2018 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental 04:16:5201 30 12:31:01
02 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1202 36 + 16
03 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 1203 27 + 18
04 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:0606 20 + 02:16
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:1011 12 + 02:20
06 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:1009 13 + 02:20
07 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 02:1007 1 + 02:17
08 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:1020 63 + 02:20
09 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 Thailand + 02:1010 11 + 02:20
10 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental CT + 02:1004 2 + 02:09
11 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:1016 44 + 02:20
12 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:1024 66 + 02:20
13 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 02:1025 71 + 02:20
14 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:1013 19 + 02:20
15 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental CT + 02:1012 15 + 02:20
16 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:1008 3 + 02:18
17 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 02:1023 63 + 02:20
18 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 02:1005 1 + 02:10
19 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:1019 48 + 02:20
20 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental + 02:1014 33 + 02:20
21 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 02:1018 45 + 02:20
22 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:1021 54 + 02:20
23 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 02:1015 31 + 02:20
24 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:1022 57 + 02:20
25 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 02:1017 38 + 02:20
26 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand + 02:1726 22 + 02:27
27 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 02:2028 31 + 02:30
28 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:2029 62 + 02:30
29 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 02:2027 16 + 02:30
30 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 03:0730 29 + 03:02
31 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 03:0739 73 + 04:32
32 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 03:0731 67 + 03:17
33 Dong Wook Kim 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 03:1232 36 + 03:22
34 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 03:1533 - + 03:25
35 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 04:1636 6 + 04:26
36 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:1635 15 + 04:25
37 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:1634 27 + 04:23
38 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:1938 19 + 04:29
39 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 04:1937 9 + 04:29
40 Daniel Ven Cariño 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 04:1941 62 + 04:51
41 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental CT + 04:3440 16 + 04:44
42 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 04:4342 22 + 04:53
43 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 05:3543 27 + 05:45
44 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 05:3562 52 + 08:04
45 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:3544 30 + 05:45
46 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 05:3945 26 + 05:49
47 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 06:0547 29 + 06:15
48 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:0748 10 + 06:17
49 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:0951 16 + 06:19
50 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 Malaysia + 06:0959 38 + 06:19
51 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Malaysia + 06:0953 8 + 06:19
52 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 06:0952 12 + 06:19
53 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:0957 32 + 06:19
54 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:0956 29 + 06:19
55 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 06:0949 34 + 06:18
56 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:0958 37 + 06:19
57 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:0950 33 + 06:19
58 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental + 06:0961 49 + 07:11
59 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:0954 12 + 06:19
60 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 06:0955 18 + 06:19
61 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 06:0946 43 + 06:09
62 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 06:0960 47 + 07:06
63 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 10:2865 36 + 10:38
64 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 10:2866 14 + 10:38
65 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 10:2864 40 + 10:38
66 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 10:2863 51 + 10:36
67 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 12:3175 38 + 14:04
68 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 12:3169 30 + 12:41
69 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 Thailand + 12:3167 42 + 12:41
70 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 12:3172 29 + 13:01
71 Viktor Okishev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 12:3170 29 + 12:41
72 James Pane 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 12:3173 33 + 13:28
73 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 12:3171 7 + 12:41
74 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 12:3168 34 + 12:41
75 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 12:5574 37 + 14:00
76 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 15:1876 26 + 15:48
77 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 16:4080 67 + 16:49
78 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 16:4084 31 + 16:50
79 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 16:4090 10 + 16:50
80 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:4077 71 + 16:44
81 Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:4087 22 + 16:50
82 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan 1999 Malaysia + 16:4088 16 + 16:50
83 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 16:4081 11 + 16:49
84 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 16:4086 24 + 16:50
85 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 16:4089 18 + 16:50
86 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 16:4091 10 + 16:50
87 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:4094 - + 16:50
88 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 16:4083 38 + 16:50
89 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 16:4095 13 + 17:39
90 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 16:4092 8 + 16:50
91 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:4093 5 + 16:50
92 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 16:4082 64 + 16:50
93 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 16:4079 69 + 16:48
94 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:4085 41 + 16:50
95 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16:4078 69 + 16:47
96 Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 18:0797 8 + 18:53
97 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 18:0796 80 + 18:17
98 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 19:3398 62 + 19:43
99 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 Malaysia + 19:3399 50 + 19:43
100 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 20:01100 63 + 20:08
101 Alexander Smyth 1988 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 21:18101 32 + 21:28
102 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22:05102 25 + 22:15
103 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental CT + 22:16103 3 + 22:42
104 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 22:51112 19 + 23:01
105 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22:51105 6 + 22:56
106 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 22:51106 92 + 23:00
107 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22:51107 57 + 23:01
108 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 22:51104 99 + 22:53
109 Yuttana Mano 1997 Thailand + 22:51111 24 + 23:01
110 Muh Imam Arifin [*] 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 22:51108 57 + 23:01
111 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 22:51113 9 + 23:24
112 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 22:51110 28 + 23:01
113 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental + 22:51109 55 + 23:01
DNF Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Thailand
Nation Thailand
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 177.7 km
StartAranyaprathet
FinishKhao Yai National Park
DateApril 3rd (2018)
Leader B.Dyball
Points M.Laas
Mountain B.Dyball
Combative M.Guangtong

Benjamin Dyball