Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ronde van Vlaanderen | 2007

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alessandro Ballan Lampre - Fondital 6:1005
02 Leif Hoste Predictor - Lotto + 00
03 Luca Paolini Liquigas + 5
04 Karsten Kroon Team CSC + 5
05 Vladimir Gusev Discovery Channel + 5
06 Tomas Vaitkus Discovery Channel + 13
07 Nick Nuyens Cofidis + 13
08 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 13
09 Michael Boogerd [*] Rabobank + 13
10 Stuart O'Grady Team CSC + 35
11 Jesus Del Nero Montes Saunier Duval - Prodir + 35
12 Tom Boonen Quick Step - Innergetic + 35
13 Marcus Burghardt T-Mobile Team + 35
14 Filippo Pozzato Liquigas + 35
15 Gregory Rast Astana + 35
16 Steffen Wesemann Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 35
17 Staf Scheirlinckx Cofidis + 35
18 Cristian Moreni Cofidis + 35
19 Daniele Bennati Lampre - Fondital + 35
20 Björn Leukemans Predictor - Lotto + 42
21 Paolo Bettini Quick Step - Innergetic + 48
22 Gorik Gardeyn Unibet.com + 1:32
23 Andy Cappelle Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:32
24 Salvatore Commesso Tinkoff Credit Systems + 1:32
25 Philippe Gilbert Française des Jeux + 1:32
26 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:32
27 Brett Lancaster Team Milram + 1:32
28 Maarten Den Bakker Skil - Shimano + 1:32
29 Arnaud Coyot Unibet.com + 1:32
30 Aart Vierhouten Skil - Shimano + 1:32
31 Fabio Sabatini Team Milram + 1:32
32 Bastiaan Giling Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 1:32
33 Martin Elmiger AG2R Prévoyance + 1:32
34 Anthony Geslin Bouygues Telecom + 1:32
35 Léon van Bon Rabobank + 1:32
36 Bert Grabsch T-Mobile Team + 1:32
37 Enrico Franzoi Lampre - Fondital + 1:32
38 Volodymyr Bileka Discovery Channel + 1:32
39 Bert Roesems Predictor - Lotto + 1:32
40 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:32
41 Matthew Wilson Unibet.com + 1:32
42 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:32
43 Stijn Devolder Discovery Channel + 1:32
44 Koen De Kort Astana + 1:32
45 Marcus Ljungqvist Team CSC + 1:32
46 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 1:32
47 Unai Uribarri Artabe Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:32
48 Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.com + 1:32
49 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 1:32
50 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:32
51 Johan Vansummeren Predictor - Lotto + 1:32
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 1:32
53 Fabian Cancellara Team CSC + 1:32
54 Jörg Ludewig Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 1:32
55 Andreas Klier T-Mobile Team + 1:32
56 Maarten Tjallingii Skil - Shimano + 1:32
57 Kim Kirchen T-Mobile Team + 1:32
58 Sergei Ivanov Astana + 1:32
59 Peter Van Petegem Quick Step - Innergetic + 1:32
60 Thor Hushovd Crédit Agricole + 2:57
61 Franck Renier Bouygues Telecom + 2:57
62 Matthew White Discovery Channel + 2:57
63 Vincent Jérôme Bouygues Telecom + 2:57
64 Elia Aggiano Tinkoff Credit Systems + 2:57
65 Christophe Laurent Crédit Agricole + 2:57
66 Laurent Mangel AG2R Prévoyance + 2:57
67 Alessandro Cortinovis Team Milram + 2:57
68 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 2:57
69 Evert Verbist Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 2:57
70 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 2:57
71 Francisco Ventoso Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2:57
72 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 2:57
73 Fabio Baldato Lampre - Fondital + 2:57
74 David Kopp Gerolsteiner + 2:57
75 Massimiliano Mori Lampre - Fondital + 6:50
76 Wim Vansevenant Predictor - Lotto + 6:50
77 Kevin van Impe Quick Step - Innergetic + 6:50
78 Paolo Fornaciari Lampre - Fondital + 6:55
79 Igor Abakoumov Astana + 6:55
80 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 6:55
81 Gert Steegmans Quick Step - Innergetic + 6:55
82 Daniele Righi Lampre - Fondital + 6:55
83 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step - Innergetic + 6:55
84 Fabio Sacchi Team Milram + 7:10
85 William Bonnet Crédit Agricole + 7:10
86 Bernhard Eisel T-Mobile Team + 7:10
87 Olaf Pollack Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 7:10
88 Arnaud Labbe Bouygues Telecom + 7:10
89 Alexandre Usov AG2R Prévoyance + 7:10
90 Baden Cooke Unibet.com + 7:10
91 Ludovic Auger Française des Jeux + 7:10
92 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas + 7:10
93 Claudio Corioni Lampre - Fondital + 7:10
94 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 9:47
95 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 10:22
96 Christophe Mengin Française des Jeux + 10:22
97 Yohann Gène Bouygues Telecom + 10:22
98 Rony Martias Bouygues Telecom + 10:22
99 Sven Krauss Gerolsteiner + 10:22
100 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 10:22
101 Steffen Weigold Tinkoff Credit Systems + 12:37
102 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:37
103 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 12:37
104 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 12:37
105 Tom Stamsnijder Gerolsteiner + 12:37
106 Wim De Vocht Predictor - Lotto + 12:37
107 Heinrich Haussler Gerolsteiner + 12:37
108 Kevin De Weert Cofidis + 12:37
109 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step - Innergetic + 12:37
110 Sven Renders Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 12:37
111 Fredrik Veuchelen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 12:37
112 Allan Johansen Team CSC + 12:37
113 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 12:37
114 Thierry Marichal Française des Jeux + 12:37
115 Matthé Pronk Unibet.com + 12:37
116 Jan Boven Rabobank + 12:37
DNF Renaud Dion AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Lloyd Mondory AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Poulhies AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Benoit Joachim Astana
DNF Aaron Kemps Astana
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Astana
DNF Mathieu Claude Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot Bouygues Telecom
DNF Eric Berthou Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Florent Brard Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Nicolas Portal Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vicente Reynès Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Johan Coenen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Glenn D'Hollander Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Nico Eeckhout Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kurt Hovelynck Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Michiel Elijzen Cofidis
DNF Tyler Farrar Cofidis
DNF Mathieu Heijboer Cofidis
DNF Julian Dean Crédit Agricole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine Crédit Agricole
DNF Antonio Cruz Discovery Channel
DNF Steve Cummings Discovery Channel
DNF Pavel Padrnos Discovery Channel
DNF Andoni Aranaga Akzune Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Iriondo Uranga Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andoni Lafuente Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Mayoz Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon Française des Jeux
DNF Oscar Gatto Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner
DNF Marcel Strauss Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann Gerolsteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF James Vanlandschoot Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Murilo Fischer Liquigas
DNF Roberto Petito Liquigas
DNF Manuel Quinziato Liquigas
DNF Roy Sentjens Predictor - Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet Predictor - Lotto
DNF Steven De Jongh Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Bram de Groot Rabobank
DNF Raul Alarcon Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ángel Gómez Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David Millar Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Luciano Pagliarini Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David Deroo Skil - Shimano
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser Skil - Shimano
DNF Christian Müller Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci T-Mobile Team
DNF Roger Hammond T-Mobile Team
DNF Servais Knaven T-Mobile Team
DNF Matti Breschel Team CSC
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Team CSC
DNF Lars Michaelsen Team CSC
DNF Volodymyr Dyudya Team Milram
DNF Ralf Grabsch Team Milram
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team Milram
DNF Erik Zabel Team Milram
DNF Daniel Musiol Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Felix Odebrecht Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Stefan van Dijk Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Robert Wagner Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Anton Mindlin Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ivan Rovny Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Jimmy Casper Unibet.com
DNF Markus Eichler Unibet.com
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 8th
Distance 259 km
CAT 1.PT1