Tour of Qatar - 2010

Overall Youth Points

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil 15:55:17
02 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 35
03 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 1:45
04 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 1:59
05 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 2:05
06 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 2:09
07 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:17
08 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo + 2:28
09 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 2:37
10 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 2:40
11 Marco Velo Quick Step + 2:47
12 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 2:48
13 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 2:53
14 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 2:54
15 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:00
16 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 3:23
17 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 3:35
18 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 3:37
19 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 3:41
20 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 3:56
21 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:56
22 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 4:00
23 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 4:11
24 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:19
25 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 4:31
26 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 5:06
27 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 5:29
28 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 5:39
29 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 5:52
30 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:32
31 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 6:34
32 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 6:56
33 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 7:10
34 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 7:25
35 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 7:38
36 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 7:54
37 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 8:26
38 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 9:20
39 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 9:29
40 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 9:38
41 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 9:54
42 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 9:56
43 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 9:58
44 Taylor Phinney Trek - Livestrong + 10:12
45 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 10:17
46 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 10:40
47 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 10:43
48 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 10:48
49 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 11:07
50 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 11:20
51 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 11:36
52 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 11:38
53 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 11:51
54 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 12:01
55 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 12:04
56 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions + 12:08
57 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 12:13
58 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:16
59 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 12:20
60 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:29
61 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 12:39
62 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 12:45
63 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 12:46
64 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:57
65 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 13:26
66 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 13:32
67 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 13:33
68 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 13:36
69 Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale + 13:47
70 Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong + 13:49
71 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 14:04
72 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:09
73 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:11
74 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 14:11
75 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 14:22
76 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:36
77 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:36
78 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 14:39
79 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 14:46
80 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:52
81 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team + 14:57
82 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 15:00
83 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 15:01
84 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 15:01
85 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 15:02
86 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 15:09
87 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 15:13
88 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 15:24
89 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 15:27
90 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:34
91 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 15:47
92 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 16:02
93 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 16:05
94 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 16:27
95 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 16:34
96 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 16:45
97 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:51
98 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 16:51
99 Jesse Sergent Trek - Livestrong + 16:54
100 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 17:21
101 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo + 17:24
102 Benjamin King Trek - Livestrong + 17:29
103 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 17:37
104 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 17:43
105 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 17:50
106 Justin Williams Trek - Livestrong + 17:51
107 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 18:18
108 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:21
109 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 18:22
110 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:31
111 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 18:40
112 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 18:56
113 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 19:08
114 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19:19
115 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 21:15
116 Benjamin King Trek - Livestrong + 21:30
117 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 21:40
118 Julian Kyer Trek - Livestrong + 22:12
119 Cody Campbell Trek - Livestrong + 25:28
120 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 28:01
DNF Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kirk Carlsen Garmin-Transitions
DNF Steven Cozza Garmin-Transitions
DNF Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Cedric Coutouly Saur - Sojasun
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 7th - 12th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results