Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ronde van Vlaanderen | 2015 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 6:26:32
02 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 07
04 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 16
05 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 36
06 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 36
07 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 49
08 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 49
09 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 49
10 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 49
11 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 49
12 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 49
13 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 49
14 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 49
15 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 2:28
16 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 2:28
17 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 2:28
18 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:28
19 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:28
20 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 2:34
21 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 3:02
22 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 3:11
23 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 3:23
24 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 3:23
25 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 3:23
26 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 3:23
27 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:23
28 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 3:23
29 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 3:23
30 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 3:23
31 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:23
32 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 3:23
33 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 3:23
34 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 3:23
35 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:23
36 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 3:23
37 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 3:23
38 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 3:23
39 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:23
40 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 3:23
41 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 3:23
42 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 3:23
43 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:23
44 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 3:23
45 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 3:23
46 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 3:23
47 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 3:23
48 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 3:23
49 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 3:23
50 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 3:23
51 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 3:23
52 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 3:29
53 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:29
54 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Garmin + 3:35
55 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 6:36
56 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Garmin + 6:36
57 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 6:36
58 Tyler Farrar MTN - Qhubeka + 7:08
59 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 7:08
60 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 7:08
61 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 7:08
62 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 7:08
63 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 7:08
64 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 7:08
65 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 7:08
66 Wesley Kreder Team Roompot + 7:08
67 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 7:08
68 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 7:08
69 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 7:08
70 Johnny Hoogerland Team Roompot + 7:08
71 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 7:08
72 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 7:08
73 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 7:08
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 7:32
75 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 9:17
76 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:17
77 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 9:17
78 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 9:17
79 Tim Kerkhof Team Roompot + 9:17
80 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 9:17
81 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 9:17
82 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 9:17
83 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 9:17
84 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 9:17
85 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 9:17
86 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 9:17
87 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 9:17
88 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 9:17
89 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 9:17
90 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 9:17
91 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:27
92 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:27
93 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 10:27
94 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 10:27
95 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 10:27
96 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:27
97 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 10:27
98 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:27
99 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 10:27
100 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 10:27
101 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:27
102 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:27
103 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:27
104 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:27
105 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 10:27
106 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:27
107 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:55
108 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:55
109 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 12:55
110 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 12:55
111 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
112 Lasse Norman Hansen Cannondale - Garmin + 12:55
113 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Garmin + 12:55
114 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 12:55
115 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 12:55
116 Luka Pibernik Lampre - Merida + 12:55
117 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
118 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 12:55
119 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:55
120 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Team Roompot + 12:55
121 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 12:55
122 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:55
123 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
124 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 12:55
125 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:02
126 Brian Van Goethem Team Roompot + 15:02
127 Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin + 15:02
128 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 15:02
129 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:02
130 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 15:02
131 Berden De Vries Team Roompot + 15:02
132 William Bonnet FDJ + 15:02
133 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:02
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli
DNF Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli
DNF Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18
DNF Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18
DNF Björn Thurau Bora - Argon 18
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis
DNF Clément Venturini Cofidis
DNF David Boucher FDJ
DNF Sébastien Chavanel FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau FDJ
DNF Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling
DNF Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal
DNF John Gadret Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Brammeier MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
DNF Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha
DNF Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Team Roompot
DNF Ivar Slik Team Roompot
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF Salvatore Puccio Team Sky
DNF Elia Viviani Team Sky
DNF Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing
DNF Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 5th
Distance 264.9 km
CAT 1.WT1