Tour de Kumano - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michele Merlo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 02:29:56
02 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
03 Chan Jae Jang Champion System + 00
04 Simone Campagnaro Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
05 Anthony Giacoppo Huon Salmon - Genesys + 00
06 Yusuke Hatanaka Shimano Racing Team + 00
07 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 00
08 Mariusz Wiesiak Matrix Powertag + 00
09 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 00
10 Kazuhiro Mori Aisan Racing Team + 00
11 Masatoshi Oba C-Project + 00
12 Yat Wai Chan Hong Kong + 00
13 Phucong Saiudomsin OCBC Singapore + 00
14 Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong + 00
15 Ki Ho Choi Hong Kong + 00
16 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
17 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 00
18 Hikaru Kosaka Nasu Blasen + 00
19 Thomas Lebas Bridgestone - Anchor + 00
20 Craig Lewis Champion System + 00
21 Fortunato Baliani Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
22 Vladimir Lopez Team Ukyo + 00
23 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
24 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 00
25 Tomoyuki Iino Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
26 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 00
27 Damien Monier Bridgestone - Anchor + 00
28 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys + 00
29 Ji Wen Low OCBC Singapore + 00
30 Jai Crawford Huon Salmon - Genesys + 00
31 Yamato Shirota Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
32 Thomas Rabou OCBC Singapore + 00
33 Kazuo Inoue Bridgestone - Anchor + 00
34 Vincent Canard Bridgestone - Anchor + 00
35 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 00
36 Taiji Nishitani Aisan Racing Team + 00
37 Kazuhiro Yamamoto C-Project + 00
38 Makoto Morimoto C-Project + 00
39 Kensho Sawada C-Project + 00
40 Hiroki Nishimura Shimano Racing Team + 00
41 Kosuke Harakawa C-Project + 00
42 Stefano Borchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
43 Takayuki Abe Team Ukyo + 00
44 Eric Sheppard OCBC Singapore + 00
45 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
46 Kenji Itami Bridgestone - Anchor + 00
47 Shinichi Fukushima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
48 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 00
49 Ryohei Komori Kinan AACA + 00
50 Makoto Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
51 Hayato Yoshida Shimano Racing Team + 00
52 Luigi Miletta Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 17
53 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo - De Rosa + 17
54 Shinri Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
55 Ryoma Nonaka Shimano Racing Team + 00
56 Jin Okubo Team Ukyo + 00
57 Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys + 01:46
58 King Wai Cheung Hong Kong + 00
59 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 02:23
60 Wei Kei Chang Chinese Taipei + 02:23
61 Adiq Othman Champion System + 00
62 Eiichi Hirai Bridgestone - Anchor + 04:00
63 Takaaki Hori Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:03
64 Wataru Otsuka JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex + 04:06
65 Yuan Tang Peng Chinese Taipei + 04:06
66 Burr Ho Hong Kong + 04:06
67 Shogo Ito JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex + 04:06
68 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 04:09
69 Chun Wing Leung Hong Kong + 04:09
70 Wei Chieh Liu Chinese Taipei + 04:09
71 Yoshimitsu Tsuji Shonan Bellmare + 04:09
72 Do Hyeong Kim Matrix Powertag + 04:09
73 Masahiko Yasui Shimano Racing Team + 04:09
74 Mitsuhiro Hara Shonan Bellmare + 04:09
75 Sota Ikebe Matrix Powertag + 04:13
76 Wang Yip Tang Champion System + 04:13
77 Atsushi Maruyama JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex + 04:13
78 Hideto Nakane Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04:13
79 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 04:13
80 Kazushige Kuboki Matrix Powertag + 04:13
81 Yuma Koishi Kinan AACA + 04:13
82 Nozomu Kimori Aisan Racing Team + 04:13
83 Yasushi Hamagashira Ciervo Nara + 06:13
84 Paul Salisbury Team JBCF + 07:26
85 Yuta Yamashita Team JBCF + 07:26
86 Yukinori Hishinuma Kinan AACA + 07:27
87 Shusaku Matsuo Vax Racing with Saitama + 07:27
88 Yoshiyuki Shimizu Nasu Blasen + 07:27
89 Chia Hong Yang Chinese Taipei + 07:27
90 Masaaki Kanno Vax Racing with Saitama + 07:27
91 Jun Rong Ho OCBC Singapore + 07:27
92 Taichi Togao Ciervo Nara + 07:27
93 Tsuyoshi Imanishi Ciervo Nara + 07:27
94 Wen Chung Huang Chinese Taipei + 07:27
95 Yuya Komaki Matrix Powertag + 07:27
96 Yudai Hinobayashi JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex + 07:27
97 Shinya Sato JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex + 07:27
98 Masaru Fukuhara Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:30
99 Masaki Hirabayashi Shonan Bellmare + 07:30
DNF Yuya Futamata Team JBCF
DNF Katsuhiro Konno Team JBCF
DNF Yusuke Higuma Ciervo Nara
DNF Makoto Aoki Ciervo Nara
DNF Hitoshi Inoue Ciervo Nara
DNF Benjamin Dyball Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF Yuta Marumoto JP Sports Test Team Massa - Andex
DNF Yasunori Kato Kinan AACA
DNF Ryosuke Kondo Kinan AACA
DNF Atsuhito Wakasugi Nasu Blasen
DNF Makoto Nakata Nasu Blasen
DNF Choon Huat Goh OCBC Singapore
DNF Ren Omori Shonan Bellmare
DNF Kazuma Kato Shonan Bellmare
DNF Genta Konno Shonan Bellmare
DNF Yusaku Kawata Vax Racing with Saitama
DNF Marino Kobayashi Vax Racing with Saitama
DNF Kunihiro Suzuki Vax Racing with Saitama
DNF Takeshi Irikura Vax Racing with Saitama
Information
Nation Japan
Date 31st May
Where Agagigawa Seiryu -> Agagigawa Seiryu
What 1st stage
Distance 114 km
Leader M.Merlo
Points M.Merlo
Mountain T.Abe
Other
Embed Results