Tour of Qatar - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Quick Step 02:59:29
02 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
03 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
04 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
05 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
06 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 00
07 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 00
08 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 00
09 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 00
10 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 00
11 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
12 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 00
14 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 00
15 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 00
16 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 10
17 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 39
18 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 39
19 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:01
20 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 05:01
21 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 05:01
22 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 05:01
23 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 05:01
24 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 05:01
25 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 05:01
26 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 05:01
27 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 05:01
28 Rick Flens Rabobank + 05:01
29 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 05:01
30 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 05:01
31 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 05:01
32 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 05:01
33 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 05:01
34 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 05:01
35 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 05:01
36 Simon Clarke Astana + 05:01
37 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 05:01
38 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 05:01
39 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 05:01
40 Lars Boom Rabobank + 05:01
41 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 05:01
42 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
43 Patrik Sinkewitz Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
44 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
45 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
46 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
47 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 12:30
48 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 12:30
49 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 12:30
50 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
51 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
52 Xavier Florencio Geox-TMC + 12:30
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 12:30
54 Theo Bos Rabobank + 12:30
55 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:30
56 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 12:30
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 12:30
58 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 12:30
59 Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:30
60 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 12:30
61 Maxim Gourov Astana + 12:30
62 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 12:30
63 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 12:30
64 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 12:30
65 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 12:30
66 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:30
67 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 12:30
68 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 12:30
69 Andriy Grivko Astana + 12:30
70 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 12:30
71 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 12:30
72 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 12:30
73 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:30
74 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12:30
75 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 12:30
76 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:30
77 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 12:30
78 William Bonnet FDJ + 12:30
79 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 12:30
80 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 12:30
81 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 12:30
82 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 12:30
83 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 12:30
84 Andrew Fenn An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:30
85 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 12:30
86 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 12:30
87 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 12:30
88 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 12:30
89 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 12:30
90 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 12:30
91 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 12:30
92 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 12:30
93 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 12:30
94 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 12:30
95 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 12:30
96 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 12:30
97 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 14:49
98 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 14:49
99 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 14:49
100 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 14:49
101 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 14:49
102 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 14:49
103 Tanel Kangert Astana + 14:49
104 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
105 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
106 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 17:35
107 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 17:35
108 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
109 Sandy Casar FDJ + 17:35
110 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 17:35
111 Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly + 17:35
112 Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly + 17:35
113 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
114 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 17:35
115 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 17:35
116 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
117 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 17:35
118 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 17:35
119 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 17:35
120 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 17:35
121 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 17:35
122 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 17:35
123 Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly + 17:35
124 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:35
DNS Wesley Sulzberger FDJ
DNF Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 7th February
Where Dukhan -> Al Khor Corniche
What 1st stage
Distance 145 km
Leader T.Boonen
Youth N.Maes
Points T.Boonen
Other
Embed Results