Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ronde van Vlaanderen | 1996

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym 6:31:29
02 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym + 55
03 Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB + 55
04 Viatcheslav Ekimov Rabobank + 55
05 Fabiano Fontanelli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 55
06 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 55
07 Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus + 55
08 Alexander Gontchenkov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 55
09 Rolf Sørensen Rabobank + 55
10 Peter Van Petegem TVM + 55
11 Gabriele Missaglia Panaria - Vinavil + 55
12 Gianluca Pianegonda Team Polti + 55
13 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans + 55
14 Gabriele Colombo Gewiss - Playbus + 55
15 Andrea Tafi Mapei - GB + 55
16 Maximilian Sciandri Motorola + 55
17 Cédric Vasseur Gan + 55
18 Franco Ballerini Mapei - GB + 57
19 Maurizio Fondriest Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 57:\
20 Erik Zabel Telekom + 2:25
21 Marco Serpellini Panaria - Vinavil + 2:25
22 Mario Scirea Saeco - AS Juvenes + 2:25
23 Johan Capiot Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx + 2:25
24 Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2:25
25 Fabio Roscioli Refin - Mobivetta + 2:25
26 Edwig van Hooydonck Rabobank + 2:25
27 Carlo Bomans Mapei - GB + 2:25
28 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 4:03
29 Brian Holm Telekom + 4:03
30 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 4:03
31 Mario Cipollini Saeco - AS Juvenes + 4:03
32 Olaf Ludwig Telekom + 5:31
33 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus + 5:31
34 Lars Michaelsen Festina - Lotus + 5:32
35 Laurent Desbiens Gan + 5:32
36 Frank Corvers Lotto - Caloi + 5:32
37 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi + 5:32
38 Philippe Gaumont Gan + 5:32
39 Gianluca Gorini Aki - Gipiemme + 5:34
40 Marco Milesi Brescialat + 11:22
41 Eddy Mazzoleni Saeco - AS Juvenes + 11:22
42 Andrea Peron Motorola + 11:22
43 Giorgio Furlan Saeco - AS Juvenes + 11:22
44 Emmanuel Magnien Festina - Lotus + 11:22
45 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Refin - Mobivetta + 11:22
46 Marc Wauters Lotto - Caloi + 11:22
47 Mauro Bettin Refin - Mobivetta + 12:31
48 Giovanni Fidanza Carrera Jeans + 12:31
49 Frédéric Guesdon Team Polti + 12:31
50 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 12:31
51 Marco Artunghi Carrera Jeans + 12:31
52 George Hincapie Motorola + 12:31
53 Maarten Den Bakker TVM + 12:31
54 Denis Zanette Aki - Gipiemme + 12:31
55 Geert Verheyen Vlaandern 2002 + 12:31
56 Stefano Casagrande San Marco Group + 12:31
57 Jo Planckaert Refin - Mobivetta + 12:31
58 Mario Manzoni Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 12:31
59 Francis Moreau Gan + 12:31
60 Adrie van der Poel Rabobank + 12:31
61 Wim Vansevenant Vlaandern 2002 + 12:31
62 Ivan Luna San Marco Group + 12:31
63 Zbigniew Spruch Panaria - Vinavil + 12:31
64 Bart Leysen Mapei - GB + 12:31
65 Stefano Zanini Gewiss - Playbus + 12:31
66 Eros Poli Saeco - AS Juvenes + 12:31
67 Tristan Hoffman TVM + 12:31
68 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB + 12:31
69 Arvis Piziks Rabobank + 12:31
70 Steffen Wesemann Telekom + 12:31
71 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Caloi + 12:31
72 Ludwig Willems Mapei - GB + 12:31
73 Dario Bottaro Gewiss - Playbus + 12:31
74 Tom Desmet Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx + 12:31
75 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 12:31
76 Rob Mulders Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx + 12:31
77 Serge Baguet Vlaandern 2002 + 12:31
78 Nico Mattan Lotto - Caloi + 12:31
79 Léon van Bon Rabobank + 12:31
80 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Artiach + 12:31
81 Hendrik Redant TVM + 12:31
82 Kai Hundertmarck Telekom + 12:31
83 Hans De Clercq Palmans - Boghemans + 12:31
84 Geert Van Bondt Vlaandern 2002 + 12:31
85 Michelangelo Cauz Aki - Gipiemme + 12:31
86 Mario De Clercq Palmans - Boghemans + 12:31
87 Maurizio Molinari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 17:02
88 Alexei Sivakov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17:47
89 Markus Zberg Carrera Jeans + 17:47
90 Gianluca Pierobon Refin - Mobivetta + 17:47
91 Ermanno Brignoli Gewiss - Playbus + 17:47
92 Robbie Vandaele Palmans - Boghemans + 17:47
93 Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss - Playbus + 17:47
94 Oscar Camenzind Panaria - Vinavil + 17:47
95 Steven De Jongh TVM + 17:47
96 Martin van Steen TVM + 17:47
97 François Lemarchand Gan + 17:47
98 Wim Feys Vlaandern 2002 + 17:47
99 Viatscheslav Djavanin Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17:47
100 Michel Vanhaecke Vosschemie - Zetelhallen + 17:47
101 Paolo Savoldelli Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17:47
102 Pascal Lino Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17:47
103 Luca Colombo Aki - Gipiemme + 17:47
104 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Artiach + 17:47
105 Silvio Martinello Saeco - AS Juvenes + 17:47
106 Claudio Camin Brescialat + 17:47
107 Gianluca Bortolami Mapei - GB + 17:47
108 Mario Moermans Vosschemie - Zetelhallen + 17:47
109 Jerome Chiotti Festina - Lotus + 17:47
110 Giovanni Lombardi Team Polti + 17:47
111 Davide Bramati Panaria - Vinavil + 17:47
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 7th
Distance 269 km
CAT CDM