Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (12)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team 05:48:21814
02 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:4965
03 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 05:5353
04 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 06:164
05 Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 06:224
06 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:223
07 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 06:223
08 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 06:223
09 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:222
10 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:222
11 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:222
12 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 06:222
13 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:222
14 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 08:231
15 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 08:231
16 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 08:231
17 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 08:231
18 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08:231
19 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 08:231
20 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 11:221
21 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 11:471
22 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 11:471
23 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 17:461
24 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 17:461
25 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 Thailand + 20:55-
26 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 20:55-
27 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 20:55-
28 Samuel Ponce Alvarez 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 20:55-
29 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 22:57-
30 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:10-
31 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 26:10
32 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:17
33 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan + 26:17
34 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 26:23
35 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 36:44
36 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:08
37 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38:34
38 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:34
39 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 38:34
40 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 38:34
41 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:34
42 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 38:34
43 Wen Yen Chuang 1994 Taiwan + 38:34
44 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 38:34
45 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 38:34
46 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:17
47 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:17
48 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 44:51
49 Nattapol Jumchat 1996 Thailand + 44:51
50 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 44:51
51 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 44:51
52 Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 44:51
53 Chang Wu Yi 1996 Taiwan + 44:51
54 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:51
55 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:51
56 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan + 44:51
57 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal Eddy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 44:51
58 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 44:51
59 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 44:51
60 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan + 44:51
61 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan + 44:51
62 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan + 44:51
63 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 44:51
64 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 44:51
65 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 44:51
66 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 44:51
67 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 44:51
68 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 44:51
69 Hun Jang 2000 LX Cycling Team + 44:51
70 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 44:51
71 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 44:57
72 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 44:57
73 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 44:57
74 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:57
75 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 44:57
76 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:57
77 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 44:57
78 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 44:57
79 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 44:57
80 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 44:57
81 Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 44:57
82 Firman Hidayat 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 44:57
83 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 50:17
84 Ratchanon Yaowarat 1999 Thailand + 50:17
85 Scott Law 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 50:17
86 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 50:17
87 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:17
88 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:17
89 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 50:17
90 Thomas Bolton 1998 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:18:13
91 David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:18:13
92 Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:18:13
93 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:27:42
94 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:27:42
95 Mervin Corpuz 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:27:42
96 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 01:27:42
97 Muhamad Nur Fathoni 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:27:42
DSQ Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Nur Aiman Rosli 1999 Malaysia
DNF Juyoung Park 2000 Seoul Cycling Team
DNF Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Sang Hoon Park 1993 LX Cycling Team
DNF Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri 1997 Malaysia
DNF Mohd Hakimi Mohd Khir 1995 Malaysia
DNF Jing Huei Wang 1996 Taiwan
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 8 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team 13:47:15
02 58 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:55
03 31 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 06:01
04 48 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 06:28
05 17 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
06 20 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 06:34
07 40 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 06:34
08 40 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:34
09 54 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
10 55 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:34
11 60 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 06:34
12 67 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:34
13 81 Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 07:23
14 4 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 08:35
15 22 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 08:35
16 28 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 LX Cycling Team + 08:35
17 36 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08:35
18 39 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 08:35
19 64 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 08:35
20 38 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 11:34
21 20 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 11:59
22 76 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 13:36
23 47 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 17:58
24 67 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 18:30
25 20 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 21:03
26 3 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 Thailand + 21:07
27 12 Samuel Ponce Alvarez 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 21:07
28 18 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 21:07
29 48 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 23:09
30 3 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 26:22
31 4 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:22
32 1 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 26:29
33 - Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 26:35
34 54 Chi Hao Wu 1989 Taiwan + 26:49
35 40 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 36:56
36 20 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 37:20
37 29 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 38:44
38 9 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38:46
39 1 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 38:46
40 11 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 38:46
41 25 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:46
42 25 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 38:46
43 30 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 38:46
44 30 Wen Yen Chuang 1994 Taiwan + 38:46
45 50 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 39:44
46 14 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:29
47 8 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 43:29
48 47 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 44:49
49 46 Yuan Yang Peng 1993 Taiwan + 44:57
50 43 Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 45:01
51 47 Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 45:02
52 41 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 45:03
53 33 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 45:03
54 41 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 45:03
55 38 Muhammad Danieal Haikkal Eddy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 45:03
56 35 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan + 45:03
57 33 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan + 45:03
58 18 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 45:03
59 14 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 45:03
60 1 Nattapol Jumchat 1996 Thailand + 45:03
61 2 Chang Wu Yi 1996 Taiwan + 45:03
62 8 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:03
63 9 Hun Jang 2000 LX Cycling Team + 45:03
64 17 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:03
65 19 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 45:03
66 60 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:06
67 53 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 45:08
68 52 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 45:09
69 41 Setthawut Yordsuwan 1994 Thailand + 45:09
70 34 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:09
71 29 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 45:09
72 22 Afiq Othman 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:09
73 11 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 45:09
74 8 Firman Hidayat 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 45:09
75 11 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 45:22
76 11 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:22
77 13 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 45:35
78 15 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:40
79 1 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan + 46:03
80 17 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46:43
81 21 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 48:25
82 72 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 50:27
83 71 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 50:29
84 59 Ratchanon Yaowarat 1999 Thailand + 50:29
85 36 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:29
86 17 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 50:29
87 7 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 50:29
88 8 Scott Law 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 51:44
89 15 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 55:11
90 9 Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:20:28
91 10 Thomas Bolton 1998 Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:21:32
92 77 Muhamad Nur Fathoni 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:27:54
93 29 Mervin Corpuz 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:27:54
94 9 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:28:10
95 8 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 01:33:21
96 10 David Casanovas Alegri 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:35:09
97 8 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:40:15
Tour of Thailand
Thailand
03.stage Mountain
199.7 km
Nan -> Nan
April 3rd (2019)
Leader R.Cavanagh
Points G.Lonardi
Mountain R.Cavanagh
Combative R.Cavanagh

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?