Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1999 Ronde van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Peter Van Petegem 1970 TVM - Farm Frites 6:15:00280
02 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Cofidis + 00224
03 Johan Museeuw 1965 Mapei - Quick Step + 1168
04 Michele Bartoli 1970 Mapei - Quick Step + 8140
05 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Lampre - Daikin + 8126
06 Markus Zberg 1974 Rabobank + 8112
07 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Mobistar + 8101
08 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 890
09 Denis Zanette 1970 Team Polti + 881
10 Lars Michaelsen 1969 La Française des Jeux + 873
11 Franco Ballerini 1964 Lampre - Daikin + 867
12 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 La Française des Jeux + 862
13 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 856
14 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Mapei - Quick Step + 850
15 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 845
16 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Rabobank + 0842
17 Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis + 0839
18 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 0836
19 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 3434
20 Chris Peers 1970 Lotto - Mobistar + 5531
21 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 1:0428
22 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 1:0425
23 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 1:0422
24 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Saeco - Cannondale + 1:0420
25 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1:0417
26 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Lampre - Daikin + 1:0414
27 Michel Vanhaecke 1971 Tönissteiner - Colnago + 1:0411
28 Hans De Clercq 1969 Palmans + 1:048
29 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1:526
30 Enrico Cassani 1972 Team Polti + 1:523
31 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 1:52
32 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Mobistar + 1:52
33 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Team Polti + 1:52
34 Servais Knaven 1971 TVM - Farm Frites + 1:52
35 Davide Casarotto 1971 TVM - Farm Frites + 1:52
36 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 TVM - Farm Frites + 1:52
37 Geert Van Bondt 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 1:52
38 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 1:52
39 Marty Jemison 1965 US Postal Service + 1:52
40 Frankie Andreu 1966 US Postal Service + 1:52
41 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:52
42 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Mobistar + 1:52
43 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Crédit Agricole + 1:52
44 Kristof Trouve 1976 Vlaandern 2002 + 1:52
45 Andreas Klier 1976 TVM - Farm Frites + 1:52
46 Laurent Roux 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 1:52
47 Lauri Aus 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 1:52
48 Sergio Barbero 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 1:52
49 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Lampre - Daikin + 1:52
50 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Festina - Lotus + 1:52
51 Henk Vogels 1973 Crédit Agricole + 1:52
52 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Vlaandern 2002 + 1:52
53 Matthew White 1974 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1:52
54 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1:52
55 Stéphane Barthe 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 1:52
56 Guido Trenti 1972 Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio + 1:52
57 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 1:52
58 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Saeco - Cannondale + 1:52
59 Rossano Brasi 1972 Team Polti + 1:52
60 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 1:52
61 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 1:52
62 Wim Feys 1971 Lotto - Mobistar + 1:52
63 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 1:52
64 Stefano Zanini 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:52
65 Christian Vande Velde 1976 US Postal Service + 1:52
66 Franky De Buyst 1969 Tönissteiner - Colnago + 14:28
67 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 14:28
68 Tom Stremersch 1975 Vlaandern 2002 + 16:05
69 Arnaud Pretot 1971 Cofidis + 16:05
70 Davy Delme 1972 Tönissteiner - Colnago + 16:05
71 Franz Hotz 1968 Festina - Lotus + 16:05
72 Arnoldas Saprykinas 1973 Riso Scotti - Vinavil + 16:05
73 Glenn Magnusson 1969 US Postal Service + 16:05

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ronde van Vlaanderen
Belgium - April 4th
Distance 270 km
Classification CDM