FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Thailand
UCI, Stage race, 1st -6th April 2022, Thailand
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Points
Mountain
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Bahrain
Belgium
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Indonesia
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Latvia
Malaysia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Philippines
Poland
Russia
Singapore
South Korea
Taiwan
Thailand
Teams
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
Bahrain Cycling Academy
Bike Aid
Go for Gold Philippines
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
KSPO Professional
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
LX Cycling Team
Malaysia
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
Roojai Cycling Team
Singapore
St George Continental
Sweet Nice Continental
Team Sapura Cycling
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
Terengganu Polygon CT
Thailand
Thailand Continental CT
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Banaszek
Alan
1997
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
21:27:52
125
02
Koishi
Yuma
1993
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 18
85
03
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 27
70
04
Eyob
Metkel
1993
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 28
60
05
Midey
Valentin
1990
Roojai Cycling Team
+ 29
50
06
Park
Keon Woo
1991
LX Cycling Team
+ 30
40
07
Felipe
Marcelo
1990
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 34
35
08
Mohd Shukri
Muhammad
1998
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 34
30
09
van Engelen
Adne
1993
Bike Aid
+ 36
25
10
Tzortzakis
Polychronis
1989
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
+ 39
20
11
Monk
Cyrus
1996
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
+ 40
15
12
Azman
Muhamad Zawawi
1994
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 44
10
13
Mat Amin
Mohd Shahrul
1989
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 47
5
14
Harvey
James
1990
St George Continental
+ 51
5
15
Mohd Zariff
Nur Aiman
1997
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 53
5
16
Ahmad Kamal
Muhammad Ameer
1995
Malaysia
+ 56
3
17
Carstensen
Lucas
1994
Bike Aid
+ 59
3
18
Yaowarat
Ratchanon
1999
Thailand
+ 01:03
3
19
Cayubit
Ryan
1991
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 01:03
3
20
Mazuki
Fakhruddin
1992
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 01:09
3
21
Pawlak
Tobiasz
1995
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
+ 01:10
3
22
Salazar
John Richard
1998
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 01:10
3
23
Nankervis
Tasman
1995
St George Continental
+ 01:23
3
24
Park
Sang Hong
1989
LX Cycling Team
+ 01:27
3
25
Quita
Ronnilan
1995
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 01:31
3
26
Bogdanovics
Maris
1991
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
+ 02:14
27
Lakasek
Irwandie
1995
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 02:26
28
Earle
Nathan
1988
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 02:34
29
Banaszek
Norbert
1997
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
+ 02:36
30
Kipkemboi
Salim
1998
Bike Aid
+ 02:54
31
Jumchat
Nattapol
1996
Thailand
+ 03:40
32
Chaiyasombat
Thanakhan
1999
Thailand Continental CT
+ 03:45
33
Zakaria
Akmal
1996
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 03:49
34
Sirironnachai
Sarawut
1992
Thailand Continental CT
+ 04:10
35
Holler
Nikodemus
1991
Bike Aid
+ 04:10
36
Cariño
Daniel Ven
1998
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 04:14
37
Perez
Dominic
1994
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 04:18
38
Celano
Danilo
1989
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 04:22
39
Zulkiflie
Azwan
1990
Malaysia
+ 04:22
40
van Elzakker
Wout
1998
Bahrain Cycling Academy
+ 04:27
41
Kaczmarek
Jakub
1993
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
+ 04:28
42
Pithie
Campbell
1999
St George Continental
+ 04:32
43
Naser
Ahmed
2000
Bahrain Cycling Academy
+ 04:41
44
Dyball
Benjamin
1989
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 04:41
45
Lumanog
Marco
1998
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 04:46
46
Ahmad Kamal
Muhammad Ameen
1995
Malaysia
+ 04:50
47
Liphongyu
Navuti
1991
Thailand Continental CT
+ 04:53
48
Chawchiangkwang
Peerapol
1986
Thailand Continental CT
+ 04:54
49
Pareja
Nichol
2000
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 05:08
50
Kim
Jae Hyun
2000
LX Cycling Team
+ 05:09
51
Aquino
Jerry
1992
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 05:28
52
Burnett
Marcus
1998
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
+ 05:36
53
Galedo
Mark
1985
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 05:36
54
Peralta
Arjay
1993
7 Eleven Cliqq-Air21
+ 05:41
55
Fast
Konstantin
1976
Roojai Cycling Team
+ 05:45
56
Jones
Ollie
1996
St George Continental
+ 05:56
57
Rosli
Aiman
1999
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 06:02
58
Yeo
Boon Kiak
1988
Singapore
+ 06:02
59
Tigrine
Mehdi
1986
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
+ 06:07
60
Jumari
Muhammad Elmi
1990
Malaysia
+ 06:18
61
Kwon
Soon Yeong
1993
KSPO Professional
+ 06:20
62
Paekrathok
Warut
1999
Thailand
+ 06:24
63
Chen
Chien Liang
1993
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
+ 06:26
64
Saleh
Mohd Harrif
1988
Terengganu Polygon CT
+ 06:38
65
Volkers
Samuel
1992
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
+ 06:54
66
Banaszek
Adrian
1993
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
+ 07:15
67
Aliyas
Abdul Azim
2002
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
+ 07:21
68
Im
Jaeyeon
1991
LX Cycling Team
+ 07:23
69
Lutfi
Muhammad
1986
Malaysia
+ 07:39
70
Boguslawski
Marceli
1997
HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
+ 07:58
71
Phonarjthan
Patompob
1997
Thailand
+ 08:41
72
Park
Ji Hwan
2002
LX Cycling Team
+ 09:03
73
Jobber
James
1994
Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
+ 10:37
74
Pahlke
Jasper Levi
2002
Bike Aid
+ 10:57
75
Ahn
Eugene
2003
KSPO Professional
+ 11:03
76
Misbah
Muhshin Al Redha
1997
Team Sapura Cycling
+ 11:03
77
Janluang
Jetsada
1994
Thailand
+ 11:39
78
Prahesta
Angga Dwi Wahyu
2001
Roojai Cycling Team
+ 11:40
79
Boonratanathanakorn
Thurakit
1989
Thailand Continental CT
+ 13:44
80
Mendoza
Aidan James
1999
Go for Gold Philippines
+ 16:01
81
Abd Hamid
Mohd Hafidz
1992
Sweet Nice Continental
+ 16:54
82
Seanumnuyphon
Tanaphon
1996
Roojai Cycling Team
+ 17:20
83
Uga
Ryuki
1999
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 18:02
84
Schnapka
Matthias
1980
Bike Aid
+ 19:01
85
McGovern
Hunter
2002
MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling
+ 19:26
86
Ishibashi
Manabu
1992
Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
+ 19:46
87
Anuawar
Ahmad Haidar
1986
Sweet Nice Continental
+ 21:16
88
Kim
Duha
2003
KSPO Professional
+ 22:52
89
Kueji
Muhammadhanafee
1999
Thailand
+ 23:57
90
Khalefa
Yahiaaldien
1995
Bahrain Cycling Academy
+ 24:36
91
Nagashio
Konosuke
2002
Sweet Nice Continental
+ 29:28
92
Loh
Sea Keong
1986
Roojai Cycling Team
+ 29:45
93
Keast
Hamish
2000
St George Continental
+ 38:44
DNF
Abdul Aziz
Norhasmat
1975
Malaysia
DNF
Bin Othman
Luqmanul Hakim
1998
Singapore
DNF
Chong
Xinle Nicholas
2003
Singapore
DNF
Chua
Wee Siong
1994
Singapore
DNF
Lim
Zhen Yu
1998
Singapore
DNF
Tong
Khoon Fung Thomas
2002
Singapore
DNF
Kim
Kook Hyun
1999
KSPO Professional
DNF
Kim
Minjae
2003
LX Cycling Team
DNF
Klahan
Chaloemphon
1996
Roojai Cycling Team
DNF
Kin Diking
Charles
1993
Sweet Nice Continental
DNF
Zahari
Muhammad Al Azim
2001
Sweet Nice Continental
DNF
Sanikwathi
Thanawut
1993
Thailand Continental CT
Information
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
1st -6th April 2022
2.1