Tour of Qatar - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam 03:33:00
02 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 01
03 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 01
04 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 01
05 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 01
06 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 01
07 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 01
08 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 04
09 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 04
10 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 04
11 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 09
12 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 09
13 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 31
14 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 50
15 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 02:11
16 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 02:11
17 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 02:11
18 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 02:11
19 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:11
20 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 02:11
21 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 02:11
22 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 02:11
23 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
24 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 02:11
25 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
26 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 02:11
27 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:11
28 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 02:11
29 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 02:11
30 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 02:11
31 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 02:11
32 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 02:11
33 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 02:11
34 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 02:11
35 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 02:11
36 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 02:11
37 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 02:11
38 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 02:11
39 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 02:11
40 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 02:11
41 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 02:11
42 Stuart Shaw Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 02:11
43 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 02:11
44 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 02:11
45 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 02:11
46 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 02:11
47 Omar Hasanin Doha Team + 06:38
48 Frederiek Nolf Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:38
49 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 06:38
50 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
51 Mickael Damien EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 06:38
52 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 06:38
53 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 06:38
54 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:38
55 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 06:38
56 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 06:38
57 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 06:38
58 Aymen Ben Hassine Doha Team + 06:38
59 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 06:38
60 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 06:38
61 Marco Velo Quick Step + 06:38
62 Robert Förster Team Milram + 06:38
63 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 06:38
64 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
65 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 06:38
66 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 06:38
67 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 06:38
68 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 06:38
69 Mike Friedman Garmin-Slipstream + 06:38
70 Claudio Corioni Liquigas + 06:38
71 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 06:38
72 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 06:38
73 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 06:38
74 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 06:38
75 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 06:38
76 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 06:38
77 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 06:38
78 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 06:38
79 Marc De Maar Rabobank + 06:38
80 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 06:38
81 Rhys Pollock Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 06:38
82 Dean Windsor Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 06:38
83 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 06:38
84 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 06:38
85 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 06:38
86 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 06:38
87 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 06:38
88 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 06:38
89 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 06:38
90 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 06:38
91 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 08:55
92 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 09:16
93 Joon Yong Seo EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 10:46
94 Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale + 10:46
95 Farid Belhani Doha Team + 19:56
96 Masaaki Kikuchi EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
97 Kilian Patour Garmin-Slipstream + 19:56
98 Stephane Poulhies AG2R La Mondiale + 19:56
99 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team + 19:56
100 Robbie Williams Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 19:56
101 Joseph Lewis Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 19:56
102 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 19:56
103 Leif Hoste Silence - Lotto + 19:56
104 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:56
105 Tareq Esmaeili Ibrahimi Doha Team + 19:56
106 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:56
107 Sven Renders Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:56
108 Daniel Braunsteins Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 19:56
109 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 19:56
110 Cedric Pineau AG2R La Mondiale + 19:56
111 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 19:56
112 Kazuya Okazaki EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
113 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 19:56
114 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 19:56
115 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 19:56
116 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 19:56
117 Guillaume Pont EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
118 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 19:56
119 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 19:56
120 Rafaâ Chtioui Doha Team + 19:56
121 Gianni Da Ros Liquigas + 19:56
122 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 19:56
123 Peter McDonald Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 19:56
124 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 19:56
125 Yasuharu Nakajima EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
126 Abdelbasset Hannachi Doha Team + 19:56
127 Badr Alhammadi Doha Team + 19:56
128 Ashley Humbert Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 19:56
129 Sung Baek Park EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
130 Miyataka Shimizu EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Desig + 19:56
131 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 19:56
132 Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team + 19:56
133 Taylor Tolleson BMC Racing Team + 19:56
134 Said Khalifan Mossa Doha Team + 19:56
Information
Nation Qatar
Date 2nd February
Where Doha -> Al Khor
What 2nd stage
Distance 136 km
Classification 2.1
Leader R.Hammond
Youth H.Haussler
Points R.Hammond
Other
Embed Results