CN Norway RR live Race Centre here

Tour of Qatar - 2010

Overall Youth Points

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil 15:55:17
02 Steurs Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 35
03 Boonen Tom Quick Step + 1:45
04 Kluge Roger Team Milram + 1:59
05 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team + 2:05
06 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha + 2:09
07 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:17
08 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas-Doimo + 2:28
09 Haussler Heinrich Cervelo TestTeam + 2:37
10 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo Bank + 2:40
11 Velo Marco Quick Step + 2:47
12 Ballan Alessandro BMC Racing Team + 2:48
13 Hammond Roger Cervelo TestTeam + 2:53
14 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun + 2:54
15 Lodewyck Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:00
16 Hunt Jeremy Cervelo TestTeam + 3:23
17 Klier Andreas Cervelo TestTeam + 3:35
18 Cooke Baden Team Saxo Bank + 3:37
19 Eisel Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia + 3:41
20 Trusov Nikolai Team Katusha + 3:56
21 Lang Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:56
22 Mondory Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale + 4:00
23 Van Groen Arnoud Vacansoleil + 4:11
24 Vanmarcke Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:19
25 Bos Theo Cervelo TestTeam + 4:31
26 Schröder Björn Team Milram + 5:06
27 Rasch Gabriel Cervelo TestTeam + 5:29
28 Reimer Martin Cervelo TestTeam + 5:39
29 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step + 5:52
30 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:32
31 Bandiera Marco Team Katusha + 6:34
32 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions + 6:56
33 Kohler Martin BMC Racing Team + 7:10
34 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil + 7:25
35 Stannard Ian Sky Professional Cycling Team + 7:38
36 Stauff Andreas Quick Step + 7:54
37 Fischer Murilo Garmin-Transitions + 8:26
38 Pronk Matthé Vacansoleil + 9:20
39 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Sky Professional Cycling Team + 9:29
40 Haedo Juan José Team Saxo Bank + 9:38
41 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun + 9:54
42 Wrolich Peter Team Milram + 9:56
43 Sentjens Roy Team Milram + 9:58
44 Phinney Taylor Trek - Livestrong + 10:12
45 Traksel Bobbie Vacansoleil + 10:17
46 Hinault Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 10:40
47 Vandenbergh Stijn Team Katusha + 10:43
48 Pate Danny Garmin-Transitions + 10:48
49 Oss Daniel Liquigas-Doimo + 11:07
50 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun + 11:20
51 Eskov Nikita Team Katusha + 11:36
52 De Vocht Wim Team Milram + 11:38
53 Murphy John BMC Racing Team + 11:51
54 Goss Matthew Team HTC - Columbia + 12:01
55 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun + 12:04
56 Maaskant Martijn Garmin-Transitions + 12:08
57 Dockx Gert Team HTC - Columbia + 12:13
58 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:16
59 Smukulis Gatis AG2R La Mondiale + 12:20
60 Elijzen Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:29
61 Haedo Lucas Sebastian Team Saxo Bank + 12:39
62 Kristoff Alexander BMC Racing Team + 12:45
63 Vansummeren Johan Garmin-Transitions + 12:46
64 Downing Russell Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:57
65 Knaven Servais Team Milram + 13:26
66 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil + 13:32
67 Wynants Maarten Quick Step + 13:33
68 Willems Frederik Liquigas-Doimo + 13:36
69 Rousseau Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale + 13:47
70 Dowsett Alex Trek - Livestrong + 13:49
71 Appollonio Davide Cervelo TestTeam + 14:04
72 Van Avermaet Greg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:09
73 Thomas Geraint Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:11
74 Poulhies Stephane Saur - Sojasun + 14:11
75 Zahner Simon BMC Racing Team + 14:22
76 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:36
77 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:36
78 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team + 14:39
79 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:46
80 Hoste Leif [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:52
81 Stewart Jackson BMC Racing Team + 14:57
82 Velits Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 15:00
83 Matheou Romain Saur - Sojasun + 15:01
84 Tosatto Matteo Quick Step + 15:01
85 Breschel Matti Team Saxo Bank + 15:02
86 Bak Lars Ytting Team HTC - Columbia + 15:09
87 Cancellara Fabian Team Saxo Bank + 15:13
88 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha + 15:24
89 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 15:27
90 Cretskens Wilfried Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:34
91 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil + 15:47
92 Bennati Daniele Liquigas-Doimo + 16:02
93 Høj Frank Team Saxo Bank + 16:05
94 Nordhaug Lars Petter Sky Professional Cycling Team + 16:27
95 Klemme Dominic Team Saxo Bank + 16:34
96 Mangel Laurent Saur - Sojasun + 16:45
97 Scheirlinckx Staf Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:51
98 Ovechkin Artem Team Katusha + 16:51
99 Sergent Jesse Trek - Livestrong + 16:54
100 Ignatiev Mikhail Team Katusha + 17:21
101 Cimolai Davide Liquigas-Doimo + 17:24
102 King Benjamin Trek - Livestrong + 17:29
103 van Impe Kevin Quick Step + 17:37
104 De Weert Kevin Quick Step + 17:43
105 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 17:50
106 Williams Justin Trek - Livestrong + 17:51
107 Quinziato Manuel Liquigas-Doimo + 18:18
108 Flecha Juan Antonio Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:21
109 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions + 18:22
110 Dehaes Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:31
111 Ruygh Rob Vacansoleil + 18:40
112 Ghyselinck Jan Team HTC - Columbia + 18:56
113 Gretsch Patrick Team HTC - Columbia + 19:08
114 Wiggins Bradley Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19:19
115 Santaromita Ivan Liquigas-Doimo + 21:15
116 King Benjamin Trek - Livestrong + 21:30
117 Terpstra Niki Team Milram + 21:40
118 Kyer Julian Trek - Livestrong + 22:12
119 Campbell Cody Trek - Livestrong + 25:28
120 Berard Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 28:01
DNF Goddaert Kristof AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Carlsen Kirk Garmin-Transitions
DNF Cozza Steven Garmin-Transitions
DNF Paterski Maciej Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Coutouly Cedric Saur - Sojasun
DNF Arvesen Kurt Asle Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Hansen Adam Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Ciolek Gerald Team Milram

Information