Tour of Qatar - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lars Boom Rabobank 03:07
02 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 04
03 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 05
04 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 05
05 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 06
06 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 06
07 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 06
08 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 08
09 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 08
10 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 09
11 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 09
12 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 09
13 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 10
14 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 10
15 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 10
16 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 11
17 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 11
18 Tanel Kangert Astana + 11
19 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 12
20 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12
21 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 12
22 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 12
23 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 12
24 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 12
25 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 13
26 Theo Bos Rabobank + 13
27 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 13
28 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 13
29 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 13
30 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 14
31 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 14
32 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 14
33 William Bonnet FDJ + 14
34 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 14
35 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 14
36 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 14
37 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 14
38 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 14
39 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 15
40 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 15
41 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 15
42 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 15
43 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 15
44 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 15
45 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
46 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15
47 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 15
48 Patrik Sinkewitz Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15
49 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 16
50 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 16
51 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 16
52 Andrew Fenn An Post - Sean Kelly + 16
53 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 16
54 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 16
55 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 16
56 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 16
57 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 16
58 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 16
59 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 16
60 Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly + 16
61 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 17
62 Sam Bennett An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
63 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
64 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 17
65 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 17
66 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 17
67 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 17
68 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17
69 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 17
70 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
71 Simon Clarke Astana + 17
72 Roger Hammond Garmin-Cervélo + 17
73 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 18
74 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 18
75 Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly + 18
76 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 18
77 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 18
78 Rick Flens Rabobank + 18
79 Sandy Casar FDJ + 19
80 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 19
81 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 19
82 Andriy Grivko Astana + 19
83 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 19
84 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 20
85 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 20
86 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 20
87 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 20
88 Maxim Gourov Astana + 21
89 Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly + 21
90 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 21
91 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 21
92 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 21
93 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 21
94 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 21
95 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 22
96 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 22
97 Xavier Florencio Geox-TMC + 22
98 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 22
99 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 22
100 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 22
101 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 22
102 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 22
103 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 23
104 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 23
105 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 23
106 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ + 23
107 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 24
108 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 24
109 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 24
110 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 24
111 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 24
112 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 25
113 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 25
114 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 25
115 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 25
116 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 26
117 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 27
118 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 28
119 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 29
120 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 29
121 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 31
122 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 35
123 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 35
124 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 39
125 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 42
126 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:13
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 6th February
Where Cultural Village -> Cultural Village
What Prologue
Distance 2 km
Leader L.Boom
Youth A.Dowsett
Points L.Boom
Other
Embed Results