Tour of Thailand - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT 03:30:3914
02 Valentin Midey Roojai.com Cycling Team + 005
03 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 003
04 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
05 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 57
06 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 57
07 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 57
08 Keerati Sukprasart Lenso CT + 57
09 Witthawat Waree Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 57
10 Moltree Theerateep All Star Thailand + 57
11 Chaloemphon Klahan Roojai.com Cycling Team + 57
12 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 57
13 Ariya Phounsavath All Star Thailand + 57
14 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 01:03
15 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 02:23
16 Noppachai Klahan Thailand National Team + 02:23
17 Suranat Kongsuk Thailand National Team + 02:23
18 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand National Team + 03:10
19 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 06:18
20 Thak Kaeonoi All Star Thailand + 10:37
21 Twatchai Jeeradchatam Woodland Cycling + 10:37
22 Nattapol Jumchat All Star Thailand + 10:37
23 Teerasak Boonchuay Men in Black + 10:37
24 Seree Ruengiri En Kku + 10:37
25 Tanet Pitthayathonlert The Master Test Team + 10:37
26 Pichet Peungrang Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 10:37
27 Yatan Thanachat Thailand National Team + 10:37
28 Terdkait Banjongcheep Roojai.com Cycling Team + 10:37
29 Narid Kotcharat Lenso CT + 10:37
30 Witoon Thalordthaisong Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 10:37
31 Pornanun Suntawireesan En Kku + 10:37
32 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 10:37
33 Nattawut Chuanpanyo The Master Test Team + 10:37
34 Marcus Halson Roojai.com Cycling Team + 10:37
35 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai.com Cycling Team + 10:37
36 Wanawat Klaithong Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 10:37
37 Theerawit Laochod Lenso CT + 12:48
38 Thirayut Limsuwattanapong En Kku + 17:35
39 Saharat Simons Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 17:37
40 Constantin Fast Men in Black + 17:43
41 Kritsana Keawjun Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 18:07
42 Thammarat Thawin The Master Test Team + 18:13
43 Jirakit Artmuang Lenso CT + 18:17
44 Kittikun Limsuwattanapong En Kku + 18:19
45 Miguel Canelas Men in Black + 18:19
46 Nati Samansanti Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 18:19
47 Juan Pablo Ramirez Men in Black + 18:19
48 Hayden Campbell Roojai.com Cycling Team + 18:19
49 Yuttana Mano Thailand National Team + 19:14
50 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental CT + 19:14
51 Sirachet Sing-Jui En Kku + 19:40
52 Stephen Withcombe Men in Black + 27:21
53 Suriya Kitjaroenwat Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 33:43
54 Jirakit Sukeewat Woodland Cycling + 33:45
55 Phonsakorn Phumlok Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 33:45
56 Rungrot Sawadliemsarn The Master Test Team + 33:45
57 Nattaphon Boonrod Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 35:29
58 Anansit Yamee Lenso CT + 36:13
59 Sudrak Chanudom Lenso CT + 36:13
60 Manachai Dechasiriboon Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 48:45
DNS Pommanas Wattanapreeda All Star Thailand
DNS Setthawut Yordsuwan En Kku
DNF Peerachat Pukpipat Woodland Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 13:39:29
02 - Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 36
03 - Valentin Midey Roojai.com Cycling Team + 51
04 1 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:05
05 1 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 01:57
06 1 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 03:29
07 1 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 04:25
08 1 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 04:28
09 3 Chaloemphon Klahan Roojai.com Cycling Team + 04:43
10 4 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 04:51
11 2 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 05:08
12 3 Ariya Phounsavath All Star Thailand + 06:58
13 10 Witthawat Waree -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 09:21
14 10 Keerati Sukprasart Lenso CT + 09:21
15 27 Moltree Theerateep All Star Thailand + 09:21
16 12 Suranat Kongsuk Thailand National Team + 10:47
17 31 Noppachai Klahan Thailand National Team + 10:47
18 2 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand National Team + 11:33
19 9 Twatchai Jeeradchatam Woodland Cycling + 14:08
20 9 Yatan Thanachat -Thailand National Team + 14:23
21 4 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 14:37
22 4 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 18:56
23 10 Nattapol Jumchat All Star Thailand + 18:58
24 3 Tanet Pitthayathonlert -The Master Test Team + 19:00
25 3 Thak Kaeonoi All Star Thailand + 19:01
26 - Pichet Peungrang -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 19:01
27 - Witoon Thalordthaisong -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 19:01
28 1 Teerasak Boonchuay -Men in Black + 19:01
29 3 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon Roojai.com Cycling Team + 19:01
30 6 Seree Ruengiri En Kku + 19:01
31 7 Narid Kotcharat -Lenso CT + 19:01
32 7 Pornanun Suntawireesan -En Kku + 19:01
33 8 Wanawat Klaithong -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 19:01
34 18 Nattawut Chuanpanyo -The Master Test Team + 19:38
35 10 Theerawit Laochod -Lenso CT + 21:12
36 22 Yuttana Mano Thailand National Team + 24:48
37 10 Kritsana Keawjun -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 26:31
38 4 Thammarat Thawin -The Master Test Team + 26:37
39 20 Kittikun Limsuwattanapong -En Kku + 26:40
40 9 Jirakit Artmuang -Lenso CT + 26:41
41 4 Hayden Campbell Roojai.com Cycling Team + 26:43
42 26 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental CT + 27:28
43 6 Sirachet Sing-Jui -En Kku + 28:04
44 16 Terdkait Banjongcheep -Roojai.com Cycling Team + 28:22
45 16 Marcus Halson -Roojai.com Cycling Team + 30:09
46 10 Thirayut Limsuwattanapong -En Kku + 33:30
47 8 Constantin Fast Men in Black + 33:38
48 9 Juan Pablo Ramirez Men in Black + 34:14
49 9 Miguel Canelas -Men in Black + 34:14
50 3 Stephen Withcombe -Men in Black + 36:56
51 1 Suriya Kitjaroenwat -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 42:05
52 6 Phonsakorn Phumlok -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 42:08
53 9 Rungrot Sawadliemsarn -The Master Test Team + 42:09
54 3 Jirakit Sukeewat -Woodland Cycling + 42:27
55 12 Anansit Yamee Lenso CT + 44:37
56 6 Saharat Simons -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 44:40
57 6 Nati Samansanti -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 47:04
58 4 Nattaphon Boonrod -Grant Thornton Bike Zone + 51:22
59 - Sudrak Chanudom -Lenso CT + 53:44
60 20 Manachai Dechasiriboon -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai + 57:09
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT 72
02 Valentin Midey Roojai.com Cycling Team 55
03 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 45
04 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid 43
05 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT 38
06 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid 37
07 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT 36
08 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid 30
09 Thanawut Sanikwathi Thailand Continental CT 28
10 Ariya Phounsavath All Star Thailand 18
11 Yuttana Mano Thailand National Team 15
12 Ratchanon Yaowarat Thailand National Team 15
13 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid 13
14 Yatan Thanachat -Thailand National Team 13
15 Thak Kaeonoi All Star Thailand 13
16 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT 13
17 Witthawat Waree -Grant Thornton Bike Zone 12
18 Pichet Peungrang -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai 10
19 Chaloemphon Klahan Roojai.com Cycling Team 10
20 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid 10
21 Keerati Sukprasart Lenso CT 10
22 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT 8
23 Twatchai Jeeradchatam Woodland Cycling 7
24 Moltree Theerateep All Star Thailand 6
25 Nattapol Jumchat All Star Thailand 5
26 Kittikun Limsuwattanapong -En Kku 5
27 Witoon Thalordthaisong -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai 3
28 Theerawit Laochod -Lenso CT 3
29 Suriya Kitjaroenwat -Grant Thornton Bike Zone 3
30 Nattaphon Boonrod -Grant Thornton Bike Zone 3
31 Tanet Pitthayathonlert -The Master Test Team 2
32 Phonsakorn Phumlok -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai 2
33 Kritsana Keawjun -Fisherman´s Friend Chiang Mai 1
Information
Nation Thailand
Date 9th October
Where Chumphon -> Ranong
What 4th stage
Distance 137.2 km
Other
Embed Results