03:02
35 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 03:02
36 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:02
37 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 03:02
38 Theo Bos Rabobank + 03:02
39 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:02
40 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 03:02
41 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 03:02
42 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 03:02
43 Rick Flens Rabobank + 03:02
44 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 03:02
45 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:02
46 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 03:02
47 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 03:02
48 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 03:02
49 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 03:02
50 William Bonnet FDJ + 03:02
51 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 03:02
52 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 04:34
53 Andrew Fenn An Post - Sean Kelly + 14:41
54 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:50
55 Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
56 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 32:50
57 Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
58 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 32:50
59 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 32:50
60 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
61 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 32:50
62 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 32:50
63 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 32:50
64 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
65 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 32:50
66 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:50
67 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
68 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 32:50
69 Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
70 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 32:50
71 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 32:50
72 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 32:50
73 Sandy Casar FDJ + 32:50
74 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 32:50
75 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 32:50
76 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:50
77 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
78 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 32:50
79 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 32:50
80 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 32:50
81 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:50
82 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 32:50
83 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 32:50
84 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 32:50
85 Xavier Florencio Geox-TMC + 32:50
86 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
87 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 32:50
88 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 32:50
89 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 32:50
90 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 32:50
91 Patrik Sinkewitz Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
92 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 32:50
93 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 32:50
94 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 32:50
95 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 32:50
96 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 32:50
97 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 32:50
98 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 32:50
99 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 32:50
100 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 32:50
101 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 32:50
102 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 32:50
103 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 32:50
104 Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
105 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 32:50
106 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:50
107 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 32:50
108 Andriy Grivko Astana + 32:50
109 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 32:50
110 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 32:50
111 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 32:50
112 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 32:50
113 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 32:50
114 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 32:50
115 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:50
116 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 32:50
117 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 32:50
118 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 32:50
DNS Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Marco Bandiera Quick Step
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 9th February
Where Al Wakra -> Mesaieed
What 3rd stage
Distance 150 km
Leader H.Haussler
Youth N.Maes
Points H.Haussler
Other
Embed Results