2018 Tour of Thailand

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo 04:19:0801 04:18:58
02 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0002 + 04
03 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental CT + 0004 + 06
04 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0009 + 09
05 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0007 + 08
06 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0011 + 10
07 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 0003 + 04
08 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0012 + 10
09 Keerati Sukprasart 1985 Thailand + 0013 + 10
10 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0014 + 10
11 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand + 0015 + 10
12 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0016 + 10
13 Warut Paekrathok 1999 Thailand + 0017 + 10
14 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0018 + 10
15 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 0019 + 10
16 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0020 + 10
17 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0021 + 10
18 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental CT + 0022 + 10
19 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0023 + 10
20 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0024 + 10
21 Viktor Okishev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0025 + 10
22 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 0026 + 10
23 Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0027 + 10
24 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 0028 + 10
25 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0029 + 10
26 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0030 + 10
27 Patompob Phonarjthan 1997 Thailand + 0031 + 10
28 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 0032 + 10
29 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 0033 + 10
30 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental + 0034 + 10
31 Hoon Min Jun 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0035 + 10
32 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0036 + 10
33 Muhammad Mohd Shukri 1998 Malaysia + 0037 + 10
34 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental + 0038 + 10
35 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 0039 + 10
36 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0040 + 10
37 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0041 + 10
38 Dong Wook Kim 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 0042 + 10
39 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 0043 + 10
40 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0044 + 10
41 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0045 + 10
42 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0010 + 09
43 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0046 + 10
44 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 0047 + 10
45 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0048 + 10
46 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 0049 + 10
47 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 0050 + 10
48 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0051 + 10
49 Yeong Ho Seo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0052 + 10
50 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 0053 + 10
51 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0054 + 10
52 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0055 + 10
53 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 0056 + 10
54 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0057 + 10
55 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0058 + 10
56 Mi Deum Joo 1999 Seoul Cycling Team + 0059 + 10
57 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0060 + 10
58 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 0061 + 10
59 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0062 + 10
60 James Pane 1996 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 0063 + 10
61 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0064 + 10
62 Yuttana Mano 1997 Thailand + 0065 + 10
63 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0066 + 10
64 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0067 + 10
65 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0068 + 10
66 Peerapong Ladngern 1995 Thailand + 0069 + 10
67 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0070 + 10
68 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0071 + 10
69 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 0072 + 10
70 Daniel Ven Cariño 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 0073 + 10
71 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 0074 + 10
72 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0075 + 10
73 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0076 + 10
74 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental + 0077 + 10
75 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0078 + 10
76 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0079 + 10
77 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0080 + 10
78 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0081 + 10
79 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 0082 + 10
80 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 0083 + 10
81 Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan 1999 Malaysia + 0084 + 10
82 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 Malaysia + 0085 + 10
83 Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0086 + 10
84 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0087 + 10
85 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0005 + 07
86 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental + 0088 + 10
87 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0089 + 10
88 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0090 + 10
89 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0091 + 10
90 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0092 + 10
91 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0093 + 10
92 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental CT + 0094 + 10
93 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 0095 + 10
94 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental CT + 0096 + 10
95 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0006 + 07
96 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0097 + 10
97 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 Malaysia + 0098 + 10
98 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0099 + 10
99 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental CT + 00100 + 10
100 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00101 + 10
101 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00102 + 10
102 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 00103 + 10
103 Muh Imam Arifin [*] 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 00104 + 10
104 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 00105 + 10
105 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00106 + 10
106 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 00107 + 10
107 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00108 + 10
108 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00109 + 10
109 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 00110 + 10
110 Alexander Smyth 1988 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 00111 + 10
111 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00112 + 10
112 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 00113 + 10
113 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 00114 + 10
114 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00115 + 10
115 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0008 + 08
116 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 25:54117 + 26:04
117 Koki Shinoda 1999 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00116 + 10

Info

Race Tour of Thailand
Nation Thailand
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 207.1 km
StartPattaya
FinishChanthaburi
DateApril 1st (2018)
Leader R.Kreder
Points M.Laas
Combative M.Laas

Raymond Kreder