Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2004 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Steffen Wesemann 1971 T-Mobile Team 6:39:00280
02 Leif Hoste 1977 Lotto - Domo + 00224
03 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 00168
04 Léon van Bon 1972 Lotto - Domo + 28140
05 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 28126
06 Andreas Klier 1976 T-Mobile Team + 28112
07 Rolf Aldag 1968 T-Mobile Team + 1:09101
08 Frank Høj 1973 Team CSC + 1:1690
09 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:1681
10 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1:1673
11 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Domo + 1:1667
12 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 1:1762
13 Laurent Brochard 1968 AG2R Prévoyance + 1:3056
14 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Saeco + 1:3850
15 Johan Museeuw 1965 Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:3845
16 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Lotto - Domo + 1:3842
17 Sergei Ivanov 1975 T-Mobile Team + 1:3839
18 Xavier Florencio 1979 Relax - Bodysol + 1:3836
19 Roberto Petito 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 1:3834
20 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 1:3831
21 Stijn Devolder 1979 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1:3828
22 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 AG2R Prévoyance + 2:1025
23 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 2:1022
24 Danilo Hondo 1974 Gerolsteiner + 2:1020
25 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 2:1017
26 Luca Paolini 1977 Quick Step - Davitamon + 2:1014
27 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 2:1011
28 Mirko Celestino 1974 Saeco + 2:108
29 Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems + 2:106
30 Roger Hammond 1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 2:103
31 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Lampre + 2:10
32 Cristian Moreni 1972 Alessio - Bianchi + 2:10
33 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Phonak Hearing Systems + 2:10
34 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 2:10
35 Igor Astarloa 1976 Cofidis + 2:10
36 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Lotto - Domo + 2:10
37 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 2:10
38 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 2:10
39 Nico Mattan 1971 Relax - Bodysol + 2:10
40 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Team CSC + 2:10
41 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Fassa Bortolo + 2:10
42 Chris Peers 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 2:10
43 Stephan Schreck 1978 T-Mobile Team + 2:10
44 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 2:10
45 Jan Schaffrath 1971 T-Mobile Team + 2:10
46 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 2:10
47 Daniele Nardello 1972 T-Mobile Team + 2:10
48 Michel Vanhaecke 1971 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 2:10
49 Stefano Zanini 1969 Quick Step - Davitamon + 2:22
50 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 2:34
51 Servais Knaven 1971 Quick Step - Davitamon + 4:56
52 Geert Verheyen 1973 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 4:56
53 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Saeco + 5:07
54 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC + 5:07
55 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 5:07
56 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 5:07
57 Michele Bartoli 1970 Team CSC + 5:07
58 Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 5:07
59 Uros Murn 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 7:38
60 Fabio Baldato 1968 Alessio - Bianchi + 7:38
61 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Domina Vacanze + 7:38
62 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team CSC + 7:38
63 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 7:38
64 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Lampre + 7:38
65 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 7:38
66 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Alessio - Bianchi + 7:38
67 Erwin Thijs 1970 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 7:38
68 Bert Roesems 1972 Relax - Bodysol + 7:38
69 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 FDJeux.com + 7:38
70 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 7:38
71 Johan Coenen 1979 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 7:38
72 Mario Aerts 1974 T-Mobile Team + 7:38
73 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Domina Vacanze + 7:38
74 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Davitamon + 7:38
75 Christophe Mengin 1968 FDJeux.com + 7:38
76 Scott Sunderland 1966 Alessio - Bianchi + 7:38
77 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Saeco + 7:38
78 Jo Planckaert 1970 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 7:38
79 Peter Wuyts 1973 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 7:38
80 Max van Heeswijk 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 7:38
81 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 7:38
82 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 7:38
83 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Phonak Hearing Systems + 7:38
84 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Team CSC + 7:38
85 Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 7:38
86 Bart Voskamp 1968 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 7:38
87 Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo + 7:38
88 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Domo + 7:38
89 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 7:38
90 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 7:38
91 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 7:38
92 Wim De Vocht 1982 Relax - Bodysol + 7:38
93 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 8:36
94 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Domina Vacanze + 9:49
95 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Cofidis + 9:49
96 Andy Flickinger 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 11:20
97 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:20
98 Geert Omloop 1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 11:20
99 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 11:20
100 Roy Sentjens 1980 Rabobank + 11:20
101 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:20
102 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 12:38
103 Bernhard Eisel 1981 FDJeux.com + 12:38
104 Cedric Hervé 1979 Crédit Agricole + 13:51
105 David Clinger 1977 Domina Vacanze + 15:24
106 Jimmi Madsen 1969 Team CSC + 17:53
107 Andris Naudzus 1975 Domina Vacanze + 17:53
108 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Fassa Bortolo + 17:53
109 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 17:53
110 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step - Davitamon + 17:53
111 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Saeco + 17:53
112 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Saeco + 17:53
113 Martin Hvastija 1969 Alessio - Bianchi + 17:53
114 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre + 17:53
115 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Lampre + 17:53
116 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 17:53
117 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 17:53
118 Antonio Cruz 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 17:53
119 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Lotto - Domo + 17:53
120 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Relax - Bodysol + 17:53
121 Pablo Lastras 1976 Illes Balears - Banesto + 17:53
122 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC + 17:53
123 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Cofidis + 17:53
124 Erki Pütsep 1976 AG2R Prévoyance + 17:53
125 Marco Serpellini 1972 Gerolsteiner + 17:53
DNF Michael Rich 1969 -
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mark Scanlon 1980 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Jans Koerts 1969 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 Cofidis
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis
DNF Matthew White 1974 Cofidis
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Julian Dean 1975 Crédit Agricole
DNF Lilian Jegou 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Gabriele Colombo 1972 Domina Vacanze
DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Domina Vacanze
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Domina Vacanze
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 FDJeux.com
DNF Bradley McGee 1976 FDJeux.com
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 FDJeux.com
DNF Fabien Sanchez 1983 FDJeux.com
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 FDJeux.com
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Gerolsteiner
DNF Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner
DNF Daniel Becke 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Isaac Gálvez 1975 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre
DNF Andrej Hauptman 1975 Lampre
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Lampre
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Rene Andrle 1974 Liberty Seguros
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Liberty Seguros
DNF Carlos Barredo 1981 Liberty Seguros
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Liberty Seguros
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Liberty Seguros
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Liberty Seguros
DNF Javier Ramirez 1978 Liberty Seguros
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Liberty Seguros
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Lotto - Domo
DNF Andy Desmet 1970 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Relax - Bodysol
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Relax - Bodysol
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Relax - Bodysol
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Saeco
DNF Dario Pieri 1975 Saeco
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Bart De Spiegelaere 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Vlaandern - T-Interim

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ronde van Vlaanderen
Belgium - April 4th
Distance 257 km
Classification CDM