Veenendaal Classic - 2012

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Theo Bos Rabobank 4:35:32
02 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
03 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 00
04 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 00
05 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
06 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
07 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
10 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
11 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
12 Jonas Ahlstrand Argos - Shimano + 00
13 Bobbie Traksel Nederland + 00
14 Remco Te Brake Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
15 Thomas Vernaeckt Geofco - Ville d'Alger + 00
16 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
17 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
18 Jesper Asselman Nederland + 00
19 Alexander Schmitt Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
20 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 00
21 Luc Hagenaars Metec Continental CT + 00
22 Tom Vermeer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
23 Mats Boeve Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
24 Peter Schulting Cycling Team Jo Piels + 00
25 Mike Teunissen Nederland + 00
26 Rene Hooghiemster Team NSP - Ghost + 00
27 Bart Van Haaren Koga Cycling Team + 00
28 Johim Ariesen Koga Cycling Team + 00
29 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
30 Jim Van den Berg Koga Cycling Team + 00
31 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
32 Sean Van De Waeter Geofco - Ville d'Alger + 00
33 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
34 Daniel Abraham Gebru Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 00
35 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
36 Jake Tanner Geofco - Ville d'Alger + 00
37 Alexander Gottfried Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
38 Mark Schreurs Cycling Team Jo Piels + 00
39 Jasper Ockeloen Nederland + 00
40 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
41 Daan Meijers Nederland + 00
42 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
43 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 00
44 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 00
45 Steven Lammertink Cycling Team Jo Piels + 00
46 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 09
48 Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol + 09
49 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09
50 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
51 Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano + 09
52 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
53 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 14
54 Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
55 Yannick Janssen Nederland + 14
56 Lars Vierbergen Koga Cycling Team + 17
57 Floris Goesinnen Nederland + 17
58 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 17
59 Michael Schweizer Nutrixxion - Abus + 17
60 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 17
61 Sjors Roosen Cycling Team Jo Piels + 17
62 Gert-Jan Bosman Nederland + 17
63 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
64 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 19
65 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 19
66 Sebastian Forke Team NSP - Ghost + 19
67 Jeroen Boelen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 19
68 Sierk-Jan De Haan Cycling Team Jo Piels + 19
69 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost + 19
70 James Spragg Geofco - Ville d'Alger + 19
71 Markus Eichler Team NetApp + 19
72 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 19
73 Peter Koning Metec Continental CT + 19
74 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 19
75 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 19
76 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 19
77 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 30
78 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 34
79 Flavio Pasquino Metec Continental CT + 45
80 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 1:04
81 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 1:11
82 Jurrien Bosters Metec Continental CT + 1:18
83 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:18
84 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 1:36
85 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 1:54
86 Dries Hollanders Metec Continental CT + 1:59
87 Sven De Weerdt Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 1:59
88 Matt Green Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 1:59
89 Peter Schep Koga Cycling Team + 2:01
90 Wim Stroetinga Koga Cycling Team + 2:01
91 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:01
92 Rens Te Stroet Cycling Team Jo Piels + 2:01
93 Paul Moerland Metec Continental CT + 2:48
94 Holger Burkhardt Nutrixxion - Abus + 3:26
95 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 3:53
96 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 4:17
97 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:40
98 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 5:24
99 Jesper Schipper Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 5:40
100 Sander Oostlander Cycling Team Jo Piels + 5:40
101 Kieran Hambrook Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 5:55
102 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:55
103 Matthé Pronk Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 6:06
104 Bram De Kort Cycling Team Jo Piels + 6:06
105 Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano + 7:17
106 Robin Chaigneau Koga Cycling Team + 7:17
107 Joey Van Rhee Metec Continental CT + 7:17
108 Sven Forberger Team NSP - Ghost + 7:17
109 Jonas Schmeiser Team NSP - Ghost + 7:17
110 André Schulze Team NetApp + 7:17
111 Chris Bartlett Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 10:57
112 Cameron Karwowski Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie + 10:57
113 Benjamin Sydlik Nutrixxion - Abus + 10:57
114 Rick Flens Rabobank + 10:57
115 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:57
116 Quentin Tanis Geofco - Ville d'Alger + 10:57
117 Dennis Smit Metec Continental CT + 10:57
DNF Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Henryk Cardoen Geofco - Ville d'Alger
DNF Michael Nicholson Geofco - Ville d'Alger
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Geofco - Ville d'Alger
DNF Roy Eefting Koga Cycling Team
DNF Léon van Bon Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Jetse Bol Rabobank
DNF Evgeniy Kovalev RusVelo
DNF Ivan Kovalev RusVelo
DNF Alexander Serov RusVelo
DNF Matthias Brändle Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp
DNF Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 17th August
Distance 197.4 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results