Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Ronde van Vlaanderen | 1960 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Arthur Decabooter Groene Leeuw 5:52:00
02 Jean Graczyk Helyett - Leroux + 00
03 Rik Van Looy Faema + 00
04 Gilbert Desmet I Carpano + 00
05 Henri de Wolf Helyett - Leroux + 00
06 Frans De Mulder Groene Leeuw + 00
07 Pierre Ruby Peugeot - BP - Dunlop + 00
08 Raymond Impanis Faema + 00
09 Frans Schoubben Peugeot - BP - Dunlop + 00
10 Alfons Hermans Dr. Mann + 00
11 Jozef Planckaert Flandria - Wiel's + 00
12 Alfred De Bruyne Carpano + 00
13 Stefano Gaggero Carpano + 00
14 Jacques Anquetil Helyett - Leroux + 00
15 Seamus Elliott Helyett - Leroux + 6
16 Willy Schroeders Faema + 15
17 Jozef Schils Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 15
18 Yvo Molenaers Carpano + 15
19 Valere Paulissen Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 15
20 François Mahé Rapha - Gitane + 15
21 Bernard Gauthier Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 15
22 Nino Defilippis Carpano + 1:32
23 Willy Haelterman Liberia - Grammont + 1:35
24 Leopold Rosseel Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
25 Jan van Gompel Libertas + 1:42
26 Martin Van Geneugden Carpano + 1:42
27 Jo de Haan Rapha - Gitane + 1:42
28 Bastian Maliepaard Radium + 1:42
29 Oswald Declercq Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
30 Jan Zagers Libertas + 1:42
31 Walter Martin Carpano + 1:42
31 Ezio Pizzoglio Carpano + 1:42
31 Michel Van Aerde Carpano + 1:42
31 Marcel Ongenae Dr. Mann + 1:42
31 Rene Van Meenen Faema + 1:42
31 Lucien Demunster Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
31 Andre Noyelle Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
31 Julien Schepens Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
31 Norbert Van Tieghem Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
31 Constant De Keyser Groene Leeuw + 1:42
31 Armand Desmet Groene Leeuw + 1:42
31 Noël Foré Groene Leeuw + 1:42
31 Marcel Seynaeve Groene Leeuw + 1:42
31 Hilaire Couvreur Helyett - Leroux + 1:42
31 Edouard Delberghe Helyett - Leroux + 1:42
31 Henry Anglade Liberia - Grammont + 1:42
31 Germain Derycke Liberia - Grammont + 1:42
31 Dominique Forlini Liberia - Grammont + 1:42
31 Alfons Van den Brande Libertas + 1:42
31 Pierre Beuffeuil Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:42
31 André Vlayen Molteni + 1:42
31 Camille Le Menn Peugeot - BP - Dunlop + 1:42
31 Rik Van Steenbergen Peugeot - BP - Dunlop + 1:42
31 Roger Baens Philco + 1:42
31 Jean Claude Lefebvre St. Raphael + 1:42
56 Petrus Oellibrandt Dr. Mann + 1:42
57 Pierre Scribante Liberia - Grammont + 1:42
58 Piet Damen Molteni + 1:42
59 Cyriel Huyskens Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
60 Jacques Champion Bobet - BP - Hutchinson + 1:42
61 Fernando Brandolini Carpano + 1:42
62 Frans van Looveren Faema + 1:42
63 Gianni Ferlenghi Carpano + 1:42
64 Jaap Kersten Locomotief + 1:42
65 Ronald Murray Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
66 Joseph Groussard Helyett - Leroux + 1:42
67 Félix Le Buhotel Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:42
68 Robert Cazala Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:42
69 Frans Aerenhouts Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:42
70 Alfons Sweeck Groene Leeuw + 1:42
71 Leon van Daele Flandria - Wiel's + 1:42
72 Gilbert Scodeller Rapha - Gitane + 1:42
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 3rd
Distance 227 km
CAT SPP