Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2011 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Nick Nuyens 1980 Saxo Bank - SunGard 6:01: 20280
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Quick Step + 00224
03 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Leopard Trek + 00168
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 2140
05 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 5126
06 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 5112
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 5101
08 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 590
09 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 581
10 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 573
11 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 567
12 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 962
13 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Cervélo + 1:2456
14 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team HTC - Highroad + 1:2450
15 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ + +1:2445
16 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - ISD + 1:2442
17 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:2439
18 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1:2436
19 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 1:2434
20 Maarten Wynants 1982 Rabobank + 1:2431
21 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 1:2428
22 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1:2425
23 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 1:2422
24 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:2420
25 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 1:2417
26 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 1:2414
27 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 - + 1:2411
28 Thomas Voeckler 1979 - + 1:248
29 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 1:246
30 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 1:243
31 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 1:24
32 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step + 1:24
33 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:24
34 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team HTC - Highroad + 1:24
35 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 1:24
36 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 FDJ + 1:24
37 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 1:24
38 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 1:24
39 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Katusha Team + 1:24
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 1:24
41 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 1:24
42 Gregory Rast 1980 Team RadioShack + 1:24
43 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 1:24
44 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Team RadioShack + 1:24
45 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:24
46 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 2:37
47 Kristof Goddaert 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 4:29
48 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:29
49 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 4:29
50 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 4:29
51 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 4:29
52 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 4:29
53 Thor Hushovd 1978 Garmin-Cervélo + 4:29
54 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 4:29
55 Stijn Devolder 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:29
56 Leif Hoste 1977 Katusha Team + 4:29
57 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 8:02
58 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 8:02
59 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 8:02
60 Danilo Wyss 1985 - + 8:02
61 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin-Cervélo + 8:02
62 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:14
63 Robbie McEwen 1972 Team RadioShack + 12:37
64 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana + 12:37
65 Martin Velits 1985 Team HTC - Highroad + 12:37
66 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 12:37
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 - + 12:37
68 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 12:37
69 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Leopard Trek + 12:37
70 Simon Clarke 1986 - + 12:37
71 Kevyn Ista 1984 Cofidis + 13:30
72 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 15:28
73 Geert Steurs 1981 - + 15:28
74 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:28
75 Vicente Reynès 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:28
76 André Greipel 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:28
77 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:28
78 Cyril Gautier 1987 - + 15:28
79 Davy Commeyne 1980 - + 15:28
80 Maxim Gourov 1979 Astana + 15:28
81 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar + 15:28
82 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet + 15:28
83 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Team HTC - Highroad + 15:28
84 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 - + 15:28
85 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:28
86 Steve Chainel 1983 FDJ + 15:28
87 Baden Cooke 1978 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:28
88 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 15:28
89 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:28
90 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:28
91 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Rabobank + 15:28
92 Bert De Backer 1984 Skil - Shimano + 15:28
93 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Team RadioShack + 15:28
94 John Degenkolb 1989 - + 15:28
95 Kristjan Koren [*] 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:28
96 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet + 15:28
97 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:28
98 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 15:28
99 Borut Bozic 1980 - + 15:28
100 Koen De Kort 1982 Skil - Shimano + 15:28
101 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Leopard Trek + 15:28
102 Jempy Drucker 1986 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 15:28
103 Steve Houanard 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:28
104 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 15:28
105 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Movistar Team + 15:28
106 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Cofidis + 15:28
107 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 15:28
108 Roger Hammond 1974 Garmin-Cervélo + 15:28
109 Dominic Klemme 1986 Leopard Trek + 15:28
110 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team HTC - Highroad + 15:28
111 Ben Swift 1987 - + 15:28
112 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 15:28
113 Andreas Klier 1976 Garmin-Cervélo + 15:28
114 David Boucher 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:51
115 Javier Aramendia 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:51
116 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Cofidis + 17:51
117 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 - + 17:51
118 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 - + 17:51
119 Bram Schmitz 1977 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 17:51
120 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 - + 17:51
121 Dominique Cornu 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:51
122 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:51
123 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 17:51
124 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:51
125 Romain Zingle 1987 - + 17:51
126 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 17:51
127 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:51
128 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Astana + 17:51
129 David Veilleux 1987 - + 17:51
130 Romain Lemarchand 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:51
131 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 17:51
132 Martin Reimer 1987 Skil - Shimano + 17:51
133 Ion Izagirre 1989 - + 17:51
134 Andreas Stauff 1987 - + 17:51
135 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Skil - Shimano + 17:51
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 -
DNF Gert Dockx 1988 -
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 -
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 -
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 -
DNF Daniel Lloyd 1980 -
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 -
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 -
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 -
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 -
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 -
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 -
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 -
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 BMC Racing Team
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Lampre - ISD
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre - ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Lampre - ISD
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Leopard Trek
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Leopard Trek
DNF Wouter Weylandt 1984 Leopard Trek
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Skil - Shimano
DNF Roger Kluge 1986 Skil - Shimano
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Team Europcar
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Team RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Team RadioShack
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Veranda's Willems - Accent

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ronde van Vlaanderen
Belgium - April 3rd
Distance 258 km
Classification 1.WT1