FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Ronde van Vlaanderen
World Cup, One-day race, 4th April 1999, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
06:15:00
02
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Cofidis
+ 00
03
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01
04
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 08
05
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Lampre-Daikin
+ 08
06
Zberg
Markus
1974
Rabobank
+ 08
07
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 08
08
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 08
09
Zanette
Denis
1970
Team Polti
+ 08
10
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 08
11
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Lampre-Daikin
+ 08
12
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 08
13
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 08
14
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 08
15
Colombo
Gabriele
1972
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 08
16
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Rabobank
+ 08
17
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Cofidis
+ 08
18
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Rabobank
+ 08
19
Wauters
Marc
1969
Rabobank
+ 34
20
Peers
Chris
1970
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 55
21
Hincapie
George
1973
US Postal Service
+ 01:04
22
Zabel
Erik
1970
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 01:04
23
van Bon
Léon
1972
Rabobank
+ 01:04
24
Fagnini
Gian Matteo
1970
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:04
25
Vainsteins
Romans
1973
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 01:04
26
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:04
27
Vanhaecke
Michel
1971
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 01:04
28
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Palmans
+ 01:04
29
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 01:52
30
Cassani
Enrico
1972
Team Polti
+ 01:52
31
Fontanelli
Fabiano
1965
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 01:52
32
Aerts
Mario
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01:52
33
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team Polti
+ 01:52
34
Knaven
Servais
1971
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:52
35
Casarotto
Davide
1971
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:52
36
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:52
37
Van Bondt
Geert
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:52
38
Mondini
Gianpaolo
1972
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:52
39
Jemison
Marty
1965
US Postal Service
+ 01:52
40
Andreu
Frankie
1966
US Postal Service
+ 01:52
41
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:52
42
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01:52
43
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:52
44
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 01:52
45
Klier
Andreas
1976
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 01:52
46
Roux
Laurent
1972
Casino
+ 01:52
47
Aus
Lauri
1970
Casino
+ 01:52
48
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 01:52
49
Verstrepen
Johan
1967
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:52
50
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:52
51
Vogels
Henk
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:52
52
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 01:52
53
White
Matthew
1974
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 01:52
54
Radaelli
Mauro
1967
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 01:52
55
Barthe
Stéphane
1972
Casino
+ 01:52
56
Trenti
Guido
1972
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:52
57
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:52
58
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:52
59
Brasi
Rossano
1972
Team Polti
+ 01:52
60
Apollonio
Massimo
1970
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 01:52
61
Brignoli
Ermanno
1969
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 01:52
62
Feys
Wim
1971
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01:52
63
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 01:52
64
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:52
65
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
US Postal Service
+ 01:52
66
De Buyst
Franky
1969
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 14:28
67
Aldag
Rolf
1968
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 14:28
68
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 16:05
69
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Cofidis
+ 16:05
70
Delme
Davy
1972
Tönissteiner - Colnago
+ 16:05
71
Hotz
Franz
1968
Festina - Lotus
+ 16:05
72
Saprykinas
Arnoldas
1973
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
+ 16:05
73
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
US Postal Service
+ 16:05
Information
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Belgium
4th April 1999
CDM | 270.0 km