Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (12)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team 03:50:30 814
02 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01 65
03 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01 53
04 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01 4
05 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04 4
06 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 07 3
07 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 08 3
08 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:17 3
09 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan + 01:17 2
10 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17 2
11 Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:17 2
12 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17 2
13 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 01:17 2
14 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:17 1
15 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:17 1
16 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:17 1
17 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17 1
18 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 01:17 1
19 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:17 1
20 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17 1
21 Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:17 1
22 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:17 1
23 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 Thailand + 01:17 1
24 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 01:17 1
25 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17 -
26 Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:17 -
27 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 01:17 -
28 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 01:17 -
29 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17 -
30 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:17 -
31 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:17
32 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17
33 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:17
34 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17
35 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:17
36 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 01:17
37 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
38 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:17
39 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 01:17
40 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17
41 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17
42 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
43 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
44 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17
45 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:17
46 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan + 01:17
47 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17
48 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:17
49 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17
50 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:17
51 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan + 01:17
52 Samuel Ponce Alvarez 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:17
53 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
54 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
55 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 01:17
56 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
57 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 01:17
58 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:17
59 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
60 Chang Wu Yi 1996 Taiwan + 01:17
61 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
62 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17
63 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:17
64 Wen Yen Chuang 1994 Taiwan + 01:17
65 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:17
66 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:17
67 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17
68 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 01:17
69 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 01:17
70 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 01:17
71 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:17
72 Mervin Corpuz 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:30
73 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:58
74 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:29
75 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan + 07:02
76 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 14:49
77 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 14:49
78 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 14:49
79 Firman Hidayat 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 14:49
80 Nattapol Jumchat 1996 Thailand + 14:49
81 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:49
82 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal Eddy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 14:54
83 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 14:54
84 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan + 14:54
85 Ratchanon Yaowarat 1999 Thailand + 14:54
86 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 14:54
87 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 14:54
88 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 14:54
89 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 15:19
90 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:07
DNF Thomas Bolton 1998 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team
DNF Muhamad Nur Fathoni 1992 KFC Cycling Team
DNF Hun Jang 2000 LX Cycling Team
DNF Scott Law 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team 17:39:02
02 - Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:55
03 4 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 05:11
04 1 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 06:01
05 1 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 06:28
06 - Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 06:34
07 2 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
08 - Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 06:34
09 1 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:34
10 1 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
11 - Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
12 - Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:34
13 - Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 07:23
14 5 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 07:26
15 1 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 08:35
16 1 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 08:35
17 1 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 08:35
18 1 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 08:35
19 1 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 08:35
20 - Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 10:18
21 - Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 11:59
22 - Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 12:13
23 - Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 17:58
24 - Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 18:30
25 3 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 19:47
26 1 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 21:03
27 1 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 - + 21:07
28 1 Samuel Ponce Alvarez 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 21:07
29 - Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 21:59
30 - Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 26:22
31 - Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:22
32 - Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:29
33 - Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 26:35
34 - Chi Hao Wu 1989 - + 26:49
35 - Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 36:56
36 1 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 37:16
37 1 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 37:20
38 - Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38:46
39 - Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 38:46
40 - Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 38:46
41 1 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 38:46
42 1 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:46
43 2 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:46
44 - Wen Yen Chuang 1994 - + 38:46
45 - Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 39:44
46 - Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:29
47 - Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:29
48 - Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 44:49
49 - Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 44:57
50 - Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 45:01
51 - Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 45:02
52 - Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 45:03
53 - Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 45:03
54 2 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan National Team + 45:03
55 7 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:03
56 3 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 45:03
57 4 Chang Wu Yi 1996 - + 45:03
58 7 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 45:03
59 5 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:03
60 8 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 45:09
61 11 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:09
62 13 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 45:22
63 13 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:22
64 14 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:40
65 15 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46:43
66 4 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46:50
67 1 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 48:18
68 14 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 50:27
69 16 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:29
70 16 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:29
71 16 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 - + 50:29
72 11 Warut Paekrathok 1999 - + 51:29
73 6 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan National Team + 51:48
74 15 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 55:11
75 21 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 58:35
76 18 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 58:35
77 17 Nattapol Jumchat 1996 - + 58:35
78 23 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal Eddy Suhaidee 1998 - + 58:40
79 22 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan National Team + 58:40
80 7 Jay Dutton 1993 - + 58:41
81 7 Firman Hidayat 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 58:41
82 15 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 58:45
83 12 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 58:46
84 15 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 - + 59:11
85 8 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 59:12
86 2 Ratchanon Yaowarat 1999 - + 01:04:06
87 6 Mervin Corpuz 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:28:07
88 6 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:41:42
89 6 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:46:58
90 7 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:55:05
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
04.stage Hills
145.5 km
Nan -> Phayao
April 4th (2019)
Leader R.Cavanagh
Points G.Lonardi
Mountain F.Barón
Combative F.Hudry

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?