Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Qatar
UCI, Stage race, 6th -11th February 2011, Qatar
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
GC
Youth
Points
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
An Post - Sean Kelly
Astana
BMC Racing Team
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
FDJ
Garmin-Cervélo
Geox-TMC
Katusha Team
Lampre-ISD
Leopard-Trek
Quick Step
Rabobank
Skil - Shimano
Sky ProCycling
Team HTC - Highroad
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Team HTC - Highroad
15:31:04
02
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 08
03
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Leopard-Trek
+ 17
04
Flecha
Juan Antonio
1977
Sky ProCycling
+ 26
05
Hammond
Roger
1974
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 38
06
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Sky ProCycling
+ 39
07
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 42
08
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 01:05
09
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:33
10
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Quick Step
+ 01:35
11
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 01:40
12
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Quick Step
+ 01:56
13
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Leopard-Trek
+ 04:39
14
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
+ 04:45
15
Rollin
Dominique
1982
FDJ
+ 05:20
16
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Rabobank
+ 05:33
17
Kluge
Roger
1986
Skil - Shimano
+ 05:36
18
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Lampre-ISD
+ 05:36
19
Galimzyanov
Denis
1987
Katusha Team
+ 06:00
20
Lorenzetto
Mirco
1981
Astana
+ 06:23
21
Vigano
Davide
1984
Leopard-Trek
+ 06:30
22
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Rabobank
+ 07:01
23
Boom
Lars
1985
Rabobank
+ 07:09
24
Clarke
Simon
1986
Astana
+ 08:10
25
Stannard
Ian
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:28
26
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Katusha Team
+ 08:42
27
Brown
Graeme
1979
Rabobank
+ 09:09
28
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ
+ 10:26
29
Flens
Rick
1983
Rabobank
+ 11:10
30
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 12:25
31
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Sky ProCycling
+ 13:14
32
Weylandt
Wouter
1984
Leopard-Trek
+ 13:42
33
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Katusha Team
+ 14:09
34
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Leopard-Trek
+ 14:48
35
Chicchi
Francesco
1980
Quick Step
+ 16:53
36
Neirynck
Stijn
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 17:38
37
Downing
Russell
1978
Sky ProCycling
+ 18:08
38
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 20:21
39
Veelers
Tom
1984
Skil - Shimano
+ 20:42
40
Bos
Theo
1983
Rabobank
+ 20:46
41
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
BMC Racing Team
+ 20:55
42
Ladagnous
Matthieu
1984
FDJ
+ 21:33
43
Hoste
Leif
1977
Katusha Team
+ 21:34
44
Tankink
Bram
1978
Rabobank
+ 22:19
45
Robert
Frederique
1989
Quick Step
+ 23:11
46
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 23:18
47
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 25:00
48
Gourov
Maxim
1979
Astana
+ 25:05
49
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Rabobank
+ 25:33
50
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana
+ 27:27
51
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Skil - Shimano
+ 36:19
52
Fenn
Andrew
1990
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 36:37
53
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Leopard-Trek
+ 38:08
54
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Katusha Team
+ 39:12
55
Bak
Lars
1980
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 39:17
56
De Kort
Koen
1982
Skil - Shimano
+ 39:42
57
Stauff
Andreas
1987
Quick Step
+ 39:59
58
Klier
Andreas
1976
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 42:20
59
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
Astana
+ 45:48
60
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 46:00
61
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Sky ProCycling
+ 46:09
62
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Sky ProCycling
+ 46:17
63
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
1979
Katusha Team
+ 46:42
64
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 46:43
65
Kump
Marko
1988
Geox-TMC
+ 46:58
66
Gretsch
Patrick
1987
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 47:17
67
Kroon
Karsten
1976
BMC Racing Team
+ 47:26
68
Meyer
Travis
1989
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 47:57
69
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 48:06
70
Geschke
Simon
1986
Skil - Shimano
+ 48:36
71
Murphy
John
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 50:38
72
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 50:41
73
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Geox-TMC
+ 50:44
74
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 50:47
75
Sinkewitz
Patrik
1980
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 50:49
76
Krivtsov
Dmitro
1985
Lampre-ISD
+ 50:50
77
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-ISD
+ 50:51
78
Pelucchi
Matteo
1989
Geox-TMC
+ 50:52
79
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 51:01
80
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 51:15
81
Serry
Pieter
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 51:44
82
Lloyd
Daniel
1980
Garmin-Cervélo
+ 53:09
83
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
Astana
+ 53:13
84
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 54:05
85
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Quick Step
+ 54:09
86
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 54:14
87
Guardini
Andrea
1989
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 54:45
88
Debusschere
Maxim
1986
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 54:48
89
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 54:50
90
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
FDJ
+ 54:55
91
McNally
Mark
1989
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 55:21
92
van Hummel
Kenny
1982
Skil - Shimano
+ 55:27
93
Ricci Bitti
Davide
1984
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 55:30
94
Caccia
Diego
1981
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
+ 56:00
95
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 56:00
96
Malori
Adriano
1988
Lampre-ISD
+ 56:01
97
Klemme
Dominic
1986
Leopard-Trek
+ 57:31
98
Cassidy
Mark
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 57:36
99
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
+ 57:39
100
Ratto
Daniele
1989
Geox-TMC
+ 58:14
101
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
Katusha Team
+ 58:37
102
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 58:41
103
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-ISD
+ 58:46
104
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 59:53
105
Claeys
Kevin
1988
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 59:55
106
Steurs
Geert
1981
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
+ 01:00:01
107
Gutierrez G.
David
1982
Geox-TMC
+ 01:00:12
108
Kozontchuk
Dmitriy
1984
Geox-TMC
+ 01:00:17
109
Kondrut
Vitaly
1984
Lampre-ISD
+ 01:00:29
110
Geslin
Anthony
1980
FDJ
+ 01:00:32
111
Alberio
Tomas
1989
Geox-TMC
+ 01:00:34
112
Corti
Marco
1986
Geox-TMC
+ 01:00:37
113
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Leopard-Trek
+ 01:00:38
114
Bennett
Sam
1990
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 01:01:02
115
Casar
Sandy
1979
FDJ
+ 01:01:41
DNF
Failli
Francesco
1983
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
FDJ
DNF
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
FDJ
DNF
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Garmin-Cervélo
DNF
Bole
Grega
1985
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Bandiera
Marco
1984
Quick Step
DNF
Reimer
Martin
1987
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Timmer
Albert
1985
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF
Joseph
Gregory
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Tour of Qatar
Qatar
6th -11th February 2011
2.1