FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Qatar
UCI, 2nd -6th February 2004, Qatar
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
GC
Youth
Points
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Moldova
Netherlands
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
AG2R Prévoyance
Brioches La Boulangère
Crédit Agricole
De Nardi
Fassa Bortolo
Gerolsteiner
Lotto - Domo
Phonak Hearing Systems
Quick Step - Davitamon
Rabobank
Saeco
Saunier Duval - Prodir
T-Mobile Team
Team CSC
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hunter
Robert
1977
Rabobank
17:33:17
02
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Lotto - Domo
+ 08
03
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 12
04
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 13
05
Høj
Frank
1973
Team CSC
+ 33
06
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 34
07
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team CSC
+ 38
08
Knaven
Servais
1971
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 38
09
van Bon
Léon
1972
Lotto - Domo
+ 40
10
Sacchi
Fabio
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 40
11
Lang
Sebastian
1979
Gerolsteiner
+ 44
12
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Lotto - Domo
+ 44
13
Petito
Roberto
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 50
14
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 56
15
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 01:12
16
Chicchi
Francesco
1980
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:29
17
Jegou
Lilian
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:30
18
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team CSC
+ 01:30
19
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 01:30
20
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 01:30
21
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Saeco
+ 01:30
22
Wauters
Marc
1969
Rabobank
+ 01:30
23
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:32
24
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 01:42
25
Boven
Jan
1972
Rabobank
+ 02:11
26
Van Mechelen
Wouter
1981
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 06:47
27
Tankink
Bram
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 08:33
28
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Lotto - Domo
+ 09:08
29
Hoste
Leif
1977
Lotto - Domo
+ 09:48
30
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
De Nardi
+ 10:46
31
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 10:48
32
Baumann
Eric
1980
T-Mobile Team
+ 15:24
33
Sentjens
Roy
1980
Rabobank
+ 16:39
34
Traksel
Bobbie
1981
Rabobank
+ 31:20
35
Bonomi
Giosue
1978
Saeco
+ 34:46
36
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 34:51
37
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC
+ 34:56
38
Bramati
Davide
1968
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 35:49
39
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 43:17
40
Rast
Gregory
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 59:15
41
Schnider
Daniel
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 59:15
DNF
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Laidoun
Julien
1980
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Oriol
Christophe
1973
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Geslin
Anthony
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Kern
Christophe
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Martias
Rony
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Naulleau
Alexandre
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Augé
Stephane
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Kashechkin
Andrey
1980
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Nazon
Damien
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Borghi
Ruggero
1970
De Nardi
DNF
Cadamuro
Simone
1976
De Nardi
DNF
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
De Nardi
DNF
Jurco
Matej
1984
De Nardi
DNF
Lorenzetto
Mirco
1981
De Nardi
DNF
Pugaci
Igor
1975
De Nardi
DNF
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
De Nardi
DNF
De Angeli
Luca
1976
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Facci
Mauro
1982
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Ongarato
Alberto
1975
Fassa Bortolo
DNF
Fothen
Markus
1981
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Förster
Robert
1978
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Krauss
Sven
1983
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Domo
DNF
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
Lotto - Domo
DNF
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Domo
DNF
Albasini
Michael
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Murn
Uros
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Tschopp
Johann
1982
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Usov
Alexandre
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Rabobank
DNF
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Rabobank
DNF
Mutsaars
Ronald
1979
Rabobank
DNF
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Saeco
DNF
Casagranda
Stefano
1973
Saeco
DNF
Glomser
Gerrit
1975
Saeco
DNF
Loosli
David
1980
Saeco
DNF
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Saeco
DNF
Pieri
Dario
1975
Saeco
DNF
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Canada
David
1975
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Cobo
Juan José
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Gómez
Ángel
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Loddo
Alberto
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Mori
Manuele
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Zaugg
Oliver
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Aerts
Mario
1974
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Hiekmann
Torsten
1980
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Konecny
Tomas
1973
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Korff
Andre
1973
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Nardello
Daniele
1972
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Schreck
Stephan
1978
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
T-Mobile Team
DNF
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC
DNF
Christensen
Bekim
1973
Team CSC
DNF
Madsen
Jimmi
1969
Team CSC
DNF
Sandstød
Michael
1968
Team CSC
DNF
Barbe
Koen
1981
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
De Spiegelaere
Bart
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Meys
David
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Schoonacker
Jehudi
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Van der Slagmolen
Kevin
1980
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
Information
Tour of Qatar
Qatar
2nd -6th February 2004
2.3